Prime Minister's Office
Tourism has the potential to bring prosperity to the lives of many: Prime Minister
29 NOV 2024 11:45AM by PIB Delhi
Emphasizing that Tourism has the potential to bring prosperity to the lives of many, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today stressed that Government will continue to focus on enhancing India’s tourism infrastructure to ensure more people can experience the wonders of Incredible India.
Responding to Union Minister Shri Gajendra Singh Shekawat’s post on X, Shri Modi said:
"Tourism has the potential to bring prosperity to the lives of many. Our Government will keep focussing on enhancing India’s tourism infrastructure to ensure more people can experience the wonders of #IncredibleIndia."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પર્યટન ક્ષેત્રમાં અનેક લોકોના જીવનમાં સમૃદ્ધિ લાવવાની ક્ષમતા છેઃ પ્રધાનમંત્રી
29 NOV 2024 11:45AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​ભારપૂર્વક જણાવ્યું હતું કે પ્રવાસન ક્ષેત્રમાં અનેક લોકોના જીવનમાં સમૃદ્ધિ લાવવાની ક્ષમતા છે, તેમણે વધુમાં કહ્યું કે, ભારત સરકાર પ્રવાસન ક્ષેત્રન પ્રોત્સાહન આપવા પર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કરતી રહેશે કે જેથી તે સુનિશ્ચિત કરી શકાય કે વધુને વધુ લોકો અતુલ્ય ભારતની અજાયબીઓનો અનુભવ કરી શકે.
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી ગજેન્દ્ર સિંહ શેખાવતની X પોસ્ટનો જવાબ આપતાં શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું:
"પર્યટનમાં અનેક લોકોના જીવનમાં સમૃદ્ધિ લાવવાની ક્ષમતા છે. અમારી સરકાર ભારતના પર્યટન ક્ષેત્રને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવા પર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કરતી રહેશે કે જેથી તે સુનિશ્ચિત કરી શકાય કે વધુને વધુ લોકો #IncredibleIndia ની અજાયબીઓનો અનુભવ કરી શકે."