Prime Minister's Office
The insights from the QS World Future Skills Index are valuable as we move further on this journey towards prosperity and youth empowerment: PM
16 JAN 2025 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his happiness as the QS World Future Skills Index ranks India 2nd for Digital Skills, ahead of Canada and Germany. "This is heartening to see! Over the last decade, our Government has worked on strengthening our youth by equipping them with skills that enable them to become self-reliant and create wealth", Shri Modi remarked. Prime Minister Shri Modi stated that the insights from the QS World Future Skills Index are valuable as we move further on this journey towards prosperity and youth empowerment.
Replying to Mr. Nunzio Quacquarelli, CEO and Managing Director of QS Quacquarelli Symonds Ltd, the Prime Minister posted on X:
"This is heartening to see!
Over the last decade, our Government has worked on strengthening our youth by equipping them with skills that enable them to become self-reliant and create wealth. We have also leveraged the power of technology to make India a hub for innovation and enterprise.
The insights from the QS World Future Skills Index are valuable as we move further on this journey towards prosperity and youth empowerment."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
کیو ایس ورلڈ فیوچراسکلز انڈیکس سے حاصل معلومات قابل قدر ہیں کیونکہ ہم خوشحالی اور نوجوانوں کو بااختیار بنانے کے اس سفر پر آگے مزید آگے بڑھ رہے ہیں: وزیر اعظم
16 JAN 2025 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اس خوشی کا اظہار کیا ہے کہ مستقبل کی ہنر مندی کے کیو ایس عالمی انڈیکس میں، ڈیجیٹل ہنرمندی کے لیے ہندوستان کو کینیڈا اور جرمنی سے آگے دوسرے نمبر پر رکھا گیا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے اظہار خیال کیا کہ ‘‘یہ دیکھ کر خوشی ہوئی! پچھلی دہائی کے دوران، ہماری حکومت نے ہمارے نوجوانوں کو ایسے ہنر سے آراستہ کر کے مضبوط بنانے پر کام کیا ہے جو انہیں خود انحصار بننے اور دولت کمانے کا اہل بناتے ہیں’’۔ وزیر اعظم جناب مودی نے کہا کہ کیو ایس ورلڈ فیوچر سکلز انڈیکس سے حاصل ہونے والی گہری معلومات قابل قدر ہیں کیونکہ ہم خوشحالی اور نوجوانوں کو بااختیار بنانے کے اس سفر پر آگے بڑھ رہے ہیں۔
کیو ایس کویکوئیریلی سائمنڈس لمیٹڈ کے سی ای او اور منیجنگ ڈائریکٹر جناب ننزیو کویکوئیریلی کو جواب دیتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
‘‘یہ دیکھ کر خوشی ہوئی!
پچھلی دہائی کے دوران، ہماری حکومت نے ہمارے نوجوانوں کو ایسی مہارتوں سے آراستہ کرکے مضبوط بنانے پر کام کیا ہے جو انہیں خود انحصار بننے اور دولت کمانے کا اہل بناتی ہیں۔ ہم نے ہندوستان کو اختراعات اور کاروبار کو ترقی دینے کا مرکز بنانے کے لیے ٹیکنالوجی کی طاقت کا بھی فائدہ اٹھایا ہے۔
کیو ایس ورلڈ فیوچر سکلز انڈیکس کی گہری معلومات قابل قدر ہیں کیونکہ ہم خوشحالی اور نوجوانوں کو بااختیار بنانے کے اس سفر پر آگے بڑھ رہے ہیں۔’’