Prime Minister's Office
Jharkhand Chief Minister calls on Prime Minister
26 NOV 2024 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Chief Minister of Jharkhand Shri Hemant Soren and MLA-elect Smt Kalpana Soren called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
The Prime Minister’s office handle on X posted:
“CM of Jharkhand, Shri @HemantSorenJMM and MLA-elect Smt. @JMMKalpanaSoren Ji called on PM @narendramodi.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে
26 NOV 2024 5:21PM by PIB Guwahati
ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী হেমন্ত ছোৰেণ আৰু নিৰ্বাচিত বিধায়ক শ্ৰীমতী কল্পনা ছোৰেণে আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে এক্স হেণ্ডেলত পোষ্ট কৰে:
“ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী @HemantSorenJMM আৰু নিৰ্বাচিত বিধায়ক শ্ৰীমতী @JMMKalpanaSoren জীয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodiক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে।”