Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the demise of Cardiac Surgeon Dr. KM Cherian
26 JAN 2025 3:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the demise of renowned Cardiac Surgeon Dr. KM Cherian.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle on X posted:
“Pained by the passing of Dr. KM Cherian, one of the most distinguished doctors of our country. His contribution to cardiology will always be monumental, not only saving many lives but also mentoring doctors of the future. His emphasis on technology and innovation always stood out. My thoughts are with his family and friends in this hour of grief: PM @narendramodi”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କାର୍ଡିଆକ ସର୍ଜନ ଡ. କେ. ଏମ. ଚେରିଆନଙ୍କ ନିଧନରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ ପ୍ରକାଶ
26 JAN 2025 3:41PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଖ୍ୟାତନାମା କାର୍ଡିଆକ ସର୍ଜନ ଡ. କେ.ଏମ. ଚେରିଆନଙ୍କ ପରଲୋକରେ ଗଭୀର ଶୋକ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ହ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡଲ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ ହୋଇଛି;
“ଆମ ଦେଶର ଜଣେ ସମ୍ମାନଜନକ ଡାକ୍ତର ଡ. କେଏମ. ଚେରିଆନଙ୍କ ପରଲୋକରେ ଗଭୀର ଦୁଃଖିତ । କାର୍ଡିଓଲୋଜିରେ ତାଙ୍କର ଯୋଗଦାନ ସର୍ବଦା ସ୍ମରଣୀୟ ହୋଇ ରହିବ । ଯେ ଯେ କେବଳ ଅନେକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ଜୀବନ ବଂଚାଇଛନ୍ତି ତାହା ନୁହେଁ, ସେ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତର ଡାକ୍ତରମାନଙ୍କୁ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶନ ମଧ୍ୟ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ପ୍ରାଦ୍ୟୋଗିକୀ ଓ ନବାଚାର ଉପରେ ସେ ସର୍ବଦା ଜୋର୍ ଦେଉଥିଲେ ଦୁଃଖର ଏହି ସମୟରେ ତାଙ୍କ ପରିବାର ଓ ବନ୍ଧୁଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ମୋର ସମବେଦନା: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ @narendramodi”