Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in building collapse in Bengaluru; announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
24 OCT 2024 7:47AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in a building collapse in Bengaluru. Shri Modi also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
In a post on X, he wrote:
"Anguished by the loss of lives due to the collapse of a building in Bengaluru. My thoughts are with all those who have lost their loved ones. I pray that the injured recover soon.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakhs from PMNRF would be provided to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বেঙ্গালুরুতে বাড়ি ভেঙে জীবনহানিতে শোকপ্রকাশ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর; পিএমএনআরএফ থেকে এককালীন অর্থ সাহায্যের ঘোষণা
24 OCT 2024 7:47AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৪ অক্টোবর ২০২৪
বেঙ্গালুরুতে বাড়ি ভেঙে পড়ায় জীবনহানিতে শোকপ্রকাশ করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। মৃতদের নিকটাত্মীয়ের জন্য পিএমএনআরএফ থেকে ২ লক্ষ টাকা এককালীন অর্থ সাহায্যের ঘোষণা করেছেন তিনি। আহতদের দেওয়া হবে ৫০,০০০ টাকা।
এক্স হ্যান্ডলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“বেঙ্গালুরুতে বাড়ি ভেঙে পড়ায় জীবনহানিতে শোকাহত। নিহতদের প্রিয়জনের সঙ্গে আমিও সমব্যাথি। প্রার্থনা করি আহতরা দ্রুত আরোগ্যলাভ করুন।
পিএমএনআরএফ থেকে নিহতদের নিকটাত্মীয়কে এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা অর্থ সাহায্য দেওয়া হবে। আহতদের দেওয়া হবে ৫০,০০০ টাকা : PM @narendramodi”