Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi pays homage to Subramania Bharati
Shri Modi to release a compendium of his works at his residence
11 DEC 2024 10:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid homage to poet and writer Subramania Bharati on his birth anniversary today.
Shri Modi also announced to release a compendium of his works at a programme in 7, Lok Kalyan Marg at 1 PM.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"I pay homage to the great Subramania Bharati on his birth anniversary. A visionary poet, writer, thinker, freedom fighter and social reformer, his words ignited the flames of patriotism and revolution among countless people. His progressive ideals on equality and women’s empowerment are equally inspiring.
Today, I will release a compendium of his works at a programme in 7, Lok Kalyan Marg at 1 PM. I compliment Shri Seeni Viswanathan Ji for undertaking this effort."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে সুব্ৰমনিয়া ভাৰতীলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে তেওঁৰ বাসগৃহত সুব্ৰমনিয়া ভাৰতীৰ কৰ্মৰাজিৰ এক সংকলন মুকলি কৰিব
11 DEC 2024 10:27AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি কবি তথা লেখক সুব্ৰমনিয়া ভাৰতীৰ জয়ন্তীত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে আজি দিনৰ ১ বজাত ৭ লোককল্যাণ মাৰ্গৰ তেওঁৰ বাসগৃহত আয়োজিত এটা কাৰ্যসূচীত ভাৰতীৰ কৰ্মৰাজিৰ এক সংকলন মুকলি কৰাৰ কথাও ঘোষণা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰে:
"মই মহান সুব্ৰমনিয়া ভাৰতীৰ জয়ন্তীত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। দূৰদৰ্শী কবি, লেখক, চিন্তাবিদ, স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামী আৰু সমাজ সংস্কাৰক সুব্ৰমণিয়া ভাৰতীৰ বাক্যই অগণন লোকৰ মাজত দেশপ্ৰেম আৰু বিপ্লৱৰ জুই জ্বলাই তুলিছিল। সমতা আৰু মহিলাৰ সৱলীকৰণৰ ওপৰত তেওঁৰ প্ৰগতিশীল আদৰ্শও সমানে অনুপ্ৰেৰণাদায়ক।
আজি, মই দিনৰ ১ বজাত ৭ লোককল্যাণ মাৰ্গত আয়োজিত এটা কাৰ্যসূচীত তেওঁৰ কৰ্মৰাজিৰ এক সংকলন মুকলি কৰিম। এই প্ৰচেষ্টা হাতত লোৱাৰ বাবে মই শ্ৰী ছিনী বিশ্বনাথনজীক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো।"