Prime Minister's Office
India is emerging as a global economic leader with resilience and innovation: Prime Minister
31 DEC 2024 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today highlighted that India is emerging as a global economic leader with resilience and innovation.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle in a post on X said:
“India is emerging as a global economic leader with resilience and innovation. It has redefined governance, advanced social progress and led a digital transformation. These efforts are shaping a future of growth and opportunity for all.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰতে দৃঢ়তা আৰু উদ্ভাৱনেৰে বিশ্ব অৰ্থনৈতিক নেতা হিচাপে আত্মপ্ৰকাশ কৰিছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
31 DEC 2024 8:43PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি আলোকপাত কৰে যে ভাৰতে দৃঢ়তা আৰু উদ্ভাৱনেৰে বিশ্ব অৰ্থনৈতিক নেতা হিচাপে আত্মপ্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ হেণ্ডেলে এক্সত এটা পোষ্টত কয় যে, “ভাৰতে দৃঢ়তা আৰু উদ্ভাৱনেৰে বিশ্ব অৰ্থনৈতিক নেতা হিচাপে আত্মপ্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। ই প্ৰশাসন ব্যৱস্থাক পুনৰ সংজ্ঞায়িত কৰিছে, সামাজিক প্ৰগতিৰ উন্নতি সাধন কৰিছে আৰু ডিজিটেল ৰূপান্তৰৰ নেতৃত্ব দিছে। এই প্ৰচেষ্টাসমূহে সকলোৰে বাবে সমৃদ্ধি আৰু সুযোগৰ ভৱিষ্যত গঢ় দিছে।”