Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister remembers Shri C. Rajagopalachari on his birth anniversary
10 DEC 2024 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
Remembering Shri C. Rajagopalachari on his birth anniversary today, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi said that he was a multifaceted persona, leaving a strong impact on governance, literature and social empowerment.
In a post on X, he said:
“Remembering Shri C. Rajagopalachari on his birth anniversary. He is remembered for his rich contribution to India’s freedom struggle and efforts to further India’s progress. He was a multifaceted persona, leaving a strong impact on governance, literature and social empowerment. Rajaji’s principles motivate us to ensure every Indian leads a life of dignity and prosperity.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে চক্ৰৱৰ্তী ৰাজাগোপালাচাৰীক জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত স্মৰণ কৰে
10 DEC 2024 4:18PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি চক্ৰৱৰ্তী ৰাজাগোপালাচাৰীক তেওঁৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকী উপলক্ষে স্মৰণেৰে কয় যে তেওঁ এগৰাকী বহুমুখী ব্যক্তিত্বসম্পন্ন লোক আছিল। তেওঁ প্ৰশাসন, সাহিত্য আৰু সামাজিক সবলীকৰণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত গভীৰ প্ৰভাৱ পেলাই থৈ গৈছে।
এক্সৰ এটা প’ষ্টত তেখেতে এইদৰে কয়ঃ
“চক্ৰৱৰ্তী ৰাজাগোপালাচাৰীক জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত স্মৰণ কৰিছোঁ। ভাৰতৰ স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামত তেওঁৰ বিশাল অৱদান আৰু ভাৰতৰ প্ৰগতিৰ বাবে গ্ৰহণ কৰা প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে তেওঁ স্মৰণীয়। তেওঁ আছিল এগৰাকী বহুমুখী ব্যক্তিত্বসম্পন্ন লোক। তেওঁ প্ৰশাসন, সাহিত্য আৰু সামাজিক সবলীকৰণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত গভীৰ প্ৰভাৱ পেলাই থৈ গৈছে। ৰাজাজীৰ নীতিৰাজিয়ে আমাক প্ৰতিজন ভাৰতীয়ৰে এটি মৰ্য্যাদাসম্পন্ন আৰু সমৃদ্ধিশালী জীৱন-যাপন নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ প্ৰেৰণা যোগাইছে।”