Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister chairs meeting of NDA Chief Ministers and Deputy Chief Ministers
17 OCT 2024 9:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today chaired a meeting of NDA Chief Ministers and Deputy Chief Ministers. He reaffirmed the commitment to furthering national progress and empowering the poor and downtrodden.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Chaired a meeting of NDA Chief Ministers and Deputy Chief Ministers. We had extensive discussions on aspects of good governance and ways to improve people’s lives. Our alliance is committed to furthering national progress and empowering the poor and downtrodden.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এনডিএ-র মুখ্যমন্ত্রী ও উপমুখ্যমন্ত্রীদের বৈঠকে পৌরোহিত্য করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
17 OCT 2024 9:59PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৭ অক্টোবর, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ এনডিএ-র মুখ্যমন্ত্রী ও উপমুখ্যমন্ত্রীদের বৈঠকে পৌরোহিত্য করেন। জাতীয় প্রগতিকে আরও এগিয়ে নিয়ে যাওয়ার এবং দরিদ্র ও বঞ্চিত মানুষের ক্ষমতায়নের অঙ্গীকার পুনর্ব্যক্ত করেন তিনি।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন:
“এনডিএ-র মুখ্যমন্ত্রী ও উপমুখ্যমন্ত্রীদের বৈঠকে পৌরোহিত্য করেছি। সুশাসন এবং সাধারণ মানুষের জীবনযাপনের মানোন্নয়নের বিভিন্ন পন্থা নিয়ে বিশদে আলোচনা হয়েছে। আমাদের জোট জাতীয় প্রগতিকে আরও এগিয়ে নিয়ে যেতে এবং দরিদ্র ও বঞ্চিত মানুষের ক্ষমতