Prime Minister's Office
PM to release the compendium of complete works of great Tamil poet and freedom fighter Subramania Bharati on 11 December 2024
10 DEC 2024 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will release the compendium of complete works of great Tamil poet and freedom fighter Subramania Bharati on 11th December, at around 1 PM, at 7 Lok Kalyan Marg, New Delhi.
Subramania Bharati’s writings instilled patriotism in people, brought the essence of Indian culture and spiritual heritage of the country to masses in a language that the masses can relate to. The 23-volume set compendium of his complete works has been compiled and edited by Seeni Viswanathan and published by Alliance Publishers. It contains details of the editions, explanations, documents, background information and philosophical presentation, among others, of the writings of Subramania Bharati.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
డిసెంబర్ 11న సుప్రసిద్ధ తమిళ కవి, స్వాతంత్ర్య సమరయోధుడు సుబ్రహ్మణ్య భారతి సాహితీ సర్వస్వాన్ని విడుదల చేయనున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి
10 DEC 2024 5:12PM by PIB Hyderabad
సుప్రసిద్ధ తమిళ కవి, స్వాతంత్ర్య సమరయోధుడు సుబ్రహ్మణ్య భారతి సాహితీ సర్వస్వాన్ని ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ డిసంబర్ 11న (రేపు) మధ్యాహ్నం ఒంటిగంట సమయంలో న్యూఢిల్లీ నంబర్ 7, లోక్ కళ్యాణ్ మార్గ్ వద్ద విడుదల చేస్తారు.
సుబ్రహ్మణ్య భారతి రచనలు ప్రజల్లో దేశభక్తిని జాగృతం చేసి, సాధారణ ప్రజలకు సులభంగా అర్ధమయ్య భాషలో భారతీయ సంస్కృతి వైభవాన్ని, ఆధ్యాత్మిక వారసత్వాన్ని వారికి పరిచయం చేశాయి. శీని విశ్వనాథన్ కూర్చి, సంపాదకత్వం వహించిన 23 సంపుటాల ‘భారతి’ సాహితీ సర్వసాన్ని అలయన్స్ పబ్లిషర్స్ ప్రచురించారు. ఈ ప్రచురణలో సుబ్రహ్మణ్య భారతి రచనల గురించిన వివరణలు, పత్రాలు, నేపథ్యం, తాత్వికపరమైన విశ్లేషణలు సహా సమగ్ర వివరాలు అందుబాటులోకి వస్తాయి.