Prime Minister's Office
Tourism has the potential to bring prosperity to the lives of many: Prime Minister
29 NOV 2024 11:45AM by PIB Delhi
Emphasizing that Tourism has the potential to bring prosperity to the lives of many, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today stressed that Government will continue to focus on enhancing India’s tourism infrastructure to ensure more people can experience the wonders of Incredible India.
Responding to Union Minister Shri Gajendra Singh Shekawat’s post on X, Shri Modi said:
"Tourism has the potential to bring prosperity to the lives of many. Our Government will keep focussing on enhancing India’s tourism infrastructure to ensure more people can experience the wonders of #IncredibleIndia."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পৰ্যটনে বহুতৰ জীৱনলৈ সমৃদ্ধি কঢ়িয়াই অনাৰ সম্ভাৱনা আছে: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
29 NOV 2024 11:45AM by PIB Guwahati
পৰ্যটনে বহু লোকৰ জীৱনলৈ সমৃদ্ধি অনাৰ সম্ভাৱনা আছে বুলি মন্তব্য কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি কয় যে অধিক সংখ্যক লোকে যাতে ভাৰতৰ অতুলনীয় অভিজ্ঞতা লাভ কৰিব পাৰে, তাৰ বাবে চৰকাৰে দেশৰ পৰ্যটন আন্তঃগাঁথনি বৃদ্ধিত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি যাব।
এক্সত কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী গজেন্দ্ৰ সিং শ্বেখাৱাটৰ এটা পোষ্টৰ প্ৰতি সঁহাৰি জনাই শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়:
"পৰ্যটনে বহুলোকৰ জীৱনলৈ সমৃদ্ধি কঢ়িয়াই অনাৰ সম্ভাৱনা আছে। আমাৰ চৰকাৰে পৰ্যটন আন্তঃগাঁথনি বৃদ্ধিত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি যাব, যাতে অধিক লোকে #IncredibleIndiaৰ সুফল লাভ কৰিব পাৰে।