Prime Minister's Office
PM to release the compendium of complete works of great Tamil poet and freedom fighter Subramania Bharati on 11 December 2024
10 DEC 2024 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will release the compendium of complete works of great Tamil poet and freedom fighter Subramania Bharati on 11th December, at around 1 PM, at 7 Lok Kalyan Marg, New Delhi.
Subramania Bharati’s writings instilled patriotism in people, brought the essence of Indian culture and spiritual heritage of the country to masses in a language that the masses can relate to. The 23-volume set compendium of his complete works has been compiled and edited by Seeni Viswanathan and published by Alliance Publishers. It contains details of the editions, explanations, documents, background information and philosophical presentation, among others, of the writings of Subramania Bharati.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 11 ડિસેમ્બર 2024ના રોજ મહાન તમિલ કવિ અને સ્વાતંત્ર્ય સેનાની સુબ્રમણિયા ભારતીની સંપૂર્ણ રચનાઓનું વિમોચન કરશે
10 DEC 2024 5:12PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 11મી ડિસેમ્બરના રોજ, 7 લોક કલ્યાણ માર્ગ, નવી દિલ્હી ખાતે, બપોરે 1 વાગ્યે, મહાન તમિલ કવિ અને સ્વાતંત્ર્ય સેનાની સુબ્રમણિયા ભારતીની સંપૂર્ણ રચનાઓના સંકલનનું વિમોચન કરશે.
સુબ્રમણિયા ભારતીના લખાણો લોકોમાં દેશભક્તિ જગાડી, ભારતીય સંસ્કૃતિ અને દેશની આધ્યાત્મિક વારસાનો સાર લોકો સુધી એવી ભાષામાં લાવ્યો કે જેનાથી લોકો સંબંધ રાખી શકે. તેમની સંપૂર્ણ કૃતિઓના 23-ગ્રંથોના સમૂહનું સંકલન અને સંપાદન સીની વિશ્વનાથન દ્વારા કરવામાં આવ્યું છે અને એલાયન્સ પબ્લિશર્સ દ્વારા પ્રકાશિત કરવામાં આવ્યું છે. તેમાં સુબ્રમણિયા ભારતીના લખાણોની આવૃત્તિઓ, સમજૂતીઓ, દસ્તાવેજો, પૃષ્ઠભૂમિની માહિતી અને દાર્શનિક પ્રસ્તુતિની વિગતો છે.