Prime Minister's Office
Today, on National Girl Child Day, we reiterate our commitment to keep empowering the girl child and ensure a wide range of opportunities for her: Prime Minister
24 JAN 2025 8:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today, on National Girl Child Day, reiterated the Government’s commitment to keep empowering the girl child and ensure a wide range of opportunities for her.
In a thread post on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“Today, on National Girl Child Day, we reiterate our commitment to keep empowering the girl child and ensure a wide range of opportunities for her. India is proud of the accomplishments of the girl child across all fields. Their feats continue to inspire us all.”
“Our Government has focused on sectors like education, technology, skills, healthcare etc which have contributed to empowering the girl child. We are equally resolute in ensuring no discrimination happens against the girl child.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
آج بچیوں کے قومی دن کے موقع پر ہم بچیوں کو بااختیار بنانے اور ان کے لیے وسیع مواقع کو یقینی بنانے کے اپنے عزم کا اعادہ کرتے ہیں: وزیر اعظم
24 JAN 2025 8:56AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج بچیوں کے قومی دن کے موقع پر بچیوں کو بااختیار بنانے اور ان کے لیے وسیع مواقع کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے حکومت کے عزم کا اعادہ کیا ۔
جناب مودی نے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں لکھا:
‘‘آج بچیوں کے قومی دن کے موقع پر ، ہم بچیوں کو بااختیار بنانے اور ان کے لیے وسیع مواقع کو یقینی بنانے کے اپنے عزم کا اعادہ کرتے ہیں ۔ تمام شعبوں میں بچیوں کی کامیابیوں پر ہندوستان کو فخر ہے ۔ ان کے کارنامے ہم سب کو تحریک دیتے رہتے ہیں ۔ ’’
‘‘ ہماری حکومت نے تعلیم ، ٹیکنالوجی ، ہنر مندی ، حفظان صحت وغیرہ جیسے شعبوں پر توجہ مرکوز کی ہے جس نے بچیوں کو بااختیار بنانے میں اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے ۔ ہم اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے یکساں طور پر پرعزم ہیں کہ بچیوں کے ساتھ کوئی امتیازی سلوک نہ ہو ۔ ’’