Prime Minister's Office
The establishment of the National Turmeric Board is a matter of immense joy, particularly for our hardworking turmeric farmers across India: Prime Minister
14 JAN 2025 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
Hailing the establishment of the National Turmeric Board, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi said it would ensure better opportunities for innovation, global promotion and value addition in turmeric production.
Responding to a post on X by Union Minister Shri Piyush Goyal, Shri Modi said:
“The establishment of the National Turmeric Board is a matter of immense joy, particularly for our hardworking turmeric farmers across India!
This will ensure better opportunities for innovation, global promotion and value addition in turmeric production. It will strengthen the supply chains, benefiting both farmers and consumers alike.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀୟ ହଳଦୀବୋର୍ଡର ସ୍ଥାପନା ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ପ୍ରସନ୍ନତାର ବିଷୟ, ବିଶେଷ କରି ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ କଠିନ ପରିଶ୍ରମ କରୁଥିବା ଆମର ହଳଦୀ ଚାଷୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
14 JAN 2025 4:51PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀୟ ହଳଦୀ ବୋର୍ଡ (ନ୍ୟାସନାଲ ଟର୍ମେରିକ ବୋର୍ଡ)ର ସ୍ଥାପନାକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି,ଏହା ନବାଚାର, ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ଗୁଣବତ୍ତାକୁ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବ ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ପିୟୁଷ ଗୋୟଲଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ସୋସିଆଲ ମିଡିଆ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମ ଏକ୍ସରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟ ର ପ୍ରତିକ୍ରିୟାରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
“ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀୟ ହଳଦୀବୋର୍ଡର ସ୍ଥାପନା ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ପ୍ରସନ୍ନତାର ବିଷୟ, ବିଶେଷ କରି ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ କଠିନ ପରିଶ୍ରମ କରୁଥିବା ଆମର ହଳଦୀ ଚାଷୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ।
ହା ନବାଚାର, ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ଗୁଣବତ୍ତାକୁ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବ । ଏହା ଯୋଗାଣ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳକୁ ଦୃôଢ଼ କରିବ ଏବଂ ଉଭୟ ଚାଷୀ ଓ ଉପଭୋକ୍ତାଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଲାଭ ଆଣିବ ।”