Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Union Minister Sh. Ashwini Vaishnaw interacts with special invitees of ‘Mann Ki Baat’ for the 76th Republic Day Parade
Akashvani showcasing inspiring stories of diverse individuals to India and the world through Prime Minister’s Mann ki Baat program: Sh. Ashwini Vaishnaw
26 JAN 2025 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Information and Broadcasting, Railway and Electronics & Information Technology, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, today interacted with special invitees of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s Mann Ki Baat program who have been selected as distinguished guests for the 76th Republic Day Parade. They were invited by Akashvani, the radio wing of India’s public service broadcaster, to its New Delhi office at Akashvani Bhawan.
Akashvani: Celebrating the unsung heroes of change
Akashvani has been playing a pivotal role in bringing to the forefront the success stories, efforts, and hard work of individuals, as celebrated and highlighted by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in the monthly Mann Ki Baat program. By sharing these inspiring narratives with the world, Akashvani has become a central pillar in showcasing the positive impact and meaningful contributions of these individuals to society.
On the special invitation of the Prime Minister, individuals and representatives of organizations who have undertaken remarkable work, had been invited to witness the Republic Day parade. These individuals have been personally mentioned by the Prime Minister over the past 10 years in the iconic Mann Ki Baat program broadcasted on Akashvani.
Inspiring stories of change
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw said, “It is truly wonderful that in Mann Ki Baat program, the Prime Minister of India Sh. Narendra Modi has highlighted the contributions of various individuals and showcased their efforts to the world. These individuals have been acknowledged at this event, and it’s heartening to see their impactful work being celebrated on such a significant platform.”
The invitees, drawn from diverse backgrounds and representing inspiring stories of resilience, innovation, and social impact, expressed their gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and the Mann Ki Baat platform for providing them the opportunity to share their work and inspire millions.
He further added the Prime Minister has celebrated the positive and meaningful work being done across the globe for the benefit of society through this initiative. This program serves as a remarkable platform to share such inspiring efforts with the world. The Minister also expressed gratitude to him, as well as to everyone who has participated in the Mann Ki Baat program today.”
Mann ki Baat
The Mann Ki Baat program has become a transformative initiative highlighting the stories of ordinary citizens making extraordinary contributions to society. Over the years, Mann Ki Baat has amplified the voices of those who have made meaningful contributions in fields like education, environment, social welfare, and innovation, inspiring millions across India and beyond. This unique program underscores the power of individual efforts in building a stronger and more inclusive nation.

ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ସାଧାରଣତନ୍ତ୍ର ଦିବସ ପରେଡ୍ ଦେଖିବା ପାଇଁ ନିମନ୍ତ୍ରିତ 'ମନ୍ କି ବାତ୍'ର ସ୍ବତନ୍ତ୍ର ଅତିଥିମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କଲେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅଶ୍ୱିନୀ ବୈଷ୍ଣବ
26 JAN 2025 7:10PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ‘ମନ୍ କି ବାତ୍’ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଆକାଶବାଣୀ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିତ୍ୱଙ୍କ ପ୍ରେରଣାଦାୟକ ଅନୁଭୂତି ଭାରତ ଓ ବିଶ୍ୱକୁ ଜଣାଉଛି
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ, ରେଳବାଇ, ଇଲେକ୍ଟ୍ରୋନିକ୍ସ ଏବଂ ସୂଚନା ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ବିଦ୍ୟା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅଶ୍ୱିନୀ ବୈଷ୍ଣବ ଆଜି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ 'ମନ୍ କି ବାତ୍' କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ସ୍ବତନ୍ତ୍ର ଅତିଥିମାନଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଛନ୍ତି, ଯେଉଁମାନଙ୍କୁ ୭୬ତମ ସାଧାରଣତନ୍ତ୍ର ଦିବସ ପରେଡ୍ ପାଇଁ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ନିମନ୍ତ୍ରିତ ଅତିଥି ଭାବେ ଆମନ୍ତ୍ରିତ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଭାରତର ସରକାରୀ ରେଡିଓ ସେବା ଆକାଶବାଣୀ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଆକାଶବାଣୀ ଭବନକୁ ଆମନ୍ତ୍ରିତ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା ।
ଆକାଶବାଣୀ: ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଆଣିଥିବା ଅଜଣା ନାୟକଙ୍କ ସଫଳତାକୁ ସେଲିବ୍ରେଟ କରୁଛି
