Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacts with NCC Cadets, NSS Volunteers, Tribal guests and Tableaux Artists
25 JAN 2025 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with NCC Cadets, NSS Volunteers, Tribal guests and Tableaux Artists who would be a part of the upcoming Republic Day parade at his residence at Lok Kalyan Marg yesterday (24 Jan 2025). During the interaction, many participants expressed their joy of meeting the Prime Minister in person, to which the PM replied that “this demonstrates the strength of Indian Democracy”.
Interacting with a participant from Munger, Bihar, the PM extended his respects to the land of Munger, acknowledging that Munger is renowned worldwide for yoga and now the entire world is embracing yoga.
Another participant said that initiatives like the Swachh Bharat Mission and National Health Mission have not only contributed to the country's progress but have also attracted the youth. She added that everyone was drawn to the Prime Minister like a magnet, and it was a matter of great pride for the nation to have a Prime Minister with such a personality. Shri Modi emphasized that if 140 crore Indians resolve to maintain cleanliness, then India will always remain Swachh.
Another participant from Odisha asked Shri Modi, the actual definition of success, to which he remarked that one should never accept failure. He highlighted that those who accept failure never achieve success, but those who learn from it reach the pinnacle. The Prime Minister emphasized that one should never fear failure, but rather have the spirit to learn from it and those who learn from failure ultimately reach the top.
Upon being asked by a participant what keeps him motivated and energetic, the Prime Minister remarked “Meeting young people like you gives me energy and inspiration”. He highlighted that when he thinks of the farmers in the country, he realizes how many hours they work; when he remembers the soldiers, he reflects on how many hours they stand guard at the borders. The Prime Minister emphasized that everyone works very hard, and if we observe and try to live like them, we feel that we don't have the right to rest either. He noted that as they fulfill their duties with such dedication, the 140 crore citizens of the country have also entrusted him with duties to fulfill.
The Prime Minister remarked that the habit of waking up early was very beneficial in life. He shared that being an NCC cadet in the past and the habit of waking up early during camps had taught him discipline. The Prime Minister highlighted that even today, his habit of waking up early is a valuable asset, allowing him to complete many tasks before the world wakes up. He encouraged everyone to maintain the habit of waking up early, as it will be very useful to them.
On the topic of learning from great personalities, the Prime Minister shared that we need to learn from everyone, including Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj. He emphasized the importance of drawing lessons from great leaders of the past and applying those lessons to serve the nation today.
The Prime Minister asked a participant about her learnings from others during the Republic Day program preparations, to which she replied that building friendships and interacting with various participants and blending together to form a unified India. She added that it has also taught a lot about making adjustments of every kind. Shri Modi was pleased when it was shared by a young participant from a Kashmiri Pandit family that being in the program has taught her to be self-independent. She highlighted that despite never having done household chores before, learning to manage everything independently here has been a significant experience. She emphasized that once she returns home, she will help her mother with the household work alongside her studies.
The Prime Minister was deeply touched when it was shared by a young participant that one of the most important lessons learned here is that family is not only composed of those who live with us at home, but also included the people here – friends and seniors – all forming a big family. The participant emphasized that this is a valuable lesson that will always be remembered. Shri Modi remarked that embracing the spirit of "Ek Bharat, Shrestha Bharat" as a significant learning from this experience.
Upon being asked by Shri Modi to the participants about their selection or non - selection in the upcoming Republic Day Parade, a participant replied that selection or non-selection was a different matter, but making an effort is a significant achievement in itself. Shri Modi then emphasized that the most important thing is to give your best, regardless of the outcome.
Prime Minister highlighted to the participants, who have spent a month here, that they were able to video conference with their friends and family because of Technology and Digital India which was leading us to Viksit Bharat. He emphasized that there are very few countries around the world that have data as affordable as it is in India. He added that as a result, even the poorest in the country can comfortably talk to their loved ones via video conference. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi asked how many people use UPI and digital payments, remarking that the new generation seems to hardly carry cash in their pockets.
