Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister chairs meeting of NDA Chief Ministers and Deputy Chief Ministers
17 OCT 2024 9:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today chaired a meeting of NDA Chief Ministers and Deputy Chief Ministers. He reaffirmed the commitment to furthering national progress and empowering the poor and downtrodden.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Chaired a meeting of NDA Chief Ministers and Deputy Chief Ministers. We had extensive discussions on aspects of good governance and ways to improve people’s lives. Our alliance is committed to furthering national progress and empowering the poor and downtrodden.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏନ୍‌ଡିଏ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏବଂ ଉପମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ବୈଠକରେ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
17 OCT 2024 9:59PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଏନ୍‌ଡିଏ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏବଂ ଉପମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କର ଏକ ବୈଠକରେ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଜାତୀୟ ପ୍ରଗତିକୁ ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ାଇବା ଏବଂ ଗରିବ ତଥା ଦଳିତମାନଙ୍କୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ସେ ନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି :
“ଏନ୍‌ଡିଏ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏବଂ ଉପମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କର ଏକ ବୈଠକରେ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା କଲି । ଉତ୍ତମ ଶାସନ ତଥା ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କର ଜୀବନରେ ଉନ୍ନତି ଆଣିବା ପାଇଁ ଆମର ବ୍ୟାପକ ଆଲୋଚନା ହୋଇଥିଲା । ଜାତୀୟ ପ୍ରଗତିକୁ ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ାଇବା ଏବଂ ଗରିବ ତଥା ଦଳିତମାନଙ୍କୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆମ ଗଠବନ୍ଧନ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ ।”