Prime Minister's Office
PM to release the compendium of complete works of great Tamil poet and freedom fighter Subramania Bharati on 11 December 2024
10 DEC 2024 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will release the compendium of complete works of great Tamil poet and freedom fighter Subramania Bharati on 11th December, at around 1 PM, at 7 Lok Kalyan Marg, New Delhi.
Subramania Bharati’s writings instilled patriotism in people, brought the essence of Indian culture and spiritual heritage of the country to masses in a language that the masses can relate to. The 23-volume set compendium of his complete works has been compiled and edited by Seeni Viswanathan and published by Alliance Publishers. It contains details of the editions, explanations, documents, background information and philosophical presentation, among others, of the writings of Subramania Bharati.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மாபெரும் தமிழ்க் கவிஞரும் சுதந்திரப் போராட்ட வீரருமான சுப்பிரமணிய பாரதியாரின் முழுமையான படைப்புகள் அடங்கிய தொகுப்பை 2024, டிசம்பர் 11 அன்று பிரதமர் வெளியிடுகிறார்
10 DEC 2024 5:12PM by PIB Chennai
மாபெரும் தமிழ்க் கவிஞரும், சுதந்திரப் போராட்ட வீரருமான சுப்பிரமணிய பாரதியின் முழுமையான படைப்புகளின் தொகுப்பை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி புதுதில்லி, 7, லோக் கல்யாண் மார்கில் டிசம்பர் 11 அன்று பிற்பகல் 1 மணியளவில் வெளியிடுகிறார்.
சுப்பிரமணிய பாரதியின் எழுத்துக்கள் மக்களிடையே தேசபக்தியை விதைத்தன. இந்திய கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் நாட்டின் ஆன்மீக பாரம்பரியத்தின் சாரத்தை பொதுமக்களுக்கு எளிதில் புரியும் மொழியில் எடுத்து சொல்லின. 23 தொகுப்புகளில் அவரது முழுமையான படைப்புகள் சீனி விஸ்வநாதனால் தொகுக்கப்பட்டு, அலையன்ஸ் பப்ளிஷர்ஸ் நிறுவனம் வெளியிட்டுள்ளது. இதில் சுப்பிரமணிய பாரதி எழுத்துக்களின் பதிப்புகள், விளக்கங்கள், ஆவணங்கள், பின்னணித் தகவல்கள், தத்துவ விளக்கங்கள் உள்ளிட்டவை இடம்பெற்றுள்ளன.