Upon being asked by Shri Modi about what valuable aspects the participants gained from NCC which they didn't have before, a participant replied punctuality, time management and leadership. Another participant highlighted that the most important lesson learned from NCC was public service, such as organizing blood donation camps and maintaining cleanliness in the surroundings. Highlighting the MY Bharat or Mera Yuva Bharat platform run by the Government of India, PM remarked that over three crore young men and women have registered on this platform. He emphasized that the participants had made significant contributions, including debates on a developed India, quiz competitions, essay writing, and speech contests. He noted that around 30 lakh people across the country were involved in these activities. Shri Modi urged the participants to register in the MY Bharat portal soon.
Discussing the goal set by India and Indians to make Bharat a developed nation (Viksit Bharat) by 2047, the Prime Minister remarked that if 140 crore citizens resolve to do something positive, achieving the goal will not be difficult. He emphasized, “By fulfilling our duties, we can become a significant force in building a developed India”.
Asking the participants that who among us loves our mothers deeply and who loves Mother Earth just as much, Shri Modi stressed that a program ‘Ek Ped Maa ke Naam’ that expresses reverence for both our mothers and Mother Earth. He urged everyone to plant a tree in their mother's name and ensure it never dries up. He added that the first beneficiary of this act will be Mother Earth.
Interacting with a participant from Arunachal Pradesh, Shri Modi highlighted that the unique feature of Arunachal Pradesh was it is where the first rays of the sun reach India. He mentioned that in Arunachal Pradesh, people greet each other with "Jai Hind" instead of "Ram Ram" or "Namaste." The Prime Minister encouraged everyone to experience the diversity, art, natural beauty, and love of the people in Arunachal Pradesh. He urged people to visit the entire region of Ashtalakshmi, including Mizoram, Manipur, Nagaland, Sikkim, Tripura, Assam and Meghalaya, mentioning that there is so much to see that even two or three months may not be enough.
Prime Minister asked the participants if there was any work done by the unit that has been widely recognized in their area while working with the NSS team. Sharing his experience, a participant from Jharkhand said that one notable effort involved helping the Mahiri community in Dumka, known for crafting bamboo items. He added that the community faced challenges as their products were only sold seasonally. He said that the unit identified such artisans and connected them with factories that manufacture incense sticks (agarbatti). The Prime Minister highlighted that the forests in Agartala, Tripura produce agar wood, known for its unique and pleasant fragrance. He mentioned that the oil extracted from these trees is highly valuable and among the most expensive oils in the world. He added that the rich aroma of agar has led to the tradition of making incense sticks (agarbatti) with this fragrance.
Shri Modi highlighted the government's GeM (Government e-Marketplace) portal. He encouraged educated youth to help local artisans and producers register their products on the portal. The Prime Minister explained that by listing products and prices, there is a possibility that the government might place orders for those items, enabling swift transactions. He shared his vision of making 3 crore women from self-help groups (SHGs) in villages become "Lakhpati Didis" and noted that their numbers have already reached 1.3 crore. A participant shared that his mother learned sewing, and now makes traditional Chaniyas worn during Navratri. He added that these chaniyas were even exported abroad. He added that this sets an inspiring example and emphasized that the "Lakhpati Didi" program can play a crucial role in building a developed India.
The Prime Minister was pleased to hear from a participant from Nepal, who expressed excitement about visiting India and meeting him. She also took a moment to thank the Prime Minister for the unconditional hospitality extended to her. Another participant from Mauritius said that on the eve of their departure, the High Commissioner of India to Mauritius met with them and encouraged them to visit India, referring to it as their "second home." The Prime Minister emphasized that India is not only their second home but also the first home of their forefathers.
The Union Minister for Defence, Shri Rajnath Singh, Union Minister for Youth Affairs & Sports and Labour & Employment, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya were present among other dignitaries during the event.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے این سی سی کیڈٹس، این ایس ایس رضاکاروں، قبائلی مہمانوں اور ٹیبلوفنکاروں کے ساتھ بات چیت کی
25 JAN 2025 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کل (24 جنوری 2025) لوک کلیان مارگ پر واقع اپنی رہائش گاہ پر این سی سی کیڈٹس، این ایس ایس رضاکاروں، قبائلی مہمانوں اور ٹیبلو آرٹسٹ کے ساتھ بات چیت کی جو آئندہ یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ کا حصہ ہوں گے۔ بات چیت کے دوران، بہت سے شرکاء نے وزیر اعظم سے ذاتی طور پر ملاقات کی خوشی کا اظہار کیا، جس پر وزیر اعظم نے جواب دیتے ہوئے کہاکہ ’یہ ہندوستانی جمہوریت کی طاقت کو ظاہر کرتا ہے‘۔
مونگیر، بہار سے تعلق رکھنے والے ایک شریک سے بات چیت کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے مونگیر کی سرزمین پر اپنا احترام بڑھایا،یہ تسلیم کرتے ہوئے کہ مونگیریوگا کے لیے دنیا بھر میں مشہور ہے اور اب پوری دنیایوگا کو اپنا رہی ہے۔
ایک اور شریک نے کہا کہ سوچھ بھارت مشن اور قومی صحت مشن جیسے اقدامات نے نہ صرف ملک کی ترقی میں اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے بلکہ نوجوانوں کو بھی راغب کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ہر کوئی مقناطیس کی طرح وزیر اعظم کی طرف متوجہ ہوا اور قوم کے لیے ایسی شخصیت کے حامل وزیر اعظم کا ہونا بڑے فخر کی بات ہے۔ جناب مودی نے زور دے کر کہا کہ اگر 140 کروڑ ہندوستانی صفائی کو برقرار رکھنے کا عزم کریں تو ہندوستان ہمیشہ سوچھ رہے گا۔
اڈیشہ سے تعلق رکھنے والے ایک اور شریک نے جناب مودی سے کامیابی کی اصل تعریف پوچھی جس پر انہوں نے کہا کہ کسی کو ناکامی کو کبھی قبول نہیں کرنا چاہیے۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر روشنی ڈالی کہ جو لوگ ناکامی کو قبول کرتے ہیں وہ کبھی کامیابی حاصل نہیں کرتے بلکہ جو لوگ اس سے سبق سیکھتے ہیں وہ عروج پر پہنچ جاتے ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ کسی کو ناکامی سے کبھی نہیں ڈرنا چاہیے، بلکہ اس سے سیکھنے کا جذبہ رکھنا چاہیے اور جو لوگ ناکامی سے سیکھتے ہیں وہ آخر کار اوپر پہنچ جاتے ہیں۔
ایک شریک پروگرام کی طرف سے یہ پوچھے جانے پر کہ کیا چیز انہیں متحرک اور توانا رکھتی ہے، وزیر اعظم نے ریمارکس دیتے ہوئے کہا کہ ’’آپ جیسے نوجوانوں سے ملنا مجھے توانائی اور تحریک دیتا ہے‘‘۔ انہوں نے روشنی ڈالی کہ جب وہ ملک کے کسانوں کے بارے میں سوچتے ہیں تو انہیں احساس ہوتا ہے کہ وہ کتنے گھنٹے کام کرتے ہیں۔ جب وہ فوجیوں کو یاد کرتا ہے، تو وہ سوچتا ہے کہ وہ کتنے گھنٹے سرحدوں پر پہرہ دیتے ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ ہر کوئی بہت محنت کرتا ہے، اور اگر ہم مشاہدہ کریں اور ان کی طرح زندگی گزارنے کی کوشش کریں تو ہمیں لگتا ہے کہ ہمیں آرام کرنے کا بھی حق نہیں ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جس طرح وہ اپنے فرائض کو اتنی لگن کے ساتھ نبھاتے ہیں، اسی طرح ملک کے 140 کروڑ شہریوں نے بھی انہیں پورا کرنے کے فرائض سونپے ہیں۔
وزیراعظم نے اپنے ریمارکس میں یہ بھی کہا کہ جلدی جاگنے کی عادت زندگی میں بہت فائدہ مند ہے۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ ماضی میں این سی سی کیڈٹ ہونے اور کیمپوں کے دوران جلدی جاگنے کی عادت نے انہیں نظم و ضبط سکھایا تھا۔ وزیر اعظم نے اس بات پر روشنی ڈالی کہ آج بھی ان کی جلدی جاگنے کیعادت ایک قیمتی اثاثہ ہے جس کی وجہ سے وہ دنیا کے جاگنے سے پہلے بہت سے کام مکمل کر لیتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے ہر ایک کو جلدی جاگنے کی عادت کو برقرار رکھنے کی ترغیب دی، کیونکہیہ ان کے لیے بہت مفید ثابت ہوگی۔
عظیم شخصیات سے سیکھنے کے موضوع پر، وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ہمیں چھترپتی شیواجی مہاراج سمیت ہر کسی سے سیکھنے کی ضرورت ہے۔ انہوں نے ماضی کے عظیم رہنماؤں سے سبق حاصل کرنے اور ان سبقوں کو آج قوم کی خدمت کے لیے لاگو کرنے کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایک شریک سے یوم جمہوریہ کے پروگرام کی تیاریوں کے دوران دوسروں سے اپنے سیکھنے کے بارے میں پوچھا، جس کے جواب میں انہوں نے کہا کہ دوستی استوار کرنا اور مختلف شرکاء کے ساتھ بات چیت کرنا اور متحد ہندوستان کی تشکیل کے لیے آپس میں گھل مل جانا۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ اس نے ہر قسم کی ایڈجسٹمنٹ کرنے کے بارے میں بھی بہت کچھ سکھایا ہے۔جناب مودی اس وقت خوش ہوئے جب ایک کشمیری پنڈت خاندان سے تعلق رکھنے والے ایک نوجوان شریک نے یہ بات شیئر کی کہ پروگرام میں شامل ہونے نے اسے خود مختار ہونا سکھایا ہے۔ اس نے روشنی ڈالی کہ پہلے کبھی گھریلو کام نہ کرنے کے باوجود یہاں ہر چیز کو آزادانہ طور پر سنبھالنا سیکھنا ایک اہم تجربہ رہا ہے۔ اس نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ ایک بار جب وہ گھر لوٹے گی تو وہ اپنی ماں کی پڑھائی کے ساتھ ساتھ گھریلو کاموں میں بھی مدد کرے گی۔
وزیر اعظم کو اس وقت گہرا اثر ہوا جب ایک نوجوان شریک کی طرف سے یہ بتایا گیا کہ یہاں سے سیکھا جانے والا سب سے اہم سبق یہ ہے کہ خاندان نہ صرف ان لوگوں پر مشتمل ہوتا ہے جو ہمارے ساتھ گھر میں رہتے ہیں، بلکہ یہاں کے لوگ بھی شامل ہیں - دوست اور بزرگ –یہ سب مل کر ایک بڑا خاندان بناتے ہیں۔ شرکاء نے زور دے کر کہا کہ یہ ایک قیمتی سبق ہے جو ہمیشہیاد رکھا جائے گا۔ جناب مودی نے ریمارک کیا کہ ’ایک بھارت، شریسٹھبھارت‘ کے جذبے کو اپنانا اس تجربے سے ایک اہم سبق ہے۔
جناب مودی کی طرف سے آنے والے یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ میں ان کے انتخاب یا غیر انتخاب کے بارے میں شرکاء سے پوچھے جانے پر، ایک شریک نے جواب دیا کہ انتخاب یا غیر انتخاب ایک الگ معاملہ ہے، لیکن کوشش کرنا اپنے آپ میں ایک اہم کامیابی ہے۔ جناب مودی نے پھر زور دے کر کہا کہ سب سے اہم بات یہ ہے کہ نتیجہ کچھ بھی ہو، اپنی بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کریں۔
وزیر اعظم نے شرکاء کو، جنہوں نے یہاں ایک مہینہ گزارا ہے، پر روشنی ڈالی کہ وہ ٹیکنالوجی اور ڈیجیٹل انڈیا کی وجہ سے اپنے دوستوں اور کنبہ کے ساتھ ویڈیو کانفرنس کرنے کے قابل ہوئے ہیں جو ہمیں وکشت بھارت کی طرف لے جا رہا ہے۔ انہوں نے زور دے کر کہا کہ دنیا بھر میں بہت کم ایسے ممالک ہیں جن کے پاس ڈیٹا اتنا سستا ہے جتنا کہ ہندوستان میں ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ اس کے نتیجے میں ملک کے غریب ترین لوگ بھی ویڈیو کانفرنس کے ذریعے اپنے پیاروں سے آرام سے بات کر سکتے ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پوچھا کہ کتنے لوگ یو پیآئی اور ڈیجیٹل ادائیگیوں کا استعمال کرتے ہیں،یہ تبصرہ کرتے ہوئے کہ نئی نسل کے پاس اپنی جیبوں میں مشکل سے نقدی نہیں ہوتی۔
جناب مودی کے یہ پوچھے جانے پر کہ شرکاء نے این سی سی سے کون سے قیمتی پہلو حاصل کیے جو ان کے پاس پہلے نہیں تھے، ایک شریک نے جواب دیا کہ وقت کی پابندی، وقت کا انتظام اور قیادت۔ ایک اور شریک نے اس بات پر روشنی ڈالی کہ این سی سی سے سیکھا جانے والا سب سے اہم سبق عوامی خدمت تھا، جیسے خون کے عطیہ کیمپوں کا انعقاد اور ارد گرد کی صفائی کو برقرار رکھنا۔ حکومت ہند کے ذریعہ چلائے جانے والے مائی بھارت یا میرایووا بھارت پلیٹ فارم پر روشنی ڈالتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ اس پلیٹ فارم پر تین کروڑ سے زیادہ نوجوان مرد اور خواتین رجسٹرڈ ہیں۔ انہوں نے زور دے کر کہا کہ شرکاء نے اہم شراکت کی ہے، جس میں ترقییافتہ ہندوستان پر مباحثے، کوئز مقابلے، مضمون نویسی، اور تقریری مقابلے شامل ہیں۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ ملک بھر میں تقریباً 30 لاکھ افراد ان سرگرمیوں میں ملوث تھے۔ جناب مودی نے شرکاء پر زور دیا کہ وہ جلد ہی ایم وائی بھارت پورٹل میں اندراج کریں۔
ہندوستان اور ہندوستانیوں کے ذریعہ 2047 تک ہندوستان کو ایک ترقییافتہ ملک بنانے کے لئے طے شدہ ہدف پر تبادلہ خیال کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے ریمارک کیا کہ اگر 140 کروڑ شہری کچھ مثبت کرنے کا عزم کریں تو اس مقصد کو حاصل کرنا مشکل نہیں ہوگا۔ انہوں نے زور دے کر کہا،’’اپنے فرائض کو پورا کرکے، ہم ایک ترقییافتہ ہندوستان کی تعمیر میں ایک اہم طاقت بن سکتے ہیں‘‘۔
شرکاء سے یہ پوچھتے ہوئے کہ ہم میں سے کون اپنی ماؤں سے دل کی گہرائیوں سے پیار کرتا ہے اور کون ماں دھرتی سے اتنا ہی پیار کرتا ہے، جناب مودی نے زور دیا کہ ایک پروگرام ’ایک پید ماں کے نام‘ جو ہماری ماؤں اور ماں دھرتی دونوں کے لیے عقیدت کا اظہار کرتا ہے۔ انہوں نے ہر ایک پر زور دیا کہ وہ اپنی ماں کے نام پر ایک درخت لگائیں اور اس بات کو یقینی بنائیں کہ یہ کبھی خشک نہ ہو۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ اس ایکٹ سے سب سے پہلے مستفید ہونے والی ماں زمین ہوگی۔
اروناچل پردیش سے تعلق رکھنے والے ایک شریک کے ساتھ بات چیت کرتے ہوئے جناب مودی نے روشنی ڈالی کہ اروناچل پردیش کی منفرد خصوصیتیہ ہے کہ سورج کی پہلی کرنیں ہندوستان تک پہنچتی ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اروناچل پردیش میں لوگ ایک دوسرے کو ’رام رام‘یا’نمستے‘ کے بجائے’جئے ہند‘ کہتے ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے سبھی کو اروناچل پردیش میں تنوع، فن، قدرتی خوبصورتی اور لوگوں کی محبت کا تجربہ کرنے کی ترغیب دی۔ انہوں نے لوگوں پر زور دیا کہ وہ میزورم، منی پور، ناگالینڈ، سکم، تریپورہ، آسام اور میگھالیہ سمیت اشت لکشمی کے پورے خطے کا دورہ کریں، اس بات کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے کہ دیکھنے کو بہت کچھ ہے جو دو یا تین مہینے بھی کافی نہیں ہو سکتا۔
وزیر اعظم نے شرکاء سے پوچھا کہ کیایونٹ کی طرف سے کوئی ایسا کام کیا گیا ہے جو این ایس ایس ٹیم کے ساتھ کام کرتے ہوئے ان کے علاقے میں بڑے پیمانے پر پہچانا گیا ہو۔ اپنے تجربے کا اشتراک کرتے ہوئے، جھارکھنڈ کے ایک شریک نے کہا کہ ایک قابل ذکر کوشش میں ڈمکا میں مہیری برادری کی مدد کرنا شامل ہے، جو بانس کی اشیاء تیار کرنے کے لیے مشہور ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ کمیونٹی کو چیلنجز کا سامنا کرنا پڑا کیونکہ ان کی مصنوعات صرف موسمیطور پر فروخت ہوتی تھیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یونٹ نے ایسے کاریگروں کی نشاندہی کی اور انہیں اگربتی (اگربتی) بنانے والی فیکٹریوں سے منسلک کیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے اس بات پر روشنی ڈالی کہ اگرتلہ، تریپورہ کے جنگلات آگر کی لکڑی پیدا کرتے ہیں، جو اپنی منفرد اور خوشگوار خوشبو کے لیے مشہور ہے۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ ان درختوں سے نکالا جانے والا تیل انتہائی قیمتی اور دنیا کے مہنگے ترین تیلوں میں شمار ہوتا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ آگر کی بھرپور خوشبو نے اس خوشبو سے اگربتی بنانے کی روایت کو جنم دیا ہے۔
جناب مودی نے حکومت کے جی ای ایم (گورنمنٹ ای-مارکیٹ پلیس) پورٹل پر روشنی ڈالی۔ انہوں نے تعلیمیافتہ نوجوانوں کی حوصلہ افزائی کی کہ وہ مقامی کاریگروں اور پروڈیوسروں کو پورٹل پر اپنی مصنوعات کا اندراج کرنے میں مدد کریں۔ وزیر اعظم نے وضاحت کی کہ مصنوعات اور قیمتوں کی فہرست بنانے سے، اس بات کا امکان ہے کہ حکومت ان اشیاء کے لیے آرڈر دے سکتی ہے، جس سے تیزی سے لین دین ممکن ہو گا۔ انہوں نے دیہاتوں میں سیلف ہیلپ گروپس (ایس ایچ جی ایس ) سے 3 کروڑ خواتین کو ’لکھ پتی دیدی‘ بنانے کے اپنے وژن کا اشتراک کیا اور بتایا کہ ان کی تعداد پہلے ہی 1.3 کروڑ تک پہنچ چکی ہے۔ ایک شریک نے بتایا کہ اس کی ماں نے سلائی سیکھی ہے، اور اب وہ روایتی چنیاں بناتی ہیں جو نوراتری کے دوران پہنی جاتی ہیں۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ یہ چنیاں بیرون ملک بھی برآمد کی جاتی تھیں۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ یہ ایک متاثر کن مثال قائم کرتا ہے اور اس بات پر زور دیا کہ ’لکھ پتی دیدی‘ پروگرام ایک ترقییافتہ ہندوستان کی تعمیر میں اہم کردار ادا کر سکتا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم کو نیپال کے ایک شریک کی بات سن کر خوشی ہوئی، جس نے ہندوستان کا دورہ کرنے اور ان سے ملاقات کے بارے میںاپنے جوش اور جذبے کا اظہار کیا۔ انہوں نے وزیر اعظم کی غیر مشروط مہمان نوازی پر شکریہ ادا کرنے کے لیے ایکخاص لمحہ نکالا۔ ماریشس سے تعلق رکھنے والے ایک اور شریک نے کہا کہ ان کی روانگی کے موقع پر، ماریشس میں ہندوستان کے ہائی کمشنر نے ان سے ملاقات کی اور انہیں ہندوستان کا دورہ کرنے کی ترغیب دی، اور اسے ان کا ’دوسرا گھر‘ قرار دیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے زور دے کر کہا کہ ہندوستان نہ صرف ان کا دوسرا گھر ہے بلکہ ان کے آباؤ اجداد کا پہلا گھر بھی ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر دفاع جناب راج ناتھ سنگھ، نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل اور محنت و روزگار کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویہ اس تقریب کے دوران دیگرعزت مآب معززین کے ساتھ موجود تھے۔
https://youtu.be/GzGLKnjx0yY