गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने जम्मू के राजौरी जिले में हुई मौतों के कारणों का पता लगाने के लिए गृह मंत्रालय की अगुवाई में एक अंतर-मंत्रालयी टीम के गठन का आदेश दिया
18 JAN 2025 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने जम्मू के राजौरी जिले में पिछले छह सप्ताह में तीन घटनाओं में हुई मौतों के कारणों का पता लगाने के उद्देश्य से प्रभावित गांव का दौरा करने के लिए गृह मंत्रालय की अगुवाई में एक अंतर-मंत्रालयी टीम के गठन का आदेश दिया है।
टीम में स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय, कृषि मंत्रालय, रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय और जल संसाधन मंत्रालय के विशेषज्ञ शामिल होंगे। इसमें पशुपालन, खाद्य सुरक्षा और फोरेंसिक विज्ञान प्रयोगशालाओं के विशेषज्ञों द्वारा भी सहायता की जाएगी।
टीम 19 जनवरी को दौरा शुरू करेगी और स्थानीय प्रशासन के साथ मिलकर तत्काल राहत पहुंचाने के साथ-साथ भविष्य में ऐसी घटनाओं को रोकने के लिए एहतियाती कदम उठाने पर भी काम करेगी।
स्थिति के प्रबंधन और मौतों के कारणों को समझने के लिए देश के कुछ सबसे प्रतिष्ठित संस्थानों के विशेषज्ञों की सेवाएं प्राप्त करने की व्यवस्था की गई है।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, orders to constitute an Inter-Ministerial Team to ascertain the causes of deaths in Jammu’s Rajouri district
18 JAN 2025 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has ordered the constitution of an Inter-Ministerial Team led by the Ministry of Home Affairs to visit the affected village to ascertain the causes of deaths in 3 incidents in the past six weeks in Jammu’s Rajouri district.
The team will consist of experts from the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Agriculture, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers and Ministry of Water Resources. It will also be assisted by experts from animal husbandry, food safety and forensic science labs.
The team would proceed on 19th January and in collaboration with the local administration would also work on providing immediate relief as well as taking precautionary measures to prevent such incidents in future.
Experts from some of the most reputed institutions of the country have been arranged to manage the situation and understand the causative factors of deaths.