ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ଜାନୁଆରୀ ୫ ତାରିଖରେ ୧୨ ହଜାର ୨୦୦ କୋଟିର ଏକାଧିକ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ଓ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଆଂଚଳିକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ସହ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ ସ୍ଥାପନ ଓ ଗମନାଗମନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସୁବିଧା
ସହିବାବାଦରୁ ନ୍ୟୁ ଅଶୋକ ନଗର ଯାଏ ନମୋ ଭାରତ କରିଡରର ଉଦଘାଟନ
ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ମେଟ୍ରୋ ଫେଜ-୪ର ଜନକପୁରୀ-କ୍ରିଷ୍ଣା ପାର୍କ ସେକ୍ସନର ଉଦଘାଟନ
ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ମେଟ୍ରୋ ଫେଜ-୪ର ରୈଥଲା-କୁଣ୍ଡଲୀ ସେକ୍ସନର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ
ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ରୋହିଣୀରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଆୟୁର୍ବେଦ ରିସର୍ଚ୍ଚ ଇନଷ୍ଟିଚ୍ୟୁଟର ଭିତିପ୍ରସ୍ତର ସ୍ଥାପନ
04 JAN 2025 5:00PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ଜାନୁଆରୀ ୫ ତାରିଖରେ ୧୨ ହଜାର ୨୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଏକାଧିକ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ଓ ଉଦଘାଟନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କରିବେ । ପୂର୍ବାହ୍ନ ୧୧ଟା ୧୫ ମିନିଟ ବେଳକୁ ନମୋ ଭାରତ ଟ୍ରେନରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ସାହିବାବାଦ ଆରଆରଟିଏସ ଷ୍ଟେସନଠାରୁ ନ୍ୟୁ ଅଶୋକନଗର ଆରଆରଟିଏସ ଷ୍ଟେସନ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଯାତ୍ରା କରିବେ । ପ୍ରାୟ ୪ ହଜାର ୬ ଶହ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ୧୩ କିଲୋମିଟର ବ୍ୟାପୀ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ-ଗାଜିଆବାଦ-ମିରଟ ନମୋ ଭାରତ କରିଡରକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ ।
ଏହି ଉଦଘାଟନ ପରେ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ଭଳି ସହରକୁ ନମୋ ଭାରତ ଟ୍ରେନର ସଂଯୋଗୀକରଣ କରାହେବ । ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ଓ ମିରଟ ଭିତରେ ଦୂରତା କମିବା ସହ ଯାତ୍ରୀମାନେ ନିରାପଦରେ ଓ ଖୁବ କମ ସମୟ ଭିତରେ ଯାତ୍ରା କରିପାରିବେ ବୋଲି କୁହାଯାଇଛି ।
ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ମେଟ୍ରୋ ଫେଜ-୪ ଅଧୀନରେ ୨.୮ କିଲୋମିଟର ବ୍ୟାପୀ ଏକ ହଜାର ଦୁଇ ଶହ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଜନକପୁରୀ ଓ କ୍ରିଷ୍ଣା ପାର୍କ କରିଡରକୁ ବି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ଏହା ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ମେଟ୍ରୋ ଫେଜ-୪ର ପ୍ରଥମ ପରିବର୍ଦ୍ଧିତ ସଂସ୍କରଣ ବୋଲି କୁହାଯାଏ । ଏହା ଦ୍ୱାରା ପଶ୍ଚିମ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ, କ୍ରିଷ୍ଣା ପାର୍କ, ବିକାଶପୁରୀ, ଜନକପୁରୀ ଅଂଚଳରେ ବସବାସ କରୁଥିବା ଲୋକେ ଉପକୃତ ହେବେ ।
ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ମେଟ୍ରୋ ଫେଜ-୪ର ୬ ହଜାର ୨୩୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ୨୬.୫ କିଲୋମିଟର ବ୍ୟାପୀ ରୈଥଲା-କୁଣ୍ଡଲୀ ସେକ୍ସନର ବି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ କରିବେ । ଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ରୈଥାଲା ସହ ହରିୟାଣାର ନାଥୁପୁର (କୁଣ୍ଡଲୀ) ଭିତରେ ଏହି କରିଡର ଦୂରତା କମାଇବ । ଏହାଦ୍ୱାରା ରୋହିଣୀ, ବବାନା, ନରେଲା, କୁଣ୍ଡଲୀ ଅଂଚଳର ଲୋକେ ଉପକୃତ ହେବା ସହ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଆବାସିକ, ବ୍ୟାବସାୟିକ ଓ ଶିଳ୍ପ ଜୋନକୁ ଏହା ସଂଯ୍ଧେଜ୍ଞ କରିବ । ରେଡ ଲାଇନର ସମ୍ପ୍ରସାରଣ ହେବା ଫଳରେ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ, ହରିୟାଣା ଓ ଉତରପ୍ରଦେଶ ପରି ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଅଂଚଳକୁ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ ସୁଗମ ହୋଇପାରିବ ।
ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ରୋହିଣୀରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଆୟୁର୍ବେଦ ରିସର୍ଚ୍ଚ ଇନଷ୍ଟିଚ୍ୟୁଟ (ସିଏଆରଆଇ)ର ଭିତିପ୍ରସ୍ତର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ସ୍ଥାପନ କରିବେ । ୧୮୫ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ବ୍ୟୟ ଅଟକଳରେ ଏହା ନିର୍ମାଣ କରାଯିବ । ଏହି କ୍ୟାମ୍ପସରେ ଔଷଧ ଓ ହେଲଥ କେୟାରର ଭିତିଭୂମି ରହିବ । ଉଭୟ ରୋଗୀ ଓ ଗବେଷକମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ନୂଆ ଭିତିଭୂମିରେ ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ ବ୍ଲକ, ଓପିଡି ବ୍ଲକ, ଆଇପିଡି ବ୍ଲକ ଓ ଟ୍ରିଟମେଂଟ ବ୍ଲକ ରହିବ ।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate and lay foundation stone of multiple development projects in Delhi worth over Rs. 12,200 crore on 5 January
Key focus of projects: Enhancing regional connectivity and ensuring ease of travel
PM to inaugurate Namo Bharat corridor between Sahibabad and New Ashok Nagar
Delhi to get its first Namo Bharat connectivity
PM to inaugurate Janakpuri - Krishna park section of Delhi Metro Phase-IV
PM to lay foundation stone of Rithala - Kundli section of Delhi Metro Phase-IV
PM to lay foundation stone of State-of-the-art facility for Central Ayurveda Research Institute at Rohini in Delhi
04 JAN 2025 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of multiple development projects worth over Rs 12,200 crore at around 12:15 PM on 5 January in Delhi. Prime Minister will also undertake a ride in Namo Bharat Train at around 11:15 AM from Sahibabad RRTS Station to New Ashok Nagar RRTS Station.
Marking a significant milestone in enhancing regional connectivity, Prime Minister will inaugurate the 13 km stretch of Delhi-Ghaziabad-Meerut Namo Bharat corridor between Sahibabad and New Ashok Nagar, worth around Rs 4,600 crore. With this inauguration, Delhi will get its first Namo Bharat connectivity. This will significantly ease travel between Delhi and Meerut and will benefit millions of people through high-speed and comfortable travel along with unmatched safety and reliability.
Prime Minister will also inaugurate the 2.8 km stretch between Janakpuri and Krishna Park of Delhi Metro Phase-IV worth around Rs 1,200 crore. This will be the first stretch of Delhi Metro Phase-IV to be inaugurated. The areas of West Delhi such as Krishna Park, parts of Vikaspuri, Janakpuri among others will be benefitted.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of 26.5 km Rithala - Kundli section of Delhi Metro Phase-IV, worth around Rs 6,230 crore. This corridor will connect Rithala in Delhi to Nathupur (Kundli) in Haryana, significantly enhancing connectivity in the North-Western parts of Delhi and Haryana. Key areas to benefit include Rohini, Bawana, Narela, and Kundli, improving access to residential, commercial, and industrial zones. Once operational, it will facilitate travel across Delhi, Haryana, and Uttar Pradesh through the extended Red Line.
Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone for the new state-of-the-art building for the Central Ayurveda Research Institute (CARI) at Rohini, New Delhi, to be constructed at the cost of around Rs 185 crore. The campus will provide state of art healthcare and medicine infrastructure. The new building will house the Administrative Block, the OPD Block, the IPD Block, and a dedicated Treatment Block, ensuring an integrated and seamless healthcare experience for patients and researchers alike.