Ministry of Culture
‘Let the whole Country be United’ is the message of Maha Kumbh: Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Prime Minister calls upon citizens to make a resolve to annihilate the feeling of division and hatred in the society
For the first time devotees from the country and the world will be witness to the Digital Maha Kumbh: Prime Minister
29 DEC 2024 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
Addressing the nation, in the 117th episode of ‘Mann Ki Baat, today, Prime Minister of India, Shri Narendra Modi stated that the specialty of the Maha Kumbh is not only in its vastness but also in its diversity. Crores of people congregate for this event. Lakhs of saints, thousands of traditions, hundreds of sects, many Akharas, everyone becomes a part of this event. Shri Modi highlighted that there is no discrimination anywhere, no one is big, no one is small. Such a scene of unity in diversity is not seen anywhere else in the world. Therefore, our Kumbh is also the Maha Kumbh of unity. The forthcoming Maha Kumbh will also bolster the mantra of Maha Kumbh of unity. He called upon the citizens to participate in the Maha Kumbh, with a resolve of unity. “Let us also make a resolve to annihilate the feeling of division and hatred in the society. If I have to say it in a few words, then I will say, Maha Kumbh Ka Sandesh, Ek Ho Poora Desh”. The message of the Maha Kumbh, let the whole country be united. and putting it in another way, I will express, Ganga Ki Aviral Dhara, Na Bante Samaj Hamara. Like the uninterrupted flow of the Ganga, let our society be undivided”, he stated.
Shri Modi further informed that this time in Prayagraj, devotees from the country and the world will also be witness to the digital Maha Kumbh. With the help of digital navigation, you will be able to reach different ghats, temples, and akharas of sadhus. The same navigation system will also help you reach parking spaces. For the first time, an AI chatbot will be used in the Kumbh event. All kinds of information related to Kumbh will be available in 11 Indian languages ​​through the AI ​​chatbot. Anyone can ask for any kind of help through this chatbot, either by typing text or by speaking in. The entire Fair area is being covered with AI-powered cameras. If someone gets separated from one’s kith and kin during the Kumbh, these cameras will help in finding them. Devotees will also get the facility of a digital lost and found centre. Devotees will also be provided information about government-approved tour packages, accommodation and home-stay on their mobile phones. Shri Modi called upon people to avail of these facilities when they visit Maha Kumbh and upload their selfie with #EktaKaMahakumbh.
Addressing the nation, the Prime Minister also highlighted how the radiance of Indian culture is spreading to every nook & corner of the world, today. He mentioned about a splendid painting of Taj Mahal which has been made by a 13 year old Divyang girl, from Egypt, with her mouth. Shri Modi informed that a few weeks ago, around 23 thousand students from Egypt participated in a painting competition, where they had to prepare paintings depicting Indian culture and the historical relations between the two countries. Appreciating the youth who participated in this competition, the Prime Minister said “no amount of praise for their creativity would be enough”.

