Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses happiness over Australian PM’s meet with Indian and PM’s XI cricket teams
28 NOV 2024 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expressed happiness over Australian Prime Minister Anthony Albanese’s meeting with Indian and PM’s XI cricket teams today. Shri Modi also lauded Indian Cricketers for their great start in the ongoing test match series in Australia.
Responding to a post by Australian Prime Minister Anthony Albanese, Shri Modi said:
“Glad to see my good friend Prime Minister @AlboMP with the Indian and PM’s XI teams.
Team India is off to a great start in the series and 1.4 billion Indians are strongly rooting for the Men in Blue.
I look forward to exciting games ahead.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰত আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ একাদশ ক্ৰিকেট দলক সাক্ষাৎ কৰাক লৈ আনন্দিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
28 NOV 2024 6:50PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভাৰত আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ একাদশ ক্ৰিকেট দলক অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী এণ্টনি আলবানিজে সাক্ষাৎ কৰাত আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াত চলি থকা টেষ্ট শৃংখলাত ভাৰতীয় ক্ৰিকেটাৰসকলৰ সুন্দৰ আৰম্ভণিৰ বাবেও শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী এণ্টনি আলবানিজৰ এটা পোষ্টৰ উত্তৰত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়ঃ
“ভাৰত আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ একাদশ দলৰ সৈতে মোৰ ভাল বন্ধু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @AlboMPক দেখি আনন্দিত হৈছো।
টিম ইণ্ডিয়াই এই শৃংখলাত এক সুন্দৰ আৰম্ভণি কৰিছে আৰু ১৪০ কোটি ভাৰতীয়ই পূৰ্ণ শক্তিৰে দলটোক সমৰ্থন কৰিছে।
আগন্তুক ৰোমাঞ্চকৰ খেলৰ বাবে মই উৎকণ্ঠিত হৈ আছো।”