प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने तेल क्षेत्र (विनियमन एवं विकास) अधिनियम 1948 में प्रस्तावित संशोधनों के पारित होने की सराहना की
03 DEC 2024 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज राज्यसभा में तेल क्षेत्र (विनियमन एवं विकास) अधिनियम 1948 में प्रस्तावित संशोधनों के पारित होने की सराहना की। उन्होंने कहा कि यह एक महत्वपूर्ण कानून है, जो ऊर्जा सुरक्षा को बढ़ावा देगा और समृद्ध भारत में भी योगदान देगा।
एक्स पर किए गए केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री हरदीप सिंह पुरी के एक पोस्ट का जवाब देते हुए श्री मोदी ने लिखा:
“यह एक महत्वपूर्ण कानून है, जो ऊर्जा सुरक्षा को बढ़ावा देगा और समृद्ध भारत में भी योगदान देगा।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister lauds the passing of amendments proposed to Oilfields (Regulation and Development) Act 1948
03 DEC 2024 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi lauded the passing of amendments proposed to Oilfields (Regulation and Development) Act 1948 in Rajya Sabha today. He remarked that it was an important legislation which will boost energy security and also contribute to a prosperous India.
Responding to a post on X by Union Minister Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, Shri Modi wrote:
“This is an important legislation which will boost energy security and also contribute to a prosperous India.”