Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in building collapse in Bengaluru; announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
24 OCT 2024 7:47AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in a building collapse in Bengaluru. Shri Modi also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
In a post on X, he wrote:
"Anguished by the loss of lives due to the collapse of a building in Bengaluru. My thoughts are with all those who have lost their loved ones. I pray that the injured recover soon.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakhs from PMNRF would be provided to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বেংগালুৰুত অট্টালিকা খহি প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক; পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা সাহায্য ঘোষণা
24 OCT 2024 7:47AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি বেংগালুৰুত এটা অট্টালিকা খহি পৰাৰ ফলত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে প্ৰতিজন মৃতকৰ নিকটাত্মীয়ৰ বাবে পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা ২ লাখ টকা আৰু আহতসকলৰ বাবে ৫০,০০০ টকাৰ সাহায্য ঘোষণা কৰে।
এক্সত এটা পোষ্টত তেওঁ এনেদৰে লিখিছে:
"বেংগালুৰুত এটা অট্টালিকা খহি মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনাত শোকাভিভূত। প্ৰিয়জনক হেৰুওৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি মোৰ সমবেদনা। আঘাতপ্ৰাপ্তসকলৰ আশু-আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিলো।
প্ৰতিজন মৃতকৰ নিকটাত্মীয়ক পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা ২ লাখ টকাৰ সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব। আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ দিয়া হ'ব : প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী