Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi pays homage to Shri Pasumpon Muthuramalinga Thevar
30 OCT 2024 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to Shri Pasumpon Muthuramalinga Thevar on the occasion of his Guru Pooja today.
Shri Modi hailed his thoughts and teachings, adding that he always worked to to uplift society.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Paying homage to the widely respected Pasumpon Muthuramalinga Thevar Ji on the occasion of his Guru Pooja. Countless people derive strength from his thoughts and teachings. He devoted himself to making our society better, with a focus on poverty alleviation, spirituality and welfare of farmers. We will keep working to realise his vision."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے جناب پسمپون متھوراملنگا تھیور کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
30 OCT 2024 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج جناب پسمپون متھوراملنگا تھیور کو ان کی گرو پوجا کے موقع پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
جناب مودی نے ان کے خیالات اور تعلیمات کی ستائش کی، اور کہا کہ انہوں نے ہمیشہ معاشرے کی بہتری کے لیے کام کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
" بڑے پیمانے پر قابل احترام پسمپون متھوراملنگا تھیور جی کو ان کی گرو پوجا کے موقع پر خراج عقیدت پیش کرتا ہوں۔ بے شمار لوگ ان کے خیالات اور تعلیمات سے طاقت حاصل کرتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے غربت کے خاتمے، روحانیت اور کسانوں کی فلاح و بہبود پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے، ہمارے معاشرے کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے خود کو وقف کر دیا۔ ہم ان کے وژن کو پورا کرنے کے لیے کام کرتے رہیں گے۔"