Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, will dedicate over 10,000 M-PACSs, Dairy and Fisheries Cooperative Societies to the nation at a national conference in New Delhi on Wednesday, 25 December
Shri Amit Shah will distribute Registration Certificates, RuPay Kisan Credit Cards (KCC) and Micro ATMs to the newly formed cooperative societies
The Ministry of Cooperation under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is committed to ensuring the establishment of cooperative societies in every Panchayat, thereby providing opportunities for development and self-reliance at the local level
The newly formed M-PACSs will play a vital role in promoting self-reliance and economic empowerment in rural areas
The M-PACSs will not only provide financial services but will also provide a platform for rural communities to come together and work collaboratively
The conference will also deliberate on the opportunity to stabilize the livelihoods of farmers and rural communities, provide them additional sources of income and promote sustainable agricultural practices
24 DEC 2024 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, will dedicate more than 10,000 newly established Multipurpose Primary Agricultural Cooperative Societies (M-PACSs), Dairy and Fisheries Cooperatives to the nation on Wednesday, December 25, at the ICAR Convention Centre, Pusa, New Delhi, during a national conference of Cooperatives. Shri Amit Shah will distribute registration certificates, RuPay Kisan Credit Cards (KCC), and micro ATMs to the newly formed cooperative societies. These financial tools are designed to provide easy access to credit services in panchayats and promote financial inclusion, enabling the rural population to benefit from various schemes and participate in the nation's economic progress. The event will be attended by the Union Minister for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying, and Panchayati Raj, Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh, along with several senior officials and dignitaries.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and the guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, the Ministry of Cooperation is committed to ensuring the establishment of cooperative societies in every panchayat to create opportunities for local development and self-reliance.
The formation of new M-PACS will promote the growth of cooperative institutions in rural areas. The newly established multipurpose PACS include credit societies, dairy cooperatives, and fisheries cooperatives.
Union Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has emphasized the importance of empowering local communities, especially women-led panchayats, through cooperative societies. The newly established M-PACS are expected to play a crucial role in promoting self-reliance and economic empowerment in rural areas.
These societies will not only provide financial services but also serve as a platform for rural communities to come together and work collaboratively.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah recently stated during his visit to Tripura that significant emphasis is being placed on strengthening cooperative institutions across the country, including the Northeast. Shri Shah believes that the cooperative sector is the backbone of India’s rural economy and serves as a key driver for financial inclusion, the development of rural agriculture and cottage industries, employment generation, and the empowerment of women and society at large.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and the guidance of Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah, the Ministry of Cooperation was established in July 2021. This marked a significant step towards revitalizing the foundational institution of the cooperative sector, the Primary Agricultural Credit Societies (PACS).
To provide economic support to PACS, new model bye-laws have been introduced, and their activities have been expanded to ensure their viability and sustainability.
To realize Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's vision of "Sehkar Se Samriddhi”, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has set a goal to establish a cooperative institution in every panchayat across the country within the next five years.
To achieve this, a ‘Margdarshika’ for the formation of Multipurpose PACS (M-PACS) was issued in September 2024. This Margdarshika is designed to ensure the effective functioning of the two lakh new M-PACS that are to be established nationwide.
So far, out of the 10,496 newly created Multipurpose PACS, dairy, and fisheries cooperatives, 3,523 M-PACS and 6,288 dairy cooperatives have been registered. Additionally, 685 new fisheries cooperatives have also been registered.
The national conference will witness the participation of around 1,200 delegates from across the country, including representatives from M-PACS, dairy, and fisheries cooperatives. Among them will be 400 representatives from M-PACS, 700 from cooperative dairies, and 100 from fisheries cooperatives, along with officials from state governments, the Ministry of Cooperation, and various related organizations.
The conference will serve as a platform to discuss strategies for enhancing the operational capabilities of the newly formed cooperative societies. Additionally, it will also deliberate on the opportunity to stabilize the livelihoods of farmers and rural communities, provide them additional sources of income and promote sustainable agricultural practices.

ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਬੁੱਧਵਾਰ, 25 ਦਸੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਵਿੱਚ 10,000 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ M-PACS, ਡੇਅਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਮੱਛੀ ਪਾਲਣ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਕਮੇਟੀਆਂ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨਵ-ਗਠਿਤ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਕਮੇਟੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਸਰਟੀਫਿਕੇਟ, RuPay ਕਿਸਾਨ ਕ੍ਰੈਡਿਟ ਕਾਰਡ (ਕੇਸੀਸੀ) ਅਤੇ ਮਾਈਕ੍ਰੋ ਏਟੀਐੱਮ ਵੰਡਣਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ, ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਹਰ ਪੰਚਾਇਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਕਮੇਟੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰਤਾ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੋ ਸਕਣ
ਨਵੇਂ ਬਣੇ M-PACS ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਣ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨਿਭਾਉਣਗੀਆਂ
M-PACS ਨਾ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨਗੀਆਂ, ਬਲਕਿ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਭਾਈਚਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਕੱਠੇ ਆਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨਾਲ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ਵੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨਗੀਆਂ
24 DEC 2024 3:16PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਇਸ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਭਾਈਚਾਰਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਰੋਜ਼ੀ-ਰੋਟੀ ਨੂੰ ਸਥਿਰ ਕਰਨ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਮਦਨ ਦੇ ਵਾਧੂ ਸਰੋਤ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਟਿਕਾਊ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਪ੍ਰਥਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ 'ਤੇ ਵੀ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਵਟਾਂਦਰਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਬੁੱਧਵਾਰ, 25 ਦਸੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ICAR ਕਨਵੈਨਸ਼ਨ ਸੈਂਟਰ, ਪੂਸਾ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿਖੇ ਇੱਕ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਵਿੱਚ 10,000 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਬਣੀਆਂ ਬਹੁਮੰਤਵੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਇਮਰੀ ਐਗਰੀਕਲਚਰਲ ਕੋਆਪ੍ਰੇਟਿਵ ਸੋਸਾਇਟੀਆਂ (M-PACS), ਡੇਅਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਮੱਛੀ ਪਾਲਣ ਕਮੇਟੀਆਂ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਬਣੀਆਂ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਕਮੇਟੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਸਰਟੀਫਿਕੇਟ, RuPay ਕਿਸਾਨ ਕ੍ਰੈਡਿਟ ਕਾਰਡ (ਕੇਸੀਸੀ) ਅਤੇ ਮਾਈਕ੍ਰੋ ਏਟੀਐਮ ਵੰਡਣਗੇ। ਇਹ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਉਪਕਰਣ ਪੰਚਾਇਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕ੍ਰੈਡਿਟ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਅਸਾਨ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸਮਾਵੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਡਿਜ਼ਾਈਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ, ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਆਬਾਦੀ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਲੈ ਸਕਣ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੀ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈ ਸਕਣ। ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੱਛੀ ਪਾਲਣ, ਪਸ਼ੂ ਪਾਲਣ ਅਤੇ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਪੰਚਾਇਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਜੀਵ ਰੰਜਨ ਸਿੰਘ ਉਰਫ ਲਲਨ ਸਿੰਘ, ਕਈ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਪਤਵੰਤੇ ਵੀ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਹੋਣਗੇ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਦੇ ਮਾਰਗਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਹਰ ਪੰਚਾਇਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਕਮੇਟੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧ ਹੈ ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਪੱਧਰ ‘ਤੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰਤਾ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੋ ਸਕਣ।
ਨਵੇਂ M-PACS ਦੇ ਗਠਨ ਨਾਲ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੀਆਂ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਨਵੀਆਂ ਬਣਾਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਮਲਟੀਪਰਪਜ਼ PACS, ਡੇਅਰੀ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਮੱਛੀ ਪਾਲਣ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਕਮੇਟੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕ੍ਰੈਡਿਟ ਡਿਸਟ੍ਰੀਬਿਊਸ਼ਨ ਸੋਸਾਇਟੀਆਂ, ਡੇਅਰੀ ਸੋਸਾਇਟੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਮੱਛੀ ਪਾਲਣ ਸੋਸਾਇਟੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ।
ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਕਮੇਟੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਭਾਈਚਾਰਿਆਂ, ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਪੰਚਾਇਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਸ਼ਕਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਮਹੱਤਵ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ। ਨਵੀਆਂ ਬਣੀਆਂ ਬਹੁਮੰਤਵੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਇਮਰੀ ਐਗਰੀਕਲਚਰਲ ਕੋਆਪ੍ਰੇਟਿਵ ਸੋਸਾਇਟੀਆਂ (M-PACS) ਤੋਂ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਣ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨਿਭਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦ ਹੈ।
ਇਹ ਕਮੇਟੀਆਂ ਨਾ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨਗੀਆਂ, ਬਲਕਿ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਭਾਈਚਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਕੱਠੇ ਹੋਣ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨਾਲ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ਵੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨਗੀਆਂ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਹਾਲ ਹੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੇ ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਦੌਰੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕਿਹਾ ਸੀ ਕਿ ਉੱਤਰ-ਪੂਰਬ ਸਮੇਤ ਪੂਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ 'ਤੇ ਬਹੁਤ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਦਾ ਮੰਨਣਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਖੇਤਰ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਦੀ ਰੀੜ੍ਹ ਦੀ ਹੱਡੀ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸਮਾਵੇਸ਼, ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਟੇਜ ਉਦਯੋਗਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ, ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਸਿਰਜਣ ਅਤੇ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਣ ਦਾ ਮੁੱਖ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਦੇ ਮਾਰਗਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੁਲਾਈ 2021 ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦਾ ਗਠਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੀ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਸੰਸਥਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਇਮਰੀ ਐਗਰੀਕਲਚਰਲ ਕ੍ਰੈਡਿਟ ਕਮੇਟੀ (PACS) ਨੂੰ ਫਿਰ ਤੋਂ ਜੀਵੰਤ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪੈਕਸ ਨੂੰ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਨਵੇਂ ਮਾਡਲ ਉਪ ਨਿਯਮ ਬਣਾਏ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਨਾਲ ਹੀ, ਪੈਕਸ ਦੀਆਂ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਵਿਸਤ੍ਰਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਉਹ ਵਿਵਹਾਰਕ ਬਣ ਸਕਣ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੇ ਸਹਕਾਰ ਸੇ ਸ੍ਰਮਿੱਧੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਜ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਕਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅਗਲੇ ਪੰਜ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਹਰ ਪੰਚਾਇਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਟੀਚਾ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਟੀਚੇ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ, ਸਤੰਬਰ 2024 ਵਿੱਚ ਬਹੁਮੰਤਵੀ PACs ਦੇ ਗਠਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮਾਰਗਦਰਸ਼ਿਕਾ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੀ, ਜੋ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਣਾਏ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਦੋ ਲੱਖ ਨਵੇਂ ਬਹੁਮੰਤਵੀ PACs ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵੀ ਕੰਮਕਾਜ ਲਈ ਮਦਦਗਾਰ ਸਾਬਤ ਹੋਣਗੀਆਂ।
ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਬਣੀਆਂ 10,496 ਬਹੁਮੰਤਵੀ PACS, ਡੇਅਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਮੱਛੀ ਪਾਲਣ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਕਮੇਟੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 3523 M-PACS ਅਤੇ 6288 ਡੇਅਰੀ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਕਮੇਟੀਆਂ ਰਜਿਸਟਰਡ ਹੋ ਚੁੱਕੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਮੱਛੀ ਪਾਲਣ ਦੀਆਂ 685 ਨਵੀਆਂ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਕਮੇਟੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ।
ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਤੋਂ M-PACS, ਡੇਅਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਮੱਛੀ ਪਾਲਣ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਕਮੇਟੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀਆਂ ਸਮੇਤ ਲਗਭਗ 1,200 ਡੈਲੀਗੇਟਸ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ M-PACS ਦੇ 400 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀ , ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਡੇਅਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ 700 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀ ਅਤੇ ਮੱਛੀ ਪਾਲਣ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਦੇ 100 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ, ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ।
ਇਲ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਭਾਈਚਾਰਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਰੋਜ਼ੀ-ਰੋਟੀ ਨੂੰ ਸਥਿਰ ਕਰਨ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਮਦਨ ਦੇ ਵਾਧੂ ਸਰੋਤ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਟਿਕਾਊ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਪ੍ਰਥਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ 'ਤੇ ਵੀ ਵਿਚਾਰ-ਵਟਾਂਦਰਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।