Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister remembers Shri C. Rajagopalachari on his birth anniversary
10 DEC 2024 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
Remembering Shri C. Rajagopalachari on his birth anniversary today, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi said that he was a multifaceted persona, leaving a strong impact on governance, literature and social empowerment.
In a post on X, he said:
“Remembering Shri C. Rajagopalachari on his birth anniversary. He is remembered for his rich contribution to India’s freedom struggle and efforts to further India’s progress. He was a multifaceted persona, leaving a strong impact on governance, literature and social empowerment. Rajaji’s principles motivate us to ensure every Indian leads a life of dignity and prosperity.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી સી. રાજગોપાલાચારીને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ પર યાદ કર્યા
10 DEC 2024 4:18PM by PIB Ahmedabad
શ્રી સી. રાજગોપાલાચારીને આજે તેમની જન્મજયંતિ પર યાદ કરતાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કહ્યું કે તેઓ એક બહુમુખી વ્યક્તિત્વ ધરાવતા હતા, તેમણે શાસન, સાહિત્ય અને સામાજિક સશક્તિકરણ પર મજબૂત અસર છોડી હતી.
X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં, તેણે કહ્યું:
શ્રી સી. રાજગોપાલાચારીને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ પર યાદ કરીએ છીએ. ભારતના સ્વાતંત્ર્ય સંગ્રામમાં તેમના સમૃદ્ધ યોગદાન અને ભારતની પ્રગતિને આગળ વધારવાના પ્રયાસો માટે તેમને યાદ કરવામાં આવે છે. તેઓ બહુમુખી વ્યક્તિત્વ ધરાવતા હતા, તેમણે શાસન, સાહિત્ય અને સામાજિક સશક્તિકરણ પર મજબૂત અસર છોડી હતી. રાજાજીના સિદ્ધાંતો આપણે સૌ ભારતીયોને ગૌરવ અને સમૃદ્ધિનું જીવન જીવે તેવી ખાતરી કરવા પ્રેરિત કરે છે.