তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়
উত্তৰ-প্ৰদেশৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী যোগী আদিত্যনাথে আজি প্ৰয়াগৰাজত অল ইণ্ডিয়া ৰেডিঅ’ৰ বিশেষ এফ এম চেনেল ‘কুম্ভৱানী’ আৰু ‘কুম্ভ মংগল ধ্বনি’ মুকলি কৰে
সমগ্ৰ প্ৰয়াগৰাজ মহাকুম্ভ সময়ছোৱাত কুম্ভৱানী চেনেলে অনুষ্ঠানসমূহৰ লাইভ কমেণ্টৰী সম্প্ৰচাৰ কৰিব, ইয়াৰ পৰম্পৰাক দেশ আৰু বিশ্বৰ আগত প্ৰচাৰ কৰিব আৰু ভক্তসকলক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ তথ্য প্ৰদান কৰিব
10 JAN 2025 7:54PM by PIB Guwahati
উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী যোগী আদিত্যনাথে আজি প্ৰয়াগৰাজৰ চাৰ্কিট হাউচত মহাকুম্ভ ২০২৫ৰ বাবে উৎসৰ্গিত অল ইণ্ডিয়া ৰেডিঅ’ কুম্ভৱানী (১০৩.৫ মেগাহাৰ্টজ)ৰ বিশেষ এফ এম চেনেল মুকলি কৰে। এই ঐতিহাসিক ক্ষণ উপলক্ষে কেন্দ্ৰীয় তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী ড০ এল মুৰুগানেও অনলাইনযোগে অনুষ্ঠানত যোগদান কৰে। এই উপলক্ষে মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী আদিত্যনাথে কুম্ভ মংগল ধ্বনিও উদ্বোধন কৰে।
শ্ৰী যোগী আদিত্যনাথে কুম্ভবাণী চেনেল আৰম্ভ কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী আৰু তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়ক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে আৰু কয় যে এই এফ এম চেনেলে জনপ্ৰিয়তাৰ নতুন উচ্চতা লাভ কৰাই নহয়, ই মহাকুম্ভক সেই দুৰ্গম গাঁওবোৰলৈও লৈ যাব য’ত মানুহে সকলো ইচ্ছা থাকিলেও কুম্ভমেলাত উপস্থিত হ’ব পৰা নাই।
ভাৰ্চুৱেল ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰি কেন্দ্ৰীয় তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী ড° এল মুৰুগনে মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী যোগী আদিত্যনাথৰ প্ৰতি সুখ আৰু কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰকাশ কৰাৰ লগতে কম সময়ৰ ভিতৰতে এই বিশেষ এফ এম চেনেলটো মুকলি কৰাত সহায় কৰা সকলোকে ধন্যবাদ জনায়।
সংক্ষেপে কুম্ভমেলা
কুম্ভৱানী চেনেলঃ পৰিচয় আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰৰ সময়সীমা
সম্প্ৰচাৰৰ সময়ছোৱাঃ ১০ জানুৱাৰী ২০২৫ৰ পৰা ২৬ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰী ২০২৫লৈ
সম্প্ৰচাৰৰ সময়ঃ পুৱা ৫:৫৫ বজাৰ পৰা নিশা ১০:০৫ বজালৈ
ফ্ৰিকুৱেন্সীঃ এফ এম ১০৩.৫ মেগাহাৰ্টজ
কুম্ভৱনীৰ বিশেষ অনুষ্ঠান:
লাইভ সম্প্ৰচাৰ: মূল স্নান অনুষ্ঠানৰ লাইভ সম্প্ৰচাৰ (১৪ আৰু ২৯ জানুৱাৰী, ৩ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰী)।
কুম্ভমেলা স্থলীৰ কাৰ্যকলাপৰ দৈনিক লাইভ ৰিপৰ্ট।
সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্যৰ ওপৰত বিশেষ উপস্থাপনঃ 'শিৱ মহিমা'ৰ ধাৰাবাহিক সম্প্ৰচাৰ।
ভাৰতীয় সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্যৰ ওপৰত ভিত্তি কৰি বিশেষ কাৰ্যসূচী।
টক শ্ব':
‘নমস্কাৰ প্ৰয়াগৰাজ’ (পুৱা ৯:০০-১০:০০ বজা)।
‘সংগমৰ পাৰৰ পৰা’ (বিয়লি ৪:০০-৫:৩০)।
বিশেষ স্বাস্থ্য পৰামৰ্শঃ
'হেল্ল' ডক্তৰ' কাৰ্যসূচীত ষ্টুডিঅ'ৰ চিকিৎসকৰ দ্বাৰা লাইভ স্বাস্থ্য পৰামৰ্শ।
কুম্ভ নিউজঃ
মূল বাতৰি বুলেটিন (পুৱা ৮:৪০ বজাত, দুপৰীয়া ২:৩০ বজা আৰু নিশা ৮:৩০ বজাত)
বিশেষ কভাৰেজঃ
ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰ আৰু বিভিন্ন বিভাগে আয়োজন কৰা সাংস্কৃতিক কাৰ্যসূচীৰ কভাৰেজ। যুৱক-যুৱতী, মহিলা আৰু বিদেশী দৰ্শনাৰ্থীৰ ওপৰত বিশেষ কাৰ্যসূচী।
গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ জাননীঃ
ভ্ৰমণ, স্বাস্থ্য, পৰিষ্কাৰ-পৰিচ্ছন্নতা, হেৰুৱা আৰু পোৱা, আৰু কৰিবলগীয়া আৰু নকৰাৰ সৈতে জড়িত তথ্য সম্প্ৰচাৰ কৰা হ'ব। অল ইণ্ডিয়া ৰেডিঅ’ই সদায় ৰাজহুৱা সম্প্ৰচাৰকৰ বিশেষ ভূমিকা পালন কৰি আহিছে আৰু ভাৰতীয় সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্য আৰু পৰম্পৰাক প্ৰচাৰ কৰি আহিছে। ২০১৩ চনৰ কুম্ভ আৰু ২০১৯ চনৰ অৰ্ধ কুম্ভৰ সময়ছোৱাত কুম্ভৱানী চেনেলটোৱে শ্ৰোতাৰ মাজত উচ্চ প্ৰশংসা লাভ কৰিছিল। একে পৰম্পৰাৰ লগত খাপ খুৱাই মহাকুম্ভ ২০২৫ৰ বাবে এই বিশেষ চেনেলটো পুনৰ মুকলি কৰা হৈছে।

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
UP Chief Minister Yogi Adityanath launched All India Radio's special FM channel 'Kumbhvani' and 'Kumbh Mangal Dhwani' in Prayagraj today
During entire Prayagraj MahaKumbh period, Kumbhvani channel to broadcast live commentary of the event and promote it’s tradition to the country and the world and will provide important information to the devotees
10 JAN 2025 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Uttar Pradesh Chief Minister Yogi Adityanath today launched a special FM channel of All India Radio Kumbhvani (103.5 MHz), dedicated to Maha Kumbh 2025, at Circuit House, Prayagraj. On this historic occasion, the Union Minister of State for Information and Broadcasting, Dr. L. Murugan also joined the event online. CM Adityanath also inaugurated the Kumbh Mangal Dhwani on this occasion.
Shri Yogi Adityanath thanked Prime Minister Sh. Narendra Modi and the Information and Broadcasting Ministry for starting the Kumbhvani channel and said that this FM channel will not only attain new heights of popularity, but will also take Mahakumbh to those remote villages where people have not been able to reach kumbh site despite all their willingness.
Addressing the programme virtually, Union Minister of State for Information & Broadcasting, Dr. L. Murugan expressed his happiness and gratitude to CM Yogi Adityanath and thanked everyone for their help in launching this special FM channel in a short span of time.
The live commentary on Kumbhvani will be especially beneficial for those who would not be able to come to Prayagraj to participate in the Kumbh. This will also be helpful in bringing the ambience of this historic Mahakumbh to the country and the entire world. This initiative of Prasar Bharati, the country's public service broadcaster, will not only promote the historical tradition of faith in India, but will also disseminate important information to the devotees and make them feel the cultural vibes at their homes.
Kumbhvani at a glance
Kumbhvani Channel: Introduction and Broadcast Duration
Broadcast Period: 10 January 2025 to 26 February 2025
Broadcast Time: 5:55 AM to 10:05 PM
Frequency: FM 103.5 MHz
Special Events of Kumbhvani:
Live Broadcast:
Live Broadcast of the main bathing rituals (14 and 29 January, 3 February).
Daily live reporting on Kumbh area activities.
Special Presentation on Cultural Heritage:
Broadcast of Serial 'Shiva Mahima'.
Special programmes based on Indian cultural heritage.
Talk Shows:
'Namaskar Prayagraj' (9:00-10:00 A.M.).
'From the Bank of Sangam' (4:00-5:30 P.M.).
Special Health Counselling:
Live health consultation by doctors from the studio in the 'Hello Doctor' program.
Kumbh News:
Main News Bulletins (8:40 AM, 2:30 PM and 8:30 PM).
Special Coverage:
Coverage of cultural programmes organized by the state government and various departments.
Special program on youth, women and Foreign visitors.
Important Notices:
Information related to travel, health, hygiene, lost and found, and do's and don'ts will be Broadcast.
All India Radio has always played special role of a public broadcaster and have promoted Indian cultural heritage and traditions. During the 2013 Kumbh and 2019 Ardh Kumbh, the Kumbhvani channel gained high popularity among listeners. In keeping with the same tradition, this special channel has been re-established for Maha Kumbh 2025.
Uttar Pradesh Deputy Chief Minister Brajesh Pathak, Cabinet Minister Swatantra Dev Singh, Cabinet Minister Nand Gopal Gupta (Nandi), Cabinet Minister Om Prakash Rajbhar, Chairman, Prasar Bharati Board Navneet Sehgal, Chief Executive Officer, Prasar Bharati, Gaurav Dwivedi, Director General All India Radio Dr. Pragya Paliwal Gaur, Director General Doordarshan Kanchan Prasad, Director General Doordarshan News Priya Kumari and other senior officials were present on the occasion.