Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Union Minister Pralhad Joshi shares Sudarsan Pattnaik's sand art honoring 200 GW RE Milestone
15 NOV 2024 9:52AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of New and Renewable Energy Shri Pralhad Joshi shared the artwork of renowned sand artist Shri Sudarsan Pattnaik at Puri beach, Odisha.
Union Minister Joshi posted on X " Honoring India's remarkable achievement of surpassing the 200 GW milestone in renewable energy! @sudarsansand #RenewablesPeChintan #REChintanShivir "
India achieved a 200 GW milestone in renewable energy in October in line with the 'Panchamrit' goal of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. This remarkable growth aligns with the country's ambitious renewable energy target of achieving 500 GW from non-fossil sources by 2030.

నూతన మరియు పునరుత్పాదక శక్తి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
200 గిగావాట్లకు చేరుకున్న గుర్తుగా సుదర్శన్ పట్నాయక్ సైకత శిల్పం చిత్రాన్ని పంచుకున్న కేంద్ర మంత్రి శ్రీ ప్రహ్లాద్ జోషీ
15 NOV 2024 9:52AM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రఖ్యాత సైకత శిల్పి శ్రీ సుదర్శన్ పట్నాయక్ ఒడిశాలోని పూరీ సాగర తీరాన రూపొందించిన సైకత శిల్ప చిత్రాన్ని కేంద్ర నూతన, పునరుత్పాదక ఇంధన శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ ప్రహ్లాద్ జోషీ ప్రజలతో పంచుకున్నారు.
సామాజిక వేదిక ‘ఎక్స్’ వేదికలో మంత్రి పోస్టు చేస్తూ... “పునరుత్పాదక ఇంధన రంగంలో 200 గిగావాట్ల ఘనత సాధించిన సందర్భంలో వేడుక! @sudarsansand #RenewablesPeChintan #REChintanShivir” అని రాశారు.