பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
குடியரசு தின அணிவகுப்பு, பாசறைத் திரும்பும் நிகழ்வு ஆகியவற்றைக் காண்பதற்கான நுழைவுச்சீட்டு விற்பனை நாளை (ஜனவரி 02, 2025 ) தொடங்குகிறது
01 JAN 2025 12:20PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசு தின அணிவகுப்பு – 2025, பாசறைத் திரும்பும் நிகழ்வு ஆகியவற்றை காண்பதற்கான நுழைவுச்சீட்டு விற்பனை ஜனவரி 02-ம் தேதி தொடங்குகிறது. கட்டணச்சீட்டு விவரம் பின்வருமாறு:
வ.
எண்
நிகழ்ச்சி
கட்டணச்சீட்டு மதிப்பு
அட்டவணை
1.
குடியரசு தின அணிவகுப்பு (26.01.2025)
ரூ.100/- & ரூ.20/-
2025-ம் ஆண்டு ஜனவரி 02 முதல் 11 வரை காலை 9.00 மணி முதல் அன்றைய இருக்கைகள் தீரும் வரை.
2.
பாசறை திரும்பும் நிகழ்வு
(முழு ஒத்திகை 28.01.2025)
ரூ.20/-
3.
பாசறை திரும்பும் நிகழ்வு (29.01.2025)
ரூ.100/-
கட்டணச் சீட்டுகளை பின்வரும் இணைய தளத்திலிருந்து நேரடியாக பெற்றுக்கொள்ளலாம்.
1. aamantran.mod.gov.in
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2089187

Ministry of Defence
Sale of tickets for Republic Day Parade & Beating Retreat to begin on January 02, 2025
01 JAN 2025 12:20PM by PIB Delhi
The sale of tickets for Republic Day Parade 2025 and Beating Retreat will commence on January 02, 2025. Details of tickets rates are as under:
S No
Event
Denomination of Tickets
Schedule
1.
Republic Day Parade (26.01.2025)
₹100/- & ₹20/-
02nd Jan 2025 – 11th Jan 2025 from 0900 hrs onwards till the quota for the day gets exhausted.
2.
Beating Retreat
(Full Dress Rehearsal i.e. 28.01.2025)
₹20/-
3.
Beating Retreat (29.01.2025)
₹100/-
Tickets can be purchased directly from the following portal/platform:
1. aamantran.mod.gov.in
2. ‘Aamantran’ mobile app. It can be downloaded from Mobile Seva App Store/by given QR Code:
Tickets can also be purchased from the booths/counters on production of Original Photo ID Card (Aadhar Card, Voter ID, Driving License, PAN Card, Passport and ID Card issued by Central/State Govt. etc, which will also be required to be carried for visiting the ceremony of Republic Day/Beating Retreat Rehearsal) from five locations:
S No
Location of Ticket Counter
Dates & Timings
1
Sena Bhawan (Gate No 2)
02nd Jan 2025 – 11th Jan 2025
Forenoon1000 Hrs to 1300 Hrs
Afternoon – 1400 Hrs to 1630 Hrs
2
Shastri Bhawan (Near Gate No 3)
3
Jantar Mantar (Near Main Gate)
4
Pragati Maidan (Gate No 1)
5
Rajiv Chowk Metro Station (Gate No 7 & 8)
Information related to Republic Day Celebrations 2025 can be viewed on rashtraparv.mod.gov.in/.