Prime Minister's Office
Today, on National Girl Child Day, we reiterate our commitment to keep empowering the girl child and ensure a wide range of opportunities for her: Prime Minister
24 JAN 2025 8:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today, on National Girl Child Day, reiterated the Government’s commitment to keep empowering the girl child and ensure a wide range of opportunities for her.
In a thread post on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“Today, on National Girl Child Day, we reiterate our commitment to keep empowering the girl child and ensure a wide range of opportunities for her. India is proud of the accomplishments of the girl child across all fields. Their feats continue to inspire us all.”
“Our Government has focused on sectors like education, technology, skills, healthcare etc which have contributed to empowering the girl child. We are equally resolute in ensuring no discrimination happens against the girl child.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
ঙসি, জাতিগী অঙাং নুপীমচাশিংগী নুমিত্তা, নুপীমচাশিং শক্তি পীনবা অমসুং মখোয়দা খুদোংচাবা কয়া পীনবা ঐখোয়না পায়খৎলিবা থবকশিং ঐখোয়না অমুক হন্না ফোঙদোক্লি: প্রধান মন্ত্রী
24 JAN 2025 8:56AM by PIB Imphal
ঙসি প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা হায়খি জাতিগী অঙাং নুপীমচাশিংগী নুমিত্তা, নুপীমচাশিং শক্তি পীনবা অমসুং মখোয়দা খুদোংচাবা কয়া পীনবা ঐখোয়না পায়খৎলিবা থবকশিং ঐখোয়না অমুক হন্না ফোঙদোক্লি।
এক্সতা থ্রিদ পোস্ত অমদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“ঙসি, জাতিগী অঙাং নুপীমচাশিংগী নুমিত্তা, নুপীমচাশিং শক্তি পীনবা অমসুং মখোয়দা খুদোংচাবা কয়া পীনবা ঐখোয়না পায়খৎলিবা থবকশিং ঐখোয়না অমুক হন্না ফোঙদোক্লি। হিরম খুদিংমক্ত নুপীমচাশিং মাইপাকপদা ভারতনা চাউথোকচবা ফাওরি। মখোয়গী মাইপাকপশিংনা মখা তানা ঐখোয়দা ইথিল পীরি”।
“নুপীমচাশিং শক্তি পীনবা ইজুকেসন, তেক্নোলোজি, স্কিল অমসুং অনা-লায়েংগী হিরমশিংদা ঐখোয়গী সরকারনা মীৎয়েং চঙলে। নুপীমচাশিং তাথি-তাওইনা থৌদনবা ঐখোয়না ৱারেপ লৌরে”।