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ସମ୍ମାନଜନକ 'ମନ୍ କି ବାତ୍' କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ପାଳନ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ସଫଳତାର କାହାଣୀ, ପ୍ରୟାସ ଏବଂ କଠିନ ପରିଶ୍ରମକୁ ଲୋକଲୋଚନକୁ ଆଣିବାରେ ଅଲ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ରେଡିଓ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭୂମିକା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରୁଛି । ଏହି ପ୍ରେରଣାଦାୟୀ କାହାଣୀଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ବିଶ୍ୱ ସହିତ ବାଣ୍ଟି, ଆକାଶବାଣୀ ସମାଜ ପ୍ରତି ଏହି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିମାନଙ୍କର ସକାରାତ୍ମକ ପ୍ରଭାବ ଏବଂ ଅର୍ଥପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଅବଦାନପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିବାପାଇଁ ଏକ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ସ୍ତମ୍ଭ ପାଲଟିଛି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସ୍ବତନ୍ତ୍ର ନିମନ୍ତ୍ରଣକ୍ରମେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି ବିଶେଷ ଓ ସଂଗଠନର ପ୍ରତିନିଧିମାନଙ୍କୁ ସାଧାରଣତନ୍ତ୍ର ଦିବସ ପରେଡ୍ ଦେଖିବା ପାଇଁ ନିମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା। ଗତ ୧୦ ବର୍ଷ ଧରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅଲ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ରେଡିଓରେ ତାଙ୍କ ମନ୍ କି ବାତ୍ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଏହି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିତ୍ୱମାନଙ୍କ ବିଷୟରେ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ଭାବେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରି ଆସୁଛନ୍ତି ।
ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନର ପ୍ରେରଣାଦାୟୀ କାହାଣୀ
ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅଶ୍ୱିନୀ ବୈଷ୍ଣବ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଭାରତର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ 'ମନ୍ କି ବାତ୍' କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିବିଶେଷଙ୍କ ଅବଦାନ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିବା ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ବିଶ୍ୱ ଆଗରେ ଉପସ୍ଥାପନ କରିବା ପ୍ରକୃତରେ ଚମତ୍କାର । ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଏହି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିମାନଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ୱୀକୃତି ମିଳିବା ଏବଂ ଏତେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଭାବଶାଳୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରାଯାଉଥିବା ଦେଖି ଖୁସି ଲାଗୁଛି । "
ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପୃଷ୍ଠଭୂମିରୁ ଆସିଥିବା ଏବଂ ନିଷ୍ଠା, ଉଦ୍ଭାବନ ଏବଂ ସାମାଜିକ ପ୍ରଭାବର ପ୍ରେରଣାଦାୟୀ କାହାଣୀକୁ ପ୍ରତିନିଧିତ୍ୱ କରିଥିବା ନିମନ୍ତ୍ରିତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିମାନେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ କାମକୁ ସ୍ବୀକୃତି ଦେବା ସହ ଲକ୍ଷ ଲକ୍ଷ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଅନୁପ୍ରାଣିତ କରିଥିବାରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଏବଂ 'ମନ୍ କି ବାତ୍' ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମକୁ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ସେ ଆହୁରି ମଧ୍ୟ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏହି ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସମାଜର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପାଇଁ ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରରେ କରାଯାଉଥିବା ସକାରାତ୍ମକ ଏବଂ ଅର୍ଥପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ସ୍ବୀକୃତି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏଭଳି ପ୍ରେରଣାଦାୟୀ ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ବିଶ୍ୱ ସହ ବାଣ୍ଟିବା ପାଇଁ ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଏକ ଅନନ୍ୟ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରୁଛି । ଆଜିର 'ମନ୍ କି ବାତ୍' କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଲାଗି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏବଂ ସେଥିରେ ଯୋଗ ଦେଇଥିବା ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ।
ମନ୍ କି ବାତ୍
ସମାଜ ପାଇଁ ଅସାଧାରଣ ଅବଦାନ ଦେଉଥିବା ସାଧାରଣ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ପ୍ରେରଣାଦାୟୀ କାହାଣୀକୁ ଲୋକଲୋଚନକୁ ଆଣୁଥିବା 'ମନ୍ କି ବାତ୍' କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଏକ ପରିବର୍ତନମୂଳକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ପାଲଟିଛି। ବର୍ଷ ବର୍ଷ ଧରି ଶିକ୍ଷା, ପରିବେଶ, ସମାଜ କଲ୍ୟାଣ, ଉଦ୍ଭାବନ ଇତ୍ୟାଦି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଅର୍ଥପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଅବଦାନ ଦେଇଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ସ୍ୱରକୁ 'ମନ୍ କି ବାତ୍' ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିଛି। ଏହା ଭାରତ ଓ ବିଦେଶର କୋଟି କୋଟି ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଦେଇଛି। ଏହି ଅନନ୍ୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଏକ ଶକ୍ତିଶାଳୀ, ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଗଠନରେ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ପ୍ରୟାସର ଶକ୍ତିକୁ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରେ ।