Prime Minister's Office
PM to release the compendium of complete works of great Tamil poet and freedom fighter Subramania Bharati on 11 December 2024
10 DEC 2024 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will release the compendium of complete works of great Tamil poet and freedom fighter Subramania Bharati on 11th December, at around 1 PM, at 7 Lok Kalyan Marg, New Delhi.
Subramania Bharati’s writings instilled patriotism in people, brought the essence of Indian culture and spiritual heritage of the country to masses in a language that the masses can relate to. The 23-volume set compendium of his complete works has been compiled and edited by Seeni Viswanathan and published by Alliance Publishers. It contains details of the editions, explanations, documents, background information and philosophical presentation, among others, of the writings of Subramania Bharati.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 11 دسمبر 2024 کو عظیم تمل شاعر اورمجاہد آزادی سبرامنیا بھارتی کے مکمل کاموں کا مجموعہ جاری کریں گے
10 DEC 2024 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 11 دسمبر کو، 7 لوک کلیان مارگ، نئی دہلی میں تقریباً 1 بجے، عظیم تمل شاعر اور مجاہد آزادی سبرامنیا بھارتی کے مکمل کاموں کا مجموعہ جاری کریں گے۔
سبرامنیا بھارتی کی تحریروں نے لوگوں میں حب الوطنی کا جذبہ پیدا کیا، ہندوستانی ثقافت اور ملک کے روحانی ورثے کے جوہر کو ایک ایسی زبان میں عوام تک پہنچایا، جس سے عوام تعلق رکھتے ہیں۔ ان کے مکمل کاموں کا 23 جلدوں پر مشتمل مجموعہ سینی وشواناتھن نے مرتب کیا ہے اور اسے الائنس پبلشرز نے شائع کیا ہے۔ اس میں سبرامنیا بھارتی کی تحریروں کے منجملہ دیگر کے ایڈیشن،تشریحات، دستاویزات، پس منظر کی معلومات اور فلسفیانہ پیشکش کی تفصیلات شامل ہیں۔