Prime Minister's Office
Tourism has the potential to bring prosperity to the lives of many: Prime Minister
29 NOV 2024 11:45AM by PIB Delhi
Emphasizing that Tourism has the potential to bring prosperity to the lives of many, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today stressed that Government will continue to focus on enhancing India’s tourism infrastructure to ensure more people can experience the wonders of Incredible India.
Responding to Union Minister Shri Gajendra Singh Shekawat’s post on X, Shri Modi said:
"Tourism has the potential to bring prosperity to the lives of many. Our Government will keep focussing on enhancing India’s tourism infrastructure to ensure more people can experience the wonders of #IncredibleIndia."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
पर्यटन में अनेक व्‍यक्तियों के जीवन में समृद्धि लाने की क्षमता है: प्रधानमंत्री
29 NOV 2024 11:45AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा कि पर्यटन में अनेक लोगों के जीवन में समृद्धि लाने की क्षमता है। उन्‍होंने कहा कि सरकार भारत के पर्यटन बुनियादी ढांचे के विकास पर ध्यान केंद्रित करना जारी रखेगी, ताकि यह सुनिश्चित किया जा सके कि अधिक से अधिक लोग अतुल्य भारत के आश्चर्यचकित करने वाले अनुभवों का आनंद ले सकें।
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री गजेन्द्र सिंह शेखावत की एक्स पर की गई पोस्ट पर अपनी प्रतिक्रिया व्‍यक्‍त करते हुए श्री मोदी ने कहा:
"पर्यटन में कई लोगों के जीवन में समृद्धि लाने की क्षमता है। हमारी सरकार भारत के पर्यटन बुनियादी ढांचे को बढ़ाने पर ध्यान केंद्रित करना जारी रखेगी ताकि यह सुनिश्चित किया जा सके कि अधिक से अधिक लोग #अतुल्यभारत के आश्चर्यचकित करने वाले अनुभवों का आनंद ले सकें।"