மத்திய அமைச்சரவை
டை-அம்மோனியம் பாஸ்பேட்டுக்கான ஒரு முறை சிறப்பு தொகுப்புத் திட்டத்தை 01.01.2025 முதல் மறு உத்தரவு வரை நீட்டிக்க மத்திய அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல்
01 JAN 2025 3:28PM by PIB Chennai
விவசாயிகளுக்கு மலிவு விலையில் டை-அம்மோனியம் பாஸ்பேட் கிடைப்பதை உறுதி செய்வதற்காக, 01.01.2025 முதல் மறு உத்தரவு வரை என்.பி.எஸ் மானியத்தில் ஒரு மெட்ரிக் டன்னுக்கு ரூ.3,500 என்ற தொகைக்கும் அப்பால் டிஏபி மீதான ஒரு முறை சிறப்பு தொகுப்பை நீட்டிப்பதற்கான உரங்கள் துறையின் முன்மொழிவுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையில் நடைபெற்ற மத்திய அமைச்சரவைக் கூட்டம் ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது.
பி&கே உரங்களுக்கான மானியம் 01.04.2010 முதல் என்பிஎஸ் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் நிர்வகிக்கப்படுகிறது. விவசாயிகளின் நலனை உறுதியாக வைத்திருப்பதில் தொடர்ந்து முன்னுரிமை அளித்து, டை-அம்மோனியம் பாஸ்பேட் (டிஏபி) உரத்தின் விலையை மாற்றாமல் வைத்திருப்பதில் மத்திய அரசு விவசாயிகளுக்கு பெரும் நிவாரணத்தை வழங்கியுள்ளது. புவிசார் அரசியல் தடைகள் மற்றும் உலகளாவிய சந்தை நிலைமைகளின் நிலையற்ற தன்மை இருந்தபோதும், 2024-25 கரீஃப் மற்றும் ரபி பருவங்களுக்கு மலிவு விலையில் விவசாயிகளுக்கு டிஏபி கிடைப்பதை உறுதி செய்வதன் மூலம் விவசாயிகளுக்கு உகந்த அணுகுமுறையை அரசு கடைப்பிடித்தது. 01.04.2024 முதல் 31.12.2024 வரை தோராயமாக ரூ.2,625 கோடி செலவினத்துடன் என்.பி.எஸ் மானியம் ரூ.3,500 க்கு அப்பால் டிஏபி மீதான ஒரு முறை சிறப்பு தொகுப்புக்கு அமைச்சரவை 2024 ஜூலையில் ஒப்புதல் அளித்திருந்தது.

Cabinet
Cabinet approves extension of One-time Special Package on Di-Ammonium Phosphate (DAP) beyond the NBS subsidy for the period from 01.01.2025 till further orders to ensure sustainable availability of DAP at affordable prices to the farmers
01 JAN 2025 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has approved the proposal of the Department of Fertilizers for extension of One-time Special Package on Di-Ammonium Phosphate (DAP) beyond the NBS subsidy @ Rs 3,500 per MT for the period from 01.01.2025 till further orders to ensure sustainable availability of DAP at affordable prices to the farmers. The tentative budgetary requirement for above would be approximately upto Rs. 3,850 cr.
Background
28 grades of P&K fertilizers are made available to farmers at subsidized prices through fertilizer manufacturers/importers. The subsidy on P&K fertilizers is governed by NBS Scheme w.e.f 01.04.2010. Continuing top most priority in keeping farmers’ welfare in firm focus, Government of India has extended a massive relief to farmers in keeping the price of Di-Ammonium Phosphate (DAP) fertilizer unchanged. Inspite of geo-political constraints and volatility of global market conditions, Government kept its commitment towards farmer friendly approach by ensuring availability of DAP to farmers at affordable prices for Kharif and Rabi 2024-25. Cabinet in July, 2024 had approved one-time Special Package on DAP beyond the NBS subsidy @ Rs 3,500 per MT from 01.04.2024 to 31.12.2024 with approximate financial implication of Rs 2,625 cr. The Cabinet in its meeting held today (1.1.2025) has approved to extend the Special Package on DAP with approximate financial implication upto Rs. 3850 cr. With this the total amount of special package approved for DAP since April 2024 would be more than Rs. 6,475 cr. to ensure availability of DAP at affordable price to farmers.
Benefits: Availability of DAP to farmers at subsidized, affordable and reasonable prices will be ensured.
Implementation Strategy and targets: The Special package on DAP @ Rs 3,500 per MT will be provided for the period 01.01.2025 till further orders over and above the approved NBS subsidy to ensure smooth availability of DAP fertilizer to the farmers at affordable price.