प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मौलाना आज़ाद को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि दी
11 NOV 2024 9:24AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज मौलाना आज़ाद को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की। श्री मोदी ने उन्हें ज्ञान का प्रतीक बताया और देश के स्वतंत्रता संग्राम में उनकी भूमिका की सराहना की।
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में उन्होंने लिखा:
"मौलाना आज़ाद को आज उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित है। उन्हें ज्ञान के प्रतीक के रूप में और भारत के स्वतंत्रता आंदोलन में उनकी भूमिका के लिए याद किया जाता है। वह एक गहन चिंतक और सृजनशील लेखक भी थे। हम एक विकसित और सशक्त भारत के लिए उनके विजन से प्रेरित हैं।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays homage to Maulana Azad on his birth anniversary
11 NOV 2024 9:24AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today paid homage to Maulana Azad on his birth anniversary. Shri Modi hailed him as beacon of knowledge and for his role in India’s freedom movement.
In a post on X, he said:
“On his birth anniversary today, we pay homage to Maulana Azad. He is fondly remembered as a beacon of knowledge and for his role in India’s freedom movement. He was also a deep thinker and prolific writer. We remain motivated by his vision for a developed and empowered India.”