Ministry of Home Affairs
‘Kendriya Grihmantri Dakshata Padak’ awarded to 463 personnel of various States/UTs/CAPFs/CPOs for the year- 2024
‘Kendriya Grihmantri Dakshata Padak’ recognizes excellent work, promote high professional standards and boost the morale of the officials/officers in the fields of Special Operation, Investigation, Intelligence and Forensic Science
Initiated under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, ‘Kendriya Grihmantri Dakshata Padak’ will boost the morale of all police personnel
‘Kendriya Grihmantri Dakshata Padak’ was instituted by Ministry of Home Affairs in February, 2024
Medal will be announced on 31st October every year, i.e., on the occasion of Birth Anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel
31 OCT 2024 10:17AM by PIB Delhi
The ‘Kendriya Grihmantri Dakshata Padak’ has been awarded to 463 personnel of various States/Union Territories (UTs)/Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs)/Central Police Organisations (CPOs) for the year 2024.
The medal is given to recognize excellent work, promote high professional standards and boost the morale of the concerned official/officer in the following four fields:
(i) Special Operation.
(ii) Investigation.
(iii) Intelligence.
(iv) Forensic Science.
Initiated under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, ‘Kendriya Grihmantri Dakshata Padak’ will boost the morale of all police personnel
The ‘Kendriya Grihmantri Dakshata Padak’ has been instituted vide Ministry of Home Affairs’ Notification dated 1st February, 2024. It is to be conferred on members of the Police Forces, Security Organization, Intelligence Wing/Branch/Special Branch of State/UTs/CPOs/CAPFs/National Security Guard (NSG)/Assam Rifles; and Forensic Science (Central/State/Union Territories) in consideration for excellence in Operations, outstanding service in Investigation, exceptional performance indomitable & daring intelligence service, meritorious work done by Serving Government Scientists in the field of Forensic Science.
The medal will be announced on 31st of October every year, i.e., on the occasion of Birth Anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel.
The list of awardees is available on MHA website - https://www.mha.gov.in
Click here to see the list of awardees:

गृह मंत्रालय
विभिन्न राज्यों/संघ शासित प्रदेशों/CAPFs/CPOs के 463 कर्मियों को वर्ष 2024 के लिए 'केन्द्रीय गृहमंत्री दक्षता पदक'
'केन्द्रीय गृहमंत्री दक्षता पदक' विशेष अभियान, जांच, खुफिया जानकारी और फॉरेंसिक विज्ञान के क्षेत्र में उत्कृष्ट कार्य को मान्यता एवं उच्च पेशेवर मानकों को बढ़ावा देगा
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व और केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह के मार्गदर्शन में शुरू किया गया यह दक्षता पदक सभी पुलिस कर्मियों व अधिकारियों का मनोबल बढ़ाएगा
गृह मंत्रालय ने फरवरी, 2024 में 'केन्द्रीय गृहमंत्री दक्षता पदक' की अधिसूचना जारी की थी
हर साल 31 अक्टूबर को सरदार वल्लभभाई पटेल की जयंती के अवसर पर होगी 'केन्द्रीय गृहमंत्री दक्षता पदक' की घोषणा
31 OCT 2024 10:17AM by PIB Delhi
विभिन्न राज्यों/संघ शासित प्रदेशों/केन्द्रीय सशस्त्र अर्धसैनिक बलों (CAPFs)/ केन्द्रीय पुलिस संगठनों (CPOs) के 463 कर्मियों को वर्ष 2024 के लिए 'केन्द्रीय गृहमंत्री दक्षता पदक' से सम्मानित किया जाएगा। यह पदक राज्यों/संघ राज्य क्षेत्रों/CAPFs/CPOs के कर्मियों को प्रदान किया जाएगा।
‘केन्द्रीय गृहमंत्री दक्षता पदक’ निम्नलिखित चार क्षेत्रों में उत्कृष्ट कार्य को मान्यता एवं उच्च पेशेवर मानकों को बढ़ावा देने और कर्मियों व अधिकारियों का मनोबल बढ़ाने के लिए दिया जाता है:
(i) विशेष अभियान
(ii) जांच
(iii) खुफिया जानकारी
(iv) फॉरेंसिक विज्ञान
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व और केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह के मार्गदर्शन में शुरू किया गया यह दक्षता पदक सभी पुलिस कर्मियों व अधिकारियों का मनोबल बढ़ाएगा।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्रालय द्वारा 1 फरवरी, 2024 को 'केन्द्रीय गृहमंत्री दक्षता पदक' की अधिसूचना जारी की गई थी। पुलिस बलों, सुरक्षा संगठनों, खुफिया शाखा/राज्यों/संघ राज्य क्षेत्रों की विशेष शाखा/CPOs/CAPFs/राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा गार्ड (NSG)/असम राइफल्स के सदस्यों और देशभर में फॉरेंसिक विज्ञान के क्षेत्र में ऑपरेशन्स से संबंधित उत्कृष्टता, जांच में उत्कृष्ट सेवा, असाधारण प्रदर्शन, अदम्य और साहसी खुफिया सेवा और फॉरेंसिक विज्ञान के क्षेत्र में सेवारत सरकारी वैज्ञानिकों को सराहनीय कार्य के लिए इस पदक से सम्मानित किया जाएगा।
पदक की घोषणा हर साल 31 अक्टूबर यानी सरदार वल्लभभाई पटेल की जयंती के अवसर पर की जाएगी।
पदक से सम्मानित कर्मियों / अधिकारियों की सूची गृह मंत्रालय की वेबसाइट - https://www.mha.gov.in पर उपलब्ध है
पदक से सम्मानित कर्मियों / अधिकारियों की सूची देखने के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें: