Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays homage to martyrs of the 2001 Parliament attack
13 DEC 2024 10:21AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today paid homage to those martyred in the 2001 Parliament attack.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Paid homage to those martyred in the 2001 Parliament attack. Their sacrifice will forever inspire our nation. We remain eternally grateful for their courage and dedication.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
২০০১ সালের সংসদ ভবন হামলায় শহীদদের প্রতি প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন
13 DEC 2024 10:21AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৩ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ২০০১ সালের সংসদ ভবন হামলায় শহীদদের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় তিনি লিখেছেন, “২০০১ সালের সংসদ ভবন হামলায় শহীদদের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করছি। তাঁদের আত্মত্যাগ চিরকাল আমাদের জাতিকে অনুপ্রাণিত করবে। তাঁদের সাহস ও আত্মনিবেদনের জন্য আমরা চিরকাল কৃতজ্ঞ থাকব”।