Prime Minister's Office
Tourism has the potential to bring prosperity to the lives of many: Prime Minister
29 NOV 2024 11:45AM by PIB Delhi
Emphasizing that Tourism has the potential to bring prosperity to the lives of many, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today stressed that Government will continue to focus on enhancing India’s tourism infrastructure to ensure more people can experience the wonders of Incredible India.
Responding to Union Minister Shri Gajendra Singh Shekawat’s post on X, Shri Modi said:
"Tourism has the potential to bring prosperity to the lives of many. Our Government will keep focussing on enhancing India’s tourism infrastructure to ensure more people can experience the wonders of #IncredibleIndia."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
سیاحت میں بہت سے لوگوں کی زندگیوں میں خوشحالی لانے کی صلاحیت ہے:وزیر اعظم
29 NOV 2024 11:45AM by PIB Delhi
اس بات پر زور دیتے ہوئے کہ سیاحت میں بہت سے لوگوں کی زندگیوں میں خوشحالی لانے کی صلاحیت ہے، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج زور دے کر کہا کہ حکومت ہندوستان کے سیاحتی بنیادی ڈھانچے کو بڑھانے پر توجہ مرکوز رکھے گی تاکہ یہ یقینی بنایا جا سکے کہ زیادہ سے زیادہ لوگ بے مثال ہندوستان کے عجائبات کا تجربہ کر سکیں۔
ایکس پر رکزی وزیر جناب گجیندر سنگھ شیخاوت کی پوسٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے جناب مودی نے کہا:
’’سیاحت میں بہت سے لوگوں کی زندگیوں میں خوشحالی لانے کی صلاحیت ہے۔ ہماری حکومت ہندوستان کے سیاحتی بنیادی ڈھانچے کو بڑھانے پر توجہ مرکوز رکھے گی تاکہ یہ یقینی بنایا جا سکے کہ زیادہ سے زیادہ لوگ بے مثال ہندوستان (#IncredibleIndia)کے عجائبات کا تجربہ کر سکیں۔‘‘