প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী জি কিষাণ রেড্ডির বাসভবনে সংক্রান্তি ও পোঙ্গল উদযাপনে যোগ দিলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
13 JAN 2025 9:57PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৩ জানুয়ারি ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ তাঁর মন্ত্রিসভার সদস্য শ্রী জি কিষাণ রেড্ডির বাসভবনে সংক্রান্তি ও পোঙ্গল উদযাপনে যোগ দেন। দেশজুড়ে মানুষ ব্যাপক উৎসাহ উদ্দীপনার সঙ্গে সংক্রান্তি ও পোঙ্গল উদযাপন করে থাকেন বলে তিনি মন্তব্য করেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, “এটি কৃতজ্ঞতা, প্রাচুর্য ও পুনরুজ্জীবনের উদযাপন, যা আমাদের সংস্কৃতির কৃষি-ঐতিহ্যের গভীরে প্রোথিত রয়েছে।”
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“আমার মন্ত্রিসভার সদস্য শ্রী জি কিষাণ রেড্ডির বাসভবনে সংক্রান্তি ও পোঙ্গল উদযাপনে যোগদান করেছি। এক চমৎকার সাংস্কৃতিক উপস্থাপনারও সাক্ষী হয়েছি।
ভারতজুড়ে মানুষ ব্যাপক উৎসাহ উদ্দীপনার সঙ্গে সংক্রান্তি ও পোঙ্গল উদযাপন করেন। এটি কৃতজ্ঞতা, প্রাচুর্য ও পুনরুজ্জীবনের উদযাপন, যা আমাদের সংস্কৃতির কৃষি-ঐতিহ্যের গভীরে প্রোথিত রয়েছে।
সংক্রান্তি ও পোঙ্গল উপলক্ষে আমার শুভেচ্ছা। সকলের সুখ, স্বাস্থ্য এবং আগামীদিনে শস্যসমৃদ্ধ মরশুমের কামনা করি।”
@kishanreddybjp

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister attends Sankranti and Pongal celebrations at the residence of Union Minister Shri G. Kishan Reddy
People across India celebrate Sankranti and Pongal with great fervor: PM
It is a celebration of gratitude, abundance and renewal, deeply rooted in the agricultural traditions of our culture: PM
13 JAN 2025 9:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi attended Sankranti and Pongal celebrations at the residence of his ministerial colleague, Shri G. Kishan Reddy, today. Shri Modi remarked that people across India celebrate Sankranti and Pongal with great fervour. "It is a celebration of gratitude, abundance and renewal, deeply rooted in the agricultural traditions of our culture", Prime Minister Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Attended Sankranti and Pongal celebrations at the residence of my ministerial colleague, Shri G. Kishan Reddy Garu. Also witnessed an excellent cultural programme.
People across India celebrate Sankranti and Pongal with great fervour. It is a celebration of gratitude, abundance and renewal, deeply rooted in the agricultural traditions of our culture.
My best wishes for Sankranti and Pongal. Wishing everyone happiness, good health and a prosperous harvest season ahead."
@kishanreddybjp
"Here are some more pictures from the Sankranti programme. Also lit the Bhogi fire."