Prime Minister's Office
Today, on National Girl Child Day, we reiterate our commitment to keep empowering the girl child and ensure a wide range of opportunities for her: Prime Minister
24 JAN 2025 8:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today, on National Girl Child Day, reiterated the Government’s commitment to keep empowering the girl child and ensure a wide range of opportunities for her.
In a thread post on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“Today, on National Girl Child Day, we reiterate our commitment to keep empowering the girl child and ensure a wide range of opportunities for her. India is proud of the accomplishments of the girl child across all fields. Their feats continue to inspire us all.”
“Our Government has focused on sectors like education, technology, skills, healthcare etc which have contributed to empowering the girl child. We are equally resolute in ensuring no discrimination happens against the girl child.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় কন্যা শিশু দিৱসত আজি কন্যা শিশুৰ সৱলীকৰণ অব্যাহত ৰখাৰ বাবে আমাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি দোহাৰিছোঁ আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ বাবে বিস্তৃত সুযোগ নিশ্চিত কৰিছোঁঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
24 JAN 2025 8:56AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় কন্যা শিশু দিৱসত কন্যা শিশুৰ সৱলীকৰণ অব্যাহত ৰখা আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ বাবে এক বিস্তৃত সুযোগ নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি দোহাৰে।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লিখিছেঃ
আজি, ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় কন্যা শিশু দিৱসত, আমি কন্যা শিশুৰ সৱলীকৰণ অব্যাহত ৰখা আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ বাবে এক বিস্তৃত সুযোগ নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে আমাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি দোহাৰিছে। সকলো ক্ষেত্ৰতে কন্যা শিশুৰ সাফল্যক লৈ ভাৰত গৌৰৱান্বিত। তেওঁলোকৰ কৃতিত্বই আমাৰ সকলোকে অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি আহিছে"।
"আমাৰ চৰকাৰে শিক্ষা, প্ৰযুক্তি, দক্ষতা, স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা আদিৰ দৰে খণ্ডৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিছে যিয়ে কন্যা শিশুৰ সৱলীকৰণত অৰিহণা যোগাইছে। কন্যা শিশুৰ বিৰুদ্ধে কোনো ধৰণৰ বৈষম্য নোহোৱাটো নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ আমি সংকল্পবদ্ধ"।