ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി 2024 നവംബർ 12-ന് ലുധിയാന (പഞ്ചാബ്) സന്ദർശിക്കും
11 NOV 2024 2:20PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി : 11 നവംബർ 2024
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ ജഗ്ദീപ് ധൻഖർ 2024 നവംബർ 12-ന് പഞ്ചാബിലെ ലുധിയാനയിൽ ഒരു ദിവസത്തെ സന്ദർശനം നടത്തും.
സന്ദർശന വേളയിൽ, ലുധിയാനയിലെ പഞ്ചാബ് അഗ്രികൾച്ചറൽ യൂണിവേഴ്‌സിറ്റിയിൽ 'ഇൻ്റർനാഷണൽ കോൺഫറൻസ് 2024: കാലാവസ്ഥാ വ്യതിയാനങ്ങളുടെയും ഊർജ പരിവർത്തനങ്ങളുടെയും പശ്ചാത്തലത്തിൽ അഗ്രിഫുഡ് സംവിധാനങ്ങളുടെ പരിണാമം ' എന്ന വിഷയത്തിൽ സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്ന കോൺഫറൻസിന്റെ ഉദ്ഘാടന ചടങ്ങിൽ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി മുഖ്യാതിഥിയാകും.
ലുധിയാനയിലെ സാറ്റ് പോൾ മിത്തൽ സ്‌കൂളിലെ പരിപാടിയിൽ മുഖ്യാതിഥിയായി പങ്കെടുക്കുന്ന അദ്ദേഹം വിദ്യാർത്ഥികളുമായും അധ്യാപകരുമായും സംവദിക്കും.

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Ludhiana (Punjab) on 12th November, 2024
VP to be the Chief Guest at the Inaugural Function of International Conference 2024: Transforming Agrifood Systems in Face of Climate Change and Energy Transitions at Punjab Agricultural University, Ludhiana
VP to be the Chief Guest and interact with students and teachers of Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
11 NOV 2024 2:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, will be on a one-day visit to Ludhiana, Punjab on 12th November, 2024.
During his visit, the Vice-President will be the Chief Guest at the Inaugural Function of International Conference 2024: Transforming Agrifood Systems in Face of Climate Changes and Energy Transitions at Punjab Agricultural University, Ludhiana.
He will also be the Chief Guest at Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana, where he will interact with students and teachers.