Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses happiness over Australian PM’s meet with Indian and PM’s XI cricket teams
28 NOV 2024 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expressed happiness over Australian Prime Minister Anthony Albanese’s meeting with Indian and PM’s XI cricket teams today. Shri Modi also lauded Indian Cricketers for their great start in the ongoing test match series in Australia.
Responding to a post by Australian Prime Minister Anthony Albanese, Shri Modi said:
“Glad to see my good friend Prime Minister @AlboMP with the Indian and PM’s XI teams.
Team India is off to a great start in the series and 1.4 billion Indians are strongly rooting for the Men in Blue.
I look forward to exciting games ahead.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
భారత, పీఎం XI క్రికెట్ జట్లతో ఆస్ట్రేలియా ప్రధాని సమావేశంపై హర్షం వ్యక్తంచేసిన భారత ప్రధానమంత్రి
28 NOV 2024 6:50PM by PIB Hyderabad
భారత, పీఎం XI క్రికెట్ జట్లతో ఆస్ట్రేలియా ప్రధానమంత్రి ఆంటోనీ అల్బనీస్ సమావేశంపై భారత ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ సంతోషం వ్యక్తంచేశారు. ఆస్ట్రేలియాలో జరుగుతున్న టెస్ట్ మ్యాచ్ సిరీస్‌లో భారత క్రికెటర్ల అద్భుత ఆరంభాన్ని శ్రీ మోదీ ప్రశంసించారు.
ఆస్ట్రేలియా ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ ఆంటోనీ అల్బనీస్ చేసిన ఓ పోస్టుకు స్పందిస్తూ శ్రీ మోదీ ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు:
“నాకు మంచి మిత్రుడైన ప్రధానమంత్రి @AlboMP ని భారత, పీఎం XI జట్లతో చూడడం సంతోషంగా ఉంది.
ఈ సిరీస్‌లో టీమిండియా శుభారంభం చేసింది. 140 కోట్ల మంది భారతీయులకు మెన్ ఇన్ బ్లూ పై గట్టి నమ్మకముంది.
మున్ముందు ఇంకా అద్భుతమైన ప్రదర్శన కోసం ఎదురు చూస్తున్నాను.’’