Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses happiness over Australian PM’s meet with Indian and PM’s XI cricket teams
28 NOV 2024 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expressed happiness over Australian Prime Minister Anthony Albanese’s meeting with Indian and PM’s XI cricket teams today. Shri Modi also lauded Indian Cricketers for their great start in the ongoing test match series in Australia.
Responding to a post by Australian Prime Minister Anthony Albanese, Shri Modi said:
“Glad to see my good friend Prime Minister @AlboMP with the Indian and PM’s XI teams.
Team India is off to a great start in the series and 1.4 billion Indians are strongly rooting for the Men in Blue.
I look forward to exciting games ahead.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
অস্ট্রেলিয়ার প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে ভারতীয় ও প্রধানমন্ত্রী একাদশের ক্রিকেট দলের সাক্ষাতে প্রধানমন্ত্রী আনন্দ প্রকাশ করেছেন
28 NOV 2024 6:50PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৮ নভেম্বর ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ অস্ট্রেলিয়ার প্রধানমন্ত্রী মি: অ্যান্টনি অ্যালবানিজের সঙ্গে ভারতীয় ও প্রধানমন্ত্রী একাদশের ক্রিকেট দলের সাক্ষাতে আনন্দ প্রকাশ করেছেন। শ্রী মোদী অস্ট্রেলিয়ায় চলা বর্তমান টেস্ট ম্যাচ সিরিজে ভারতীয় ক্রিকেটারদের দুর্দান্ত পারফরমেন্সের জন্য তাঁদের প্রশংসাও করেছেন
"আমার প্রিয় বন্ধু অস্ট্রেলিয়ার প্রধানমন্ত্রী অ্যান্টনি অ্যালবানিজকে ভারতীয় এবং প্রধানমন্ত্রী একাদশের দলের সঙ্গে দেখে আনন্দিত হলাম"
"এই সিরিজে টিম ইন্ডিয়া দারুণ খেলেছে এবং ১.৪ বিলিয়ন ভারতীয় 'মেন ইন ব্লু' -র জন্য আবেগ প্রকাশ করেছে"
"আমি ভবিষ্যতে উত্তেজনাপূর্ণ ম্যাচ দেখার অপেক্ষায় রইলাম"
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/1862116034490310916?ref_src=twsrc%5Etfw%7Ctwcamp%5Etweetembed%7Ctwterm%5E1862116034490310916%7Ctwgr%5E296bc76688ccf099cafd1bcccebc4e0726fb98ce%7Ctwcon%5Es1_c10&ref_url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.pib.gov.in%2FPressReleasePage.aspx%3FPRID%3D2078661