Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays homage to martyrs of the 2001 Parliament attack
13 DEC 2024 10:21AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today paid homage to those martyred in the 2001 Parliament attack.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Paid homage to those martyred in the 2001 Parliament attack. Their sacrifice will forever inspire our nation. We remain eternally grateful for their courage and dedication.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২০০১ চনৰ সংসদ আক্ৰমণৰ ঘটনাৰ শ্বহীদসকললৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
13 DEC 2024 10:21AM by PIB Guwahati
২০০১ চনৰ সংসদ আক্ৰমণত শ্বহীদ হোৱা লোকসকলক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
‘এক্স’-ৰ এটা ‘পোষ্ট’ত তেওঁ লিখিছে:
"২০০১ চনৰ সংসদ আক্ৰমণত শ্বহীদ হোৱা সকললৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিছোঁ। তেওঁলোকৰ ত্যাগে আমাৰ দেশক চিৰদিনৰ বাবে অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি ৰাখিব। তেওঁলোকৰ সাহস আৰু নিষ্ঠাৰ বাবে আমি চিৰকৃতজ্ঞ হৈ থাকিম।"