குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் 2024 நவம்பர் 12 அன்று லூதியானாவுக்குச் செல்கிறார்
11 NOV 2024 2:20PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் திரு ஜக்தீப் தன்கர், பஞ்சாப் மாநிலம் லூதியானாவுக்கு நாளை (2024 நவம்பர் 12 ) ஒருநாள் பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார்.
லூதியானாவில் உள்ள பஞ்சாப் வேளாண் பல்கலைக்கழகத்தில் நடைபெறும் பருவ நிலை மாற்றம், எரிசக்தி மாற்றம், வேளாண் முறைகள் மாற்றம் தொடர்பான சர்வதேச மாநாட்டின் தொடக்க விழாவில் குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் தலைமை விருந்தினராக கலந்து கொள்கிறார்.
லூதியானாவில் உள்ள சாத் பால் மிட்டல் பள்ளியில் நடைபெற உள்ள நிகழ்ச்சியில் சிறப்பு விருந்தினராக பங்கேற்கும் குடியரசுத் துணைத்தலைவர் அங்கு மாணவர்களுடனும், ஆசிரியர்களுடனும் கலந்துரையாடுவார்.

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Ludhiana (Punjab) on 12th November, 2024
VP to be the Chief Guest at the Inaugural Function of International Conference 2024: Transforming Agrifood Systems in Face of Climate Change and Energy Transitions at Punjab Agricultural University, Ludhiana
VP to be the Chief Guest and interact with students and teachers of Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
11 NOV 2024 2:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, will be on a one-day visit to Ludhiana, Punjab on 12th November, 2024.
During his visit, the Vice-President will be the Chief Guest at the Inaugural Function of International Conference 2024: Transforming Agrifood Systems in Face of Climate Changes and Energy Transitions at Punjab Agricultural University, Ludhiana.
He will also be the Chief Guest at Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana, where he will interact with students and teachers.