Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Ludhiana (Punjab) on 12th November, 2024
VP to be the Chief Guest at the Inaugural Function of International Conference 2024: Transforming Agrifood Systems in Face of Climate Change and Energy Transitions at Punjab Agricultural University, Ludhiana
VP to be the Chief Guest and interact with students and teachers of Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
11 NOV 2024 2:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, will be on a one-day visit to Ludhiana, Punjab on 12th November, 2024.
During his visit, the Vice-President will be the Chief Guest at the Inaugural Function of International Conference 2024: Transforming Agrifood Systems in Face of Climate Changes and Energy Transitions at Punjab Agricultural University, Ludhiana.
He will also be the Chief Guest at Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana, where he will interact with students and teachers.

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدر جمہوریہ 12 نومبر 2024 کو لدھیانہ (پنجاب) کا دورہ کریں گے
نائب صدر جمہوریہ بین الاقوامی کانفرنس 2024 کی افتتاحی تقریب میں مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے: اس کانفرنس کا مقصد پنجاب زرعی یونیورسٹی، لدھیانہ میں موسمیاتی تبدیلی اور توانائی کی منتقلی کے دوران زرعی خوراک کے نظام میں تبدیلیوں کا جائزہ لینا ہے
نائب صدر جمہوریہ اس تقریب میں مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے اور ست پال متل اسکول، لدھیانہ کے طلباء اور اساتذہ سے تبا دلہ ٔ خیا ل کریں گے
11 NOV 2024 2:20PM by PIB Delhi
نائب صدر جمہوریہ ٔ ہند جناب جگدیپ دھنکھڑ، 12 نومبر 2024 کو لدھیانہ، پنجاب کے ایک روزہ دورے پر ہوں گے۔
اپنے دورے کے دوران نائب صدر جمہوریہ، پنجاب زرعی یونیورسٹی، لدھیانہ میں بین الاقوامی کانفرنس 2024 میں مہمان خصوصی ہو ں گے : اس کانفرنس کا مقصد پنجاب زرعی یونیورسٹی، لدھیانہ میں موسمیاتی تبدیلی اور توانائی کی تبدیلی کے تناظر میں زرعی خوراک کے نظام میں تبدیلیوں کا جائزہ لینا ہے ۔
اس دوران وہ ست پال متل اسکول، لدھیانہ میں مہمان خصوصی بھی ہوں گے، جہاں وہ طلباء اور اساتذہ سے بات چیت کریں گے۔