Prime Minister's Office
Collective efforts can lead to sustainable results, promoting both cleanliness and economic prudence : Prime Minister
Shri Modi lauds the Special Campaign 4.0 which achieved substantial outcomes including Rs 2,364 Cr for State exchequer
10 NOV 2024 1:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today lauded the Special Campaign 4.0, India's largest campaign of its kind, which achieved substantial outcomes including Rs 2,364 Cr (since 2021) for State exchequer simply by disposing off scrap. He remarked that Collective efforts can lead to sustainable results, promoting both cleanliness and economic prudence.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Jitendra Singh on X, the Prime Minister wrote:
“Commendable!
By focussing on efficient management and proactive action, this effort has attained great results. It shows how collective efforts can lead to sustainable results, promoting both cleanliness and economic prudence.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
સામૂહિક પ્રયાસો સ્વચ્છતા અને આર્થિક સમજદારી બંનેને પ્રોત્સાહન આપીને ટકાઉ પરિણામો તરફ દોરી શકે છેઃ પ્રધાનમંત્રી
શ્રી મોદીએ વિશેષ ઝુંબેશ 4.0ની પ્રશંસા કરી જેણે રાજ્યની તિજોરી માટે રૂ. 2,364 કરોડ સહિત નોંધપાત્ર પરિણામો પ્રાપ્ત કર્યા
10 NOV 2024 1:07PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​ખાસ ઝુંબેશ 4.0ની પ્રશંસા કરી, જે ભારતનું તેના પ્રકારનું સૌથી મોટું અભિયાન છે, જેણે માત્ર ભંગારનો નિકાલ કરીને સરકારી તિજોરી માટે રૂ. 2,364 કરોડ (2021થી) સહિતના નોંધપાત્ર પરિણામો પ્રાપ્ત કર્યા છે. તેમણે ટિપ્પણી કરી હતી કે સામૂહિક પ્રયાસો સ્વચ્છતા અને આર્થિક સમજદારી બંનેને પ્રોત્સાહન આપીને ટકાઉ પરિણામો તરફ દોરી શકે છે.
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી જિતેન્દ્ર સિંહની પોસ્ટનો જવાબ આપતા પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ લખ્યું
પ્રશંસનીય!
કાર્યક્ષમ સંચાલન અને સક્રિય કાર્યવાહી પર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કરીને, આ પ્રયાસે ઉત્તમ પરિણામો પ્રાપ્ત કર્યા છે. તે દર્શાવે છે કે કેવી રીતે સામૂહિક પ્રયાસો ટકાઉ પરિણામો તરફ દોરી શકે છે, સ્વચ્છતા અને આર્થિક સમજદારી બંનેને પ્રોત્સાહન આપે છે.”