Prime Minister's Office
India is emerging as a global economic leader with resilience and innovation: Prime Minister
31 DEC 2024 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today highlighted that India is emerging as a global economic leader with resilience and innovation.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle in a post on X said:
“India is emerging as a global economic leader with resilience and innovation. It has redefined governance, advanced social progress and led a digital transformation. These efforts are shaping a future of growth and opportunity for all.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
দৃঢ়তা ও উদ্ভাবন অবলম্বনে ভারত উদীয়মান বৈশ্বিক অর্থনৈতিক নেতা : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
31 DEC 2024 8:43PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩১ ডিসেম্বর ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ বলেছেন যে দৃঢ়তা ও উদ্ভাবনের শক্তিতে ভারত এক বৈশ্বিক অর্থনৈতিক নেতা হিসেবে আত্মপ্রকাশ করছে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর (PMO) এক্স-হ্যান্ডেলে একটি পোস্টে জানিয়েছে:
“দৃঢ়তা ও উদ্ভাবনের মাধ্যমে ভারত এক বৈশ্বিক অর্থনৈতিক নেতা হিসেবে উদীয়মান। দেশটি শাসনব্যবস্থার নতুন সংজ্ঞা দিয়েছে, সামাজিক অগ্রগতিকে এগিয়ে নিয়েছে এবং এক ডিজিটাল রূপান্তরের নেতৃত্ব দিয়েছে। এই প্রচেষ্টাগুলি সবার জন্য প্রবৃদ্ধি ও সুযোগের এক ভবিষ্যৎ গড়ে তুলছে।”