Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi pays homage to Shri Pasumpon Muthuramalinga Thevar
30 OCT 2024 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to Shri Pasumpon Muthuramalinga Thevar on the occasion of his Guru Pooja today.
Shri Modi hailed his thoughts and teachings, adding that he always worked to to uplift society.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Paying homage to the widely respected Pasumpon Muthuramalinga Thevar Ji on the occasion of his Guru Pooja. Countless people derive strength from his thoughts and teachings. He devoted himself to making our society better, with a focus on poverty alleviation, spirituality and welfare of farmers. We will keep working to realise his vision."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्री पसुमपोन मुथुरामलिंगा थेवर को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
30 OCT 2024 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज श्री पसुमपोन मुथुरामलिंगा थेवर को उनकी पवित्र गुरु पूजा के अवसर पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की।
श्री मोदी ने उनके विचारों और शिक्षाओं की सराहना करते हुए कहा कि उन्होंने समाज के उत्थान के लिए सदैव काम किया।
श्री प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"व्यापक तौर पर सबसे अधिक सम्मानित पसुमपोन मुथुरामलिंगा थेवर जी को उनकी पवित्र गुरु पूजा के अवसर पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करते हुए। अनगिनत लोग उनके विचारों और शिक्षाओं से शक्ति प्राप्त करते हैं। उन्होंने गरीबी उन्मूलन, आध्यात्मिकता और किसानों के कल्याण पर ध्यान केंद्रित करते हुए हमारे समाज को बेहतर बनाने के लिए खुद को समर्पित कर दिया। हम उनके सपने को साकार करने के लिए काम करते रहेंगे।"