Prime Minister's Office
Collective efforts can lead to sustainable results, promoting both cleanliness and economic prudence : Prime Minister
Shri Modi lauds the Special Campaign 4.0 which achieved substantial outcomes including Rs 2,364 Cr for State exchequer
10 NOV 2024 1:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today lauded the Special Campaign 4.0, India's largest campaign of its kind, which achieved substantial outcomes including Rs 2,364 Cr (since 2021) for State exchequer simply by disposing off scrap. He remarked that Collective efforts can lead to sustainable results, promoting both cleanliness and economic prudence.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Jitendra Singh on X, the Prime Minister wrote:
“Commendable!
By focussing on efficient management and proactive action, this effort has attained great results. It shows how collective efforts can lead to sustainable results, promoting both cleanliness and economic prudence.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
اجتماعی کوششوں سے پائیدار نتائج حاصل ہو سکتے ہیں، جس سے صفائی ستھرائی اور اقتصادی تدبر دونوں کو فروغ حاصل ہوتا ہے: وزیر اعظم
جناب مودی نے خصوصی مہم 4.0 کی ستائش کی جس نے سرکاری خزانے میں 2364 کروڑ روپئے کے اضافے سمیت اہم نتائج حاصل کیے ہیں
10 NOV 2024 1:07PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج خصوی مہم 4.0 کی ستائش کی جو بھارت کی اپنی نوعیت کے لحاظ سے اولین مہم ہے، جس نے کاٹھ کباڑ کو ٹھکانے لگاکر سرکاری خزانے میں 2364 کروڑ روپئے (سال 2021 سے) کے اضافے سمیت اہم نتائج حاصل کیے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اجتماعی کوششوں سے پائیدار نتائج حاصل کیے جا سکتے ہیں، جس سے صفائی ستھرائی اور اقتصادی تدبر دونوں کو فروغ حاصل ہوتا ہے۔
ایکس پر مرکزی وزیر جناب جتیندر سنگھ کے ذریعہ کی گئی ایک پوسٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے لکھا:
’’قابل ستائش!
مؤثر انتظام کاری اور فعال اقدامات پر توجہ مرکوز کرکے، اس کوشش کے زبردست نتائج برآمد ہوئے ہیں۔ اس سے ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ کس طرح اجتماعی کوششوں سے ہمہ گیر نتائج حاصل ہو سکتے ہیں، جس سے صفائی ستھرائی اور اقتصادی تدبر دونوں کو فروغ حاصل ہوتا ہے۔‘‘