Prime Minister's Office
India is emerging as a global economic leader with resilience and innovation: Prime Minister
31 DEC 2024 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today highlighted that India is emerging as a global economic leader with resilience and innovation.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle in a post on X said:
“India is emerging as a global economic leader with resilience and innovation. It has redefined governance, advanced social progress and led a digital transformation. These efforts are shaping a future of growth and opportunity for all.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
ہندوستان لچک داری اور اختراع کے ساتھ ایک عالمی اقتصادی قائد کے طور پر ابھر رہا ہے: وزیر اعظم
31 DEC 2024 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج اس بات کو اجاگر کیا کہ ہندوستان لچک داری اور اختراع کے ساتھ ایک عالمی اقتصادی قائد کے طور پر ابھر رہا ہے۔
وزیراعظم کے دفتر نےایکس پر لکھا:
‘‘ہندوستان لچک داری اور اختراع کے ساتھ ایک عالمی اقتصادی قائد کے طور پر ابھر رہا ہے ۔ حکمرانی کو نئے سرے سے واضح کیا ہے، سماجی ترقی کو آگے بڑھایا ہے اور ڈیجیٹل تبدیلی کی قیادت کی ہے۔ یہ کوششیں سب کے لئے ترقی اور مواقع کے مستقبل کی تشکیل کر رہی ہیں۔