Prime Minister's Office
Collective efforts can lead to sustainable results, promoting both cleanliness and economic prudence : Prime Minister
Shri Modi lauds the Special Campaign 4.0 which achieved substantial outcomes including Rs 2,364 Cr for State exchequer
10 NOV 2024 1:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today lauded the Special Campaign 4.0, India's largest campaign of its kind, which achieved substantial outcomes including Rs 2,364 Cr (since 2021) for State exchequer simply by disposing off scrap. He remarked that Collective efforts can lead to sustainable results, promoting both cleanliness and economic prudence.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Jitendra Singh on X, the Prime Minister wrote:
“Commendable!
By focussing on efficient management and proactive action, this effort has attained great results. It shows how collective efforts can lead to sustainable results, promoting both cleanliness and economic prudence.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
"सामूहिक प्रयत्नांमुळे स्वच्छता आणि आर्थिक विवेकशीलतेला चालना देत शाश्वत परिणाम साध्य करता येऊ शकतात" - पंतप्रधान
मोदी यांनी 'विशेष अभियान 4.0' ची केली प्रशंसा, या अभियानाद्वारे देशाला मिळाला 2,364 कोटी रुपयांचा महसूल
10 NOV 2024 1:07PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी 'विशेष अभियान 4.0' या सर्वात मोठ्या अभियानाची आज प्रशंसा केली. या उपक्रमाद्वारे, केवळ जुन्या टाकाऊ वस्तूंच्या विक्रीतून 2021 पासून देशाच्या तिजोरीमध्ये 2,364 कोटींचा महसूल जमा झाला आहे. मोदी यांनी नमूद केले की, सामूहिक प्रयत्नांमुळे शाश्वत परिणाम साध्य होऊ शकतात, यामुळे स्वच्छता आणि आर्थिक विवेकशीलतेलाही चालना मिळते.
केंद्रीय मंत्री जितेंद्र सिंह यांच्या 'एक्स'वरील पोस्टला उत्तर देताना, पंतप्रधानांनी लिहिले:
प्रशंसनीय!
या अभियानाने कुशल व्यवस्थापन आणि सक्रिय कारवाईवर लक्ष केंद्रित करून उत्तम यश संपादन केले आहे. या अभियानाने हे दाखवून दिले की, सामूहिक प्रयत्नांमुळे स्वच्छता आणि आर्थिक विवेकशीलतेला प्रोत्साहन मिळते आणि शाश्वत परिणाम देखील साध्य करता येतात.”