প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আলমোৰাৰ পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক পিএমএনআৰএফৰ অধীনত এককালীন সাহাৰ্য ঘোষণা
04 NOV 2024 1:19PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে উত্তৰাখণ্ডৰ আলমোৰাত সংঘটিত ভয়াৱহ পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত কৰুণ মৃত্যু হোৱা লোকসকলৰ পৰিয়াল আৰু আত্মীয়ৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে। @PMOIndiaই ছ’চিয়েল মিডিয়াত শ্বেয়াৰ কৰা এক বিবৃতিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত পৰিয়ালসমূহৰ বাবে দুখ প্ৰকাশ কৰাৰ লগতে দুৰ্ঘটনাটোত আহত লোকসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “উত্তৰাখণ্ডৰ আলমোৰাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ভাগ্যজনক পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত যিসকলে আপোনজনক হেৰুৱাইছে, তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছো, লগতে আহত লোকসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্যৰ বাবেও প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছো।
শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে লগতে দুৰ্ঘটনাত মৃত্যু হোৱা প্ৰতিজন ব্যক্তিৰ আত্মীয়লৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহায্য পুঁজিৰ অধীনত ২ লাখ টকাকৈ এককালীন সাহাৰ্য প্ৰদানৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰে। আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Condoles loss of lives in Almora Road Accident
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
04 NOV 2024 1:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister of India, Shri Narendra Modi, has expressed his condolences to the families and loved ones of those who tragically lost their lives in a severe road accident in Almora, Uttarakhand. In a statement shared on social media by @PMOIndia, the Prime Minister conveyed his sorrow for the affected families, along with his sincere wishes for the swift recovery of all those injured in the accident.
"I extend my deepest condolences to those who have lost their loved ones in the unfortunate road accident in Almora, Uttarakhand. I am also praying for the speedy recovery of all the injured," said the Prime Minister.
Shri Narendra Modi has further has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from Prime Ministers National Relief Fund for the next of kin of each deceased in the mishap. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000.