প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এনডিএৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী আৰু উপ-মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীসকলৰ বৈঠকত অধ্যক্ষতা কৰে
17 OCT 2024 9:59PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি এনডিএৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী আৰু উপ-মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীসকলৰ বৈঠকত অধ্যক্ষতা কৰে। তেওঁ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰগতি আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ লগতে দৰিদ্ৰ আৰু পিছপৰা লোকসকলক সবলীকৰণৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি পুনৰ দৃঢ় কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছে:
“এনডিএৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী আৰু উপ-মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীসকলৰ বৈঠকত অধ্যক্ষতা কৰিলোঁ। সুশাসনৰ দিশ আৰু মানুহৰ জীৱন উন্নত কৰাৰ উপায়ৰ ওপৰত আমি বিস্তৃত আলোচনা কৰিলোঁ৷ আমাৰ মিত্ৰতা ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰগতি আগুৱাই নিয়া আৰু দৰিদ্ৰ তথা পিছপৰা লোকসকলক সবলীকৰণৰ বাবে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister chairs meeting of NDA Chief Ministers and Deputy Chief Ministers
17 OCT 2024 9:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today chaired a meeting of NDA Chief Ministers and Deputy Chief Ministers. He reaffirmed the commitment to furthering national progress and empowering the poor and downtrodden.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Chaired a meeting of NDA Chief Ministers and Deputy Chief Ministers. We had extensive discussions on aspects of good governance and ways to improve people’s lives. Our alliance is committed to furthering national progress and empowering the poor and downtrodden.”