Prime Minister's Office
Today, on National Girl Child Day, we reiterate our commitment to keep empowering the girl child and ensure a wide range of opportunities for her: Prime Minister
24 JAN 2025 8:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today, on National Girl Child Day, reiterated the Government’s commitment to keep empowering the girl child and ensure a wide range of opportunities for her.
In a thread post on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“Today, on National Girl Child Day, we reiterate our commitment to keep empowering the girl child and ensure a wide range of opportunities for her. India is proud of the accomplishments of the girl child across all fields. Their feats continue to inspire us all.”
“Our Government has focused on sectors like education, technology, skills, healthcare etc which have contributed to empowering the girl child. We are equally resolute in ensuring no discrimination happens against the girl child.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆଜି ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀୟ ବାଳିକା ଦିବସରେ ବାଳିକାମାନଙ୍କୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କରି ରଖିବା ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ବ୍ୟାପକ ସୁବିଧା ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବାର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ଦୋହରାଉଛୁ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
24 JAN 2025 8:56AM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀୟ ବାଳିକା ଦିବସରେ ବାଳିକାମାନଙ୍କୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କରି ରଖିବା ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ବ୍ୟାପକ ସୁବିଧା ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବାର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ପୁଣି ଦୋହରାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସ ର ଏକ ଥ୍ରେଡ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି:
“ଆଜି ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀୟ ବାଳିକା ଦିବସରେ ବାଳିକାମାନଙ୍କୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କରି ରଖିବା ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ବ୍ୟାପକ ସୁବିଧା ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବାର ଆମର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ପୁଣି ଦୋହରାଉଛି । ଭାରତ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବାଳିକାମାନଙ୍କ ଉପଲବ୍ôଧ ପାଇଁ ଗର୍ବିତ । ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଉପଲବ୍ôଧ ଆମ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଦେଉଛି ।”
“ଆମ ସରକାର ଶିକ୍ଷା, ପ୍ରାଦ୍ୟୋଗିକୀ, କୌଶଳ, ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଭଳି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଧ୍ୟାନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରିତ କରିଛି, ଯାହାକି ବାଳିକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କରିବା ଦିଗରେ କାମ କରିଛି । ବାଳିକାମାନଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ଯେପରି କୌଣସି ପାତରଅନ୍ତର ନ ହେବ ତାହାକୁ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆମେ ସେତିକି ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ ରହିଛୁ ।”