Prime Minister's Office
PM to release the compendium of complete works of great Tamil poet and freedom fighter Subramania Bharati on 11 December 2024
10 DEC 2024 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will release the compendium of complete works of great Tamil poet and freedom fighter Subramania Bharati on 11th December, at around 1 PM, at 7 Lok Kalyan Marg, New Delhi.
Subramania Bharati’s writings instilled patriotism in people, brought the essence of Indian culture and spiritual heritage of the country to masses in a language that the masses can relate to. The 23-volume set compendium of his complete works has been compiled and edited by Seeni Viswanathan and published by Alliance Publishers. It contains details of the editions, explanations, documents, background information and philosophical presentation, among others, of the writings of Subramania Bharati.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांच्या हस्ते 11 डिसेंबरला महान तमिळ कवी आणि स्वातंत्र्यसैनिक सुब्रमण्यम भारती यांच्या संपूर्ण कार्याच्या संग्रहाचे प्रकाशन
10 DEC 2024 6:16PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 10 डिसेंबर 2024
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या हस्ते 11 डिसेंबर रोजी, नवी दिल्लीतील 7 लोक कल्याण मार्ग, येथे दुपारी 1 वाजता महान तमिळ कवी आणि स्वातंत्र्यसैनिक सुब्रमण्य भारती यांच्या संपूर्ण कार्यावरील संग्रहाचे प्रकाशन करण्‍यात येणार आहे.
सुब्रमण्यम भारती यांच्या लेखनाने लोकांमध्ये देशभक्ती जागृत केली, त्यांनी भारतीय संस्कृती आणि देशाच्या आध्यात्मिक वारशाचे सार जनतेपर्यंत त्यांच्या भाषेत पोहोचवले. सुब्रमण्‍यम भारती यांच्या संपूर्ण कामांची नोंद 23 खंडांच्या संचांमध्‍ये केली आहे.हे खंड सीनी विश्वनाथन यांनी संकलित आणि संपादित केले आहेत तर अलायन्स पब्लिशर्सने ते प्रकाशित केले आहेत. या ग्रंथांमध्‍ये सुब्रमण्यम भारती यांच्या लेखनाच्या आवृत्त्या, स्पष्टीकरण, दस्तऐवज, पार्श्वभूमीची माहिती आणि तत्वज्ञानविषयक सादरीकरणाचा तपशील आहे.