Ministry of Home Affairs
‘Kendriya Grihmantri Dakshata Padak’ awarded to 463 personnel of various States/UTs/CAPFs/CPOs for the year- 2024
‘Kendriya Grihmantri Dakshata Padak’ recognizes excellent work, promote high professional standards and boost the morale of the officials/officers in the fields of Special Operation, Investigation, Intelligence and Forensic Science
Initiated under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, ‘Kendriya Grihmantri Dakshata Padak’ will boost the morale of all police personnel
‘Kendriya Grihmantri Dakshata Padak’ was instituted by Ministry of Home Affairs in February, 2024
Medal will be announced on 31st October every year, i.e., on the occasion of Birth Anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel
31 OCT 2024 10:17AM by PIB Delhi
The ‘Kendriya Grihmantri Dakshata Padak’ has been awarded to 463 personnel of various States/Union Territories (UTs)/Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs)/Central Police Organisations (CPOs) for the year 2024.
The medal is given to recognize excellent work, promote high professional standards and boost the morale of the concerned official/officer in the following four fields:
(i) Special Operation.
(ii) Investigation.
(iii) Intelligence.
(iv) Forensic Science.
Initiated under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, ‘Kendriya Grihmantri Dakshata Padak’ will boost the morale of all police personnel
The ‘Kendriya Grihmantri Dakshata Padak’ has been instituted vide Ministry of Home Affairs’ Notification dated 1st February, 2024. It is to be conferred on members of the Police Forces, Security Organization, Intelligence Wing/Branch/Special Branch of State/UTs/CPOs/CAPFs/National Security Guard (NSG)/Assam Rifles; and Forensic Science (Central/State/Union Territories) in consideration for excellence in Operations, outstanding service in Investigation, exceptional performance indomitable & daring intelligence service, meritorious work done by Serving Government Scientists in the field of Forensic Science.
The medal will be announced on 31st of October every year, i.e., on the occasion of Birth Anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel.
The list of awardees is available on MHA website - https://www.mha.gov.in
Click here to see the list of awardees:

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
વર્ષ 2024 માટે વિવિધ રાજ્યો/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશો/સીએપીએફ/સીપીઓના 463 કર્મચારીઓને ‘કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી દક્ષતા પદક’ એનાયત કર્યાં
‘કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી દક્ષતા પદક’ ઉત્કૃષ્ટ કાર્યને માન્યતા આપે છે, ઉચ્ચ વ્યાવસાયિક ધોરણોને પ્રોત્સાહન આપે છે અને સ્પેશિયલ ઓપરેશન, ઇન્વેસ્ટિગેશન, ઇન્ટેલિજન્સ અને ફોરેન્સિક સાયન્સના ક્ષેત્રોમાં, અધિકારીઓ/કર્મચારીઓના મનોબળને વેગ આપે છે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના નેતૃત્વમાં અને કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહના માર્ગદર્શન હેઠળ શરૂ કરાયેલ ‘કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી દક્ષતા પદક’ તમામ પોલીસ કર્મચારીઓનું મનોબળ વધારશે
'કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી દક્ષતા પદક'ની સ્થાપના ફેબ્રુઆરી, 2024માં ગૃહ મંત્રાલય દ્વારા કરવામાં આવી હતી
મેડલની જાહેરાત દર વર્ષે 31મી ઓક્ટોબરે એટલે કે સરદાર વલ્લભભાઈ પટેલની જન્મજયંતિના અવસરે કરવામાં આવશે
31 OCT 2024 10:17AM by PIB Ahmedabad
વર્ષ 2024 માટે વિવિધ રાજ્યો/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશો (UTs)/કેન્દ્રીય સશસ્ત્ર પોલીસ દળો (CAPFs)/કેન્દ્રીય પોલીસ સંગઠનો (CPOs)ના 463 કર્મચારીઓને ‘કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી દક્ષતા પદક’ એનાયત કરવામાં આવ્યો છે.
આ મેડલ ઉત્કૃષ્ટ કાર્યને ઓળખવા, ઉચ્ચ વ્યાવસાયિક ધોરણોને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવા અને નીચેના ચાર ક્ષેત્રોમાં સંબંધિત અધિકારી/અધિકારીનું મનોબળ વધારવા માટે આપવામાં આવે છે:
(i) વિશેષ કામગીરી.
(ii) તપાસ.
(iii) ગુપ્ત જાણકારી.
(iv) ફોરેન્સિક સાયન્સ.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના નેતૃત્વ અને કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહના માર્ગદર્શનમાં શરૂ કરાયેલ ‘કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી દક્ષતા પદક’ તમામ પોલીસ કર્મચારીઓનું મનોબળ વધારશે.
'કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી દક્ષતા પદક' ની સ્થાપના 1લી ફેબ્રુઆરી, 2024ના રોજ ગૃહ મંત્રાલયના નોટિફિકેશન દ્વારા કરવામાં આવી છે. તે પોલીસ દળો, સુરક્ષા સંગઠન, ગુપ્તચર વિંગ/શાખા/રાજ્ય/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશો/ની વિશેષ શાખા/CPOs/CAPFs/નેશનલ સિક્યુરિટી ગાર્ડ (NSG)/આસામ રાઇફલ્સના સભ્યો અને ફોરેન્સિક સાયન્સ (કેન્દ્ર/રાજ્ય/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશો) ઑપરેશન્સમાં શ્રેષ્ઠતા, તપાસમાં ઉત્કૃષ્ટ સેવા, અદમ્ય અને હિંમતવાન ગુપ્તચર સેવા, અસાધારણ કામગીરી, ફોરેન્સિક વિજ્ઞાનના ક્ષેત્રમાં સેવારત સરકારી વૈજ્ઞાનિકો દ્વારા કરવામાં આવેલી પ્રશંસનીય કાર્યને ધ્યાનમાં રાખીને પ્રદાન કરવામાં આવે છે.
આ પદકની જાહેરાત દર વર્ષે 31મી ઓક્ટોબરે એટલે કે સરદાર વલ્લભભાઈ પટેલની જન્મજયંતિના અવસરે કરવામાં આવશે.
એવોર્ડ મેળવનારાઓની યાદી ગૃહ મંત્રાલયની વેબસાઇટ - https://www.mha.gov.in પર ઉપલબ્ધ છે.
પુરસ્કાર વિજેતાઓની યાદી જોવા માટે અહીં ક્લિક કરો: