प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
पिक्सलस्पेस द्वारा भारत का पहला निजी उपग्रह समूह भारत के युवाओं की असाधारण प्रतिभा को दर्शाता है: प्रधानमंत्री
17 JAN 2025 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा है कि पिक्सलस्पेस द्वारा भारत का पहला निजी उपग्रह समूह भारत के युवाओं की असाधारण प्रतिभा को दर्शाता है। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि यह अंतरिक्ष उद्योग में हमारे निजी क्षेत्र की बढ़ती क्षमताओं को रेखांकित करता है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया है:
"@PixxelSpace द्वारा भारत का पहला निजी उपग्रह समूह भारत के युवाओं की असाधारण प्रतिभा को दर्शाता है और अंतरिक्ष उद्योग में हमारे निजी क्षेत्र की बढ़ती क्षमताओं को रेखांकित करता है।"

Prime Minister's Office
India's first private satellite constellation by PixxelSpace showcases the exceptional talent of India's youth: PM
17 JAN 2025 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi remarked that India's first private satellite constellation by PixxelSpace showcases the exceptional talent of India's youth. Shri Modi stated that it highlights the expanding capabilities of our private sector in the space industry.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"India's first private satellite constellation by @PixxelSpace showcases the exceptional talent of India's youth and highlights the expanding capabilities of our private sector in the space industry."