Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays homage to martyrs of the 2001 Parliament attack
13 DEC 2024 10:21AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today paid homage to those martyred in the 2001 Parliament attack.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Paid homage to those martyred in the 2001 Parliament attack. Their sacrifice will forever inspire our nation. We remain eternally grateful for their courage and dedication.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने 2001 के संसद हमले के शहीदों को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
13 DEC 2024 10:21AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने वर्ष 2001 के संसद हमले में शहीद हुए लोगों को आज श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की।
एक्स पर अपनी एक पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने लिखा:
"वर्ष 2001 के संसद हमले में शहीद हुए लोगों को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की। उनका बलिदान हमारे देश को सदैव प्रेरणा देगा। हम उनके साहस और समर्पण के लिए हमेशा आभारी रहेंगे।"