Prime Minister's Office
PM to release the compendium of complete works of great Tamil poet and freedom fighter Subramania Bharati on 11 December 2024
10 DEC 2024 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will release the compendium of complete works of great Tamil poet and freedom fighter Subramania Bharati on 11th December, at around 1 PM, at 7 Lok Kalyan Marg, New Delhi.
Subramania Bharati’s writings instilled patriotism in people, brought the essence of Indian culture and spiritual heritage of the country to masses in a language that the masses can relate to. The 23-volume set compendium of his complete works has been compiled and edited by Seeni Viswanathan and published by Alliance Publishers. It contains details of the editions, explanations, documents, background information and philosophical presentation, among others, of the writings of Subramania Bharati.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী আগামী ১১ ডিসেম্বর সুপ্রসিদ্ধ তামিল কবি ও স্বাধীনতা সংগ্রামী সুব্রমানিয়া ভারতীর রচনার সম্পূর্ণ সংকলন প্রকাশ করবেন
10 DEC 2024 5:12PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১০ ডিসেম্বর ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আগামী ১১ ডিসেম্বর সুপ্রসিদ্ধ তামিল কবি ও স্বাধীনতা সংগ্রামী সুব্রমানিয়া ভারতীর রচনার সম্পূর্ণ সংকলন প্রকাশ করবেন। নতুন দিল্লির ৭ নম্বর লোককল্যাণ মার্গে দুপুর ১টা নাগাদ এই অনুষ্ঠান হবে।
সুব্রমানিয়া ভারতীর রচনা মানুষের মধ্যে দেশপ্রেমের ভাব জাগিয়ে তুলতো। ভারতীয় সংস্কৃতি এবং দেশের আধ্যাত্মিক ঐতিহ্যের সারমর্মকে তিনি এমন এক ভাষায় সাধারণ মানুষের কাছে পৌঁছে দিতেন, যার সঙ্গে মানুষ একাত্ম হতে পারতো। ২৩ খন্ডে তাঁর রচনার সম্পূর্ণ সংকলনের সম্পাদনা করেছেন সিনি বিশ্বনাথন, এটি প্রকাশ করেছে অ্যালায়েন্স প্রকাশন সংস্থা। এতে সুব্রমানিয়া ভারতীর রচনার বিভিন্ন সংস্করণ, তাঁর রচনার ব্যখ্যা, দার্শনিক ভাবনা, প্রেক্ষাপট, এই সংক্রান্ত নথিপত্র সবই রয়েছে।