Prime Minister's Office
Collective efforts can lead to sustainable results, promoting both cleanliness and economic prudence : Prime Minister
Shri Modi lauds the Special Campaign 4.0 which achieved substantial outcomes including Rs 2,364 Cr for State exchequer
10 NOV 2024 1:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today lauded the Special Campaign 4.0, India's largest campaign of its kind, which achieved substantial outcomes including Rs 2,364 Cr (since 2021) for State exchequer simply by disposing off scrap. He remarked that Collective efforts can lead to sustainable results, promoting both cleanliness and economic prudence.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Jitendra Singh on X, the Prime Minister wrote:
“Commendable!
By focussing on efficient management and proactive action, this effort has attained great results. It shows how collective efforts can lead to sustainable results, promoting both cleanliness and economic prudence.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
सामूहिक प्रयासों से स्थायी परिणाम प्राप्त किए जा सकते हैं, जिससे स्वच्छता और आर्थिक समझदारी दोनों को बढ़ावा मिलता है : प्रधानमंत्री
श्री मोदी ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 की सराहना की, जिसने देश के खजाने में 2,364 करोड़ रुपये की वृद्धि सहित महत्वपूर्ण परिणाम हासिल किए
10 NOV 2024 1:07PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज देश के अपनी तरह के सबसे बड़े अभियान विशेष अभियान 4.0 की सराहना की, जिसने केवल कबाड़ का निपटान करके राष्‍ट्र के खजाने में 2,364 करोड़ रुपये (2021 से) सहित महत्वपूर्ण परिणाम हासिल किए। उन्होंने कहा कि सामूहिक प्रयासों से स्थायी परिणाम प्राप्त हो सकते हैं, जिससे स्वच्छता और आर्थिक समझदारी दोनों को बढ़ावा मिलता है।
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री जितेन्द्र सिंह द्वारा सोशल मीडिया प्‍लेटफॉर्म ‘एक्स’ पर पोस्ट किए गए एक पोस्ट का उत्तर देते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने लिखा:
“प्रशंसनीय!
कुशल प्रबंधन और सक्रिय कार्रवाई पर ध्यान केंद्रित करके, इस प्रयास ने शानदार परिणाम प्राप्त किए हैं। यह दर्शाता है कि सामूहिक प्रयासों से कैसे स्थायी परिणाम प्राप्त हो सकते हैं, जिससे स्वच्छता और आर्थिक समझदारी दोनों को बढ़ावा मिलता है।”