प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सेना दिवस पर भारतीय सेना के अदम्य साहस को सलाम किया
भारतीय सेना दृढ़ संकल्प, दक्षता और समर्पण का प्रतीक है: प्रधानमंत्री
हमारी सरकार सशस्त्र बलों और उनके परिवारों के कल्याण के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है: प्रधानमंत्री
15 JAN 2025 9:18AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज सेना दिवस पर भारतीय सेना के अदम्य साहस को सलाम किया। प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने कहा कि भारतीय सेना दृढ़ संकल्प, दक्षता और समर्पण का प्रतीक है। श्री मोदी ने कहा, "हमारी सरकार सशस्त्र बलों और उनके परिवारों के कल्याण के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है। पिछले कुछ वर्षों में हमने कई सुधार किए हैं और आधुनिकीकरण पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया है।"
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर अपनी पोस्ट में लिखा:
"आज सेना दिवस पर हम भारतीय सेना के अदम्य साहस को सलाम करते हैं, जो हमारे देश की सुरक्षा के प्रहरी के रूप में खड़ी है। हम उन वीरों के बलिदान को भी याद करते हैं जो हर दिन करोड़ों भारतीयों की सुरक्षा सुनिश्चित करते हैं।"
"भारतीय सेना दृढ़ संकल्प, दक्षता और समर्पण का प्रतीक है। हमारी सीमाओं की सुरक्षा के अलावा, हमारी सेना ने प्राकृतिक आपदाओं के दौरान मानवीय सहायता प्रदान करने में भी अपनी छाप छोड़ी है।"
"हमारी सरकार सशस्त्र बलों और उनके परिवारों के कल्याण के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है। पिछले कुछ वर्षों में हमने कई सुधार किए हैं और आधुनिकीकरण पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया है। यह आने वाले समय में भी जारी रहेगा।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister salutes the unwavering courage of the Indian Army on Army Day
The Indian Army epitomises determination, professionalism and dedication: PM
Our government is committed to the welfare of the armed forces and their families: PM
15 JAN 2025 9:18AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi salutes the unwavering courage of the Indian Army on Army Day, today. Prime Minister, Shri Modi remarked that the Indian Army epitomises determination, professionalism and dedication. "Our government is committed to the welfare of the armed forces and their families. Over the years, we have introduced several reforms and focused on modernization", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Today, on Army Day, we salute the unwavering courage of the Indian Army, which stands as the sentinel of our nation’s security. We also remember the sacrifices made by the bravehearts who ensure the safety of crores of Indians every day."
"The Indian Army epitomises determination, professionalism and dedication. In addition to safeguarding our borders, our Army has made a mark in providing humanitarian help during natural disasters."
"Our government is committed to the welfare of the armed forces and their families. Over the years, we have introduced several reforms and focused on modernisation. This will continue in the times to come."