Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates Mauritius’ Prime Minister-elect Dr Navin Ramgoolam on his election victory
11 NOV 2024 8:57PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Prime Minister elect H.E. Dr Navin Ramgoolam on his historic election victory in Mauritius.
In a post on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“Had a warm conversation with my friend @Ramgoolam_Dr, congratulating him on his historic electoral victory. I wished him great success in leading Mauritius and extended an invitation to visit India. Look forward to working closely together to strengthen our special and unique partnership.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मॉरीशस के भावी प्रधानमंत्री डॉ. नवीन रामगुलाम को उनकी चुनावी जीत पर बधाई दी
11 NOV 2024 8:57PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज मॉरीशस के भावी प्रधानमंत्री डॉ. नवीन रामगुलाम को उनकी ऐतिहासिक चुनावी जीत पर बधाई दी।
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में श्री मोदी ने लिखा:
“अपने मित्र @Ramgoolam_Dr से गर्मजोशी से बातचीत की, उन्हें उनकी ऐतिहासिक चुनावी जीत पर बधाई दी। मैंने मॉरीशस का नेतृत्व करने में उनकी बड़ी सफलता की कामना की और उन्हें भारत आने का निमंत्रण दिया। हमारी विशेष और अनूठी साझेदारी को मजबूत करने के लिए साथ मिलकर काम करने के प्रति आशान्वित हूँ।”