Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi pays homage to Shri Pasumpon Muthuramalinga Thevar
30 OCT 2024 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to Shri Pasumpon Muthuramalinga Thevar on the occasion of his Guru Pooja today.
Shri Modi hailed his thoughts and teachings, adding that he always worked to to uplift society.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Paying homage to the widely respected Pasumpon Muthuramalinga Thevar Ji on the occasion of his Guru Pooja. Countless people derive strength from his thoughts and teachings. He devoted himself to making our society better, with a focus on poverty alleviation, spirituality and welfare of farmers. We will keep working to realise his vision."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
শ্ৰী পসুমপন মুথুৰামলিংগ থেভাৰক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ
30 OCT 2024 3:38PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি গুৰু পূজা উপলক্ষে শ্ৰী পসুমপন মুথুৰামলিংগ থেভাৰক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি নিবেদন কৰে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে তেওঁৰ চিন্তা আৰু শিক্ষাক প্ৰশংসা কৰি কয় যে তেওঁ সদায় সমাজক উন্নীত কৰাৰ বাবে কাম কৰিছিল।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কয়:
"গুৰু পূজা উপলক্ষে অতি সন্মানীয় পসুমপন মুথুৰামলিংগ থেভাৰ জীক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনাইছোঁ। তেওঁৰ চিন্তা আৰু শিক্ষাৰ পৰা অগণন লোকে শক্তি লাভ কৰে। দৰিদ্ৰতা নিৰাময়, আধ্যাত্মিকতা আৰু কৃষকৰ কল্যাণৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি তেওঁ আমাৰ সমাজখনক উন্নত কৰি তোলাৰ বাবে নিজকে উৎসৰ্গা কৰিছিল।" আমি তেওঁৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীক বাস্তৱায়িত কৰিবলৈ কাম কৰি যাম।"