Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi pays homage to Shri Pasumpon Muthuramalinga Thevar
30 OCT 2024 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to Shri Pasumpon Muthuramalinga Thevar on the occasion of his Guru Pooja today.
Shri Modi hailed his thoughts and teachings, adding that he always worked to to uplift society.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Paying homage to the widely respected Pasumpon Muthuramalinga Thevar Ji on the occasion of his Guru Pooja. Countless people derive strength from his thoughts and teachings. He devoted himself to making our society better, with a focus on poverty alleviation, spirituality and welfare of farmers. We will keep working to realise his vision."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শ্রী পাসুম্পন মুথুরামালিঙ্গা থেভার-এর প্রতি প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ
30 OCT 2024 3:38PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ অক্টোবর ২০২৪
গুরু পূজা উপলক্ষে আজ শ্রী পাসুম্পন মুথুরামালিঙ্গা থেভার-এর প্রতি শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ নিবেদন করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
সমাজের উন্নয়নে আজীবন ব্রতী শ্রী পাসুম্পন মুথুরামালিঙ্গা থেভার-এর দর্শন ও শিক্ষার উল্লেখ করেন শ্রী মোদী।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“গুরু পূজা উপলক্ষে সর্বজনশ্রদ্ধেয় পাসুম্পন মুথুরামালিঙ্গা থেভারজির প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জানাই। অসংখ্য মানুষ তাঁর দর্শন এবং শিক্ষায় অনুপ্রাণিত হয়েছেন। সমাজের উন্নয়নে তিনি দারিদ্র্য দূরীকরণ, আধ্যাত্মিকতা এবং কৃষক কল্যাণে সারা জীবন কাজ করেছেন। তাঁর স্বপ্নের বাস্তবায়নে আমরা কাজ করে যাব।”