وزارات ثقافت
مہاکمبھ کا پیغام ’پورے ملک کو متحد ہونے دیں‘: وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی
وزیر اعظم نے شہریوں سے معاشرے میں تقسیم اور نفرت کے احساس کو ختم کرنے کا عزم کرنے کی اپیل کی
پہلی بار ملک اور دنیا کے عقیدت مند ڈیجیٹل مہا کمبھ کے گواہ بنیں گے: وزیر اعظم
29 DEC 2024 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
آج ’من کی بات‘ کی 117 ویں قسط میں قوم سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے ، ہندوستان کے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا کہ مہا کمبھ کی خاصیت نہ صرف اس کی وسعت میں ہے بلکہ اس کے تنوع میں بھی ہے ۔ اس تقریب کے لیے لاکھوں لوگ جمع ہوتے ہیں ۔ لاکھوں سنت ، ہزاروں روایات، سیکڑوں فرقے ، بہت سے اکھاڑے ، ہر کوئی اس تقریب کا حصہ بنتا ہے ۔ جناب مودی نے اس بات پر روشنی ڈالی کہ کہیں بھی کوئی امتیاز نہیں ہے، کوئی بڑا نہیں ہے، کوئی چھوٹا نہیں ہے ۔ کثرت میں وحدت کا ایسا منظر دنیا میں کہیں اور نہیں دیکھا جاتا ۔ اس لیے ہمارا کمبھ اتحاد کا مہا کمبھ بھی ہے ۔ آنے والا مہا کمبھ اتحاد کے مہا کمبھ کے منتر کو بھی تقویت دے گا ۔ انہوں نے شہریوں سے اتحاد کے عزم کے ساتھ مہا کمبھ میں حصہ لینے کی اپیل کی ۔ ’’آئیے ہم معاشرے میں تقسیم اور نفرت کے احساس کو ختم کرنے کا بھی عزم کریں ۔ اگر مجھے یہ چند الفاظ میں کہنا پڑے تو میں کہوں گا ، مہا کمبھ کا سندیش ، ایک ہو پورا دیش ۔‘‘ مہا کمبھ کا پیغام ، پورا ملک متحد رہے ۔ اور دوسرے انداز میں ، میں اظہار کروں گا ، گنگا کی اویرل دھارا ، نا بٹے سماج ہمارا ۔ گنگا کے بلاتعطل بہاؤ کی طرح ہمارا سماج بھی غیر منقسم رہے ۔
جناب مودی نے مزید بتایا کہ اس بار پریاگ راج میں ملک اور دنیا کے عقیدت مند بھی ڈیجیٹل مہا کمبھ کے گواہ بنیں گے۔ ڈیجیٹل نیویگیشن کی مدد سے آپ سادھوؤں کے مختلف گھاٹوں ، مندروں اور اکھاڑوں تک پہنچ سکیں گے ۔ وہی نیویگیشن سسٹم آپ کو پارکنگ کی جگہوں تک پہنچنے میں بھی مدد کرے گا ۔ پہلی بار کمبھ کے میلے میں اے آئی چیٹ بوٹ کا استعمال کیا جائے گا ۔ کمبھ سے متعلق ہر قسم کی معلومات اے آئی چیٹ بوٹ کے ذریعے 11 ہندوستانی زبانوں میں دستیاب ہوں گی۔ کوئی بھی اس چیٹ بوٹ کے ذریعے ٹیکسٹ ٹائپ کرکے یا بول کر کسی بھی قسم کی مدد مانگ سکتا ہے۔ میلے کے پورے علاقے کو اے آئی سے چلنے والے کیمروں سے لیس کیا جا رہا ہے ۔ اگر کمبھ کے دوران کوئی اپنے رشتہ داروں سے بچھڑ جاتا ہے تو یہ کیمرے انہیں تلاش کرنے میں مدد کریں گے ۔ عقیدت مندوں کو ڈیجیٹل لوسٹ اینڈ فاؤنڈ سینٹر کی سہولت بھی ملے گی ۔ عقیدت مندوں کو ان کے موبائل فون پر حکومت سے منظور شدہ ٹور پیکجوں، رہائش اور گھر میں قیام کے بارے میں بھی معلومات فراہم کی جائیں گی ۔ جناب مودی نے لوگوں سے اپیل کی کہ جب وہ مہا کمبھ جائیں تو ان سہولیات سے فائدہ اٹھائیں اور #EktaKaMahakumbh کے ساتھ اپنی سیلفی اپلوڈ کریں۔
قوم سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے اس بات پر بھی روشنی ڈالی کہ کس طرح ہندوستانی ثقافت کی چمک آج دنیا کے کونے کونے میں پھیل رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے تاج محل کی ایک شاندار پینٹنگ کا ذکر کیا جسے مصر کی ایک 13 سالہ دیویانگ (معذور) لڑکی نے اپنے منہ سے بنایا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے بتایا کہ چند ہفتے قبل مصر کے تقریباً 23 ہزار طلباء نے ایک پینٹنگ مقابلے میں حصہ لیا تھا ، جہاں انہیں ہندوستانی ثقافت اور دونوں ممالک کے درمیان تاریخی تعلقات کی عکاسی کرنے والی پینٹنگز تیار کرنی تھیں ۔ اس مقابلے میں حصہ لینے والے نوجوانوں کی تعریف کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ’’ان کی تخلیقی صلاحیتوں کی تعریف جتنی بھی کی جائے کم ہوگی‘‘۔