Prime Minister's Office
The insights from the QS World Future Skills Index are valuable as we move further on this journey towards prosperity and youth empowerment: PM
16 JAN 2025 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his happiness as the QS World Future Skills Index ranks India 2nd for Digital Skills, ahead of Canada and Germany. "This is heartening to see! Over the last decade, our Government has worked on strengthening our youth by equipping them with skills that enable them to become self-reliant and create wealth", Shri Modi remarked. Prime Minister Shri Modi stated that the insights from the QS World Future Skills Index are valuable as we move further on this journey towards prosperity and youth empowerment.
Replying to Mr. Nunzio Quacquarelli, CEO and Managing Director of QS Quacquarelli Symonds Ltd, the Prime Minister posted on X:
"This is heartening to see!
Over the last decade, our Government has worked on strengthening our youth by equipping them with skills that enable them to become self-reliant and create wealth. We have also leveraged the power of technology to make India a hub for innovation and enterprise.
The insights from the QS World Future Skills Index are valuable as we move further on this journey towards prosperity and youth empowerment."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
સમૃદ્ધિ અને યુવા સશક્તીકરણ તરફની આ સફરમાં આગળ વધતાં QS વર્લ્ડ ફ્યુચર સ્કિલ્સ ઇન્ડેક્સમાંથી મળેલી જાણકારી મૂલ્યવાન છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
16 JAN 2025 6:00PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ QS વર્લ્ડ ફ્યુચર સ્કિલ્સ ઇન્ડેક્સમાં ડિજિટલ સ્કીલ્સ માટે ભારત કેનેડા અને જર્મનીથી આગળ બીજા ક્રમે હોવાથી ખુશી વ્યક્ત કરી છે. "આ જોઈને આનંદ થાય છે! છેલ્લા દાયકામાં, અમારી સરકારે આપણા યુવાનોને એવા કૌશલ્યોથી સજ્જ કરીને મજબૂત બનાવવા પર કામ કર્યું છે જે તેમને આત્મનિર્ભર બનવા અને સંપત્તિનું સર્જન કરવા સક્ષમ બનાવે છે", શ્રી મોદીએ ટિપ્પણી કરી. પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી મોદીએ જણાવ્યું હતું કે સમૃદ્ધિ અને યુવા સશક્તીકરણ તરફની આ સફરમાં આગળ વધતાં QS વર્લ્ડ ફ્યુચર સ્કિલ્સ ઇન્ડેક્સમાંથી મળેલી જાણકારી મૂલ્યવાન છે.
QS Quacquarelli Symonds Ltd ના CEO અને મેનેજિંગ ડિરેક્ટર શ્રી Nunzio Quacquarelli ને જવાબ આપતા પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"આ જોઈને આનંદ થાય છે!
છેલ્લા દાયકામાં, અમારી સરકારે આપણા યુવાનોને એવા કૌશલ્યોથી સજ્જ કરીને મજબૂત બનાવવા પર કામ કર્યું છે જે તેમને આત્મનિર્ભર બનવા અને સંપત્તિનું સર્જન કરવા સક્ષમ બનાવે છે. અમે ભારતને નવીનતા અને ઉદ્યોગસાહસિકતાનું કેન્દ્ર બનાવવા માટે ટેકનોલોજીની શક્તિનો પણ ઉપયોગ કર્યો છે.
સમૃદ્ધિ અને યુવા સશક્તીકરણ તરફની આ સફરમાં આગળ વધતાં QS વર્લ્ડ ફ્યુચર સ્કિલ્સ ઇન્ડેક્સમાંથી મળેલી જાણકારી મૂલ્યવાન છે."