प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
आज राष्ट्रीय बालिका दिवस पर हम बालिकाओं को सशक्त बनाए रखने और उनके लिए व्यापक अवसर सुनिश्चित करने की प्रतिबद्धता दोहराते हैं: प्रधानमंत्री
24 JAN 2025 8:56AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज राष्ट्रीय बालिका दिवस के अवसर पर बालिकाओं को सशक्त बनाए रखने तथा उनके लिए व्यापक अवसर सुनिश्चित करने की सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई।
श्री मोदी ने ‘एक्स’ पर एक पोस्ट में लिखा:
“आज राष्ट्रीय बालिका दिवस पर हम बालिकाओं को सशक्त बनाए रखने और उनके लिए व्यापक अवसर सुनिश्चित करने की अपनी प्रतिबद्धता दोहराते हैं। भारत को सभी क्षेत्रों में बालिकाओं की उपलब्धियों पर गर्व है। उनकी उपलब्धियां हम सभी को प्रेरित करती रहती हैं।”
"हमारी सरकार ने शिक्षा, प्रौद्योगिकी, कौशल, स्वास्थ्य सेवा जैसे क्षेत्रों पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया है, जिसने बालिकाओं को सशक्त बनाने में योगदान दिया है। बालिकाओं के साथ कोई भेदभाव न हो, यह सुनिश्चित करने के लिए भी हम उतने ही प्रतिबद्ध हैं।"

Prime Minister's Office
Today, on National Girl Child Day, we reiterate our commitment to keep empowering the girl child and ensure a wide range of opportunities for her: Prime Minister
24 JAN 2025 8:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today, on National Girl Child Day, reiterated the Government’s commitment to keep empowering the girl child and ensure a wide range of opportunities for her.
In a thread post on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“Today, on National Girl Child Day, we reiterate our commitment to keep empowering the girl child and ensure a wide range of opportunities for her. India is proud of the accomplishments of the girl child across all fields. Their feats continue to inspire us all.”
“Our Government has focused on sectors like education, technology, skills, healthcare etc which have contributed to empowering the girl child. We are equally resolute in ensuring no discrimination happens against the girl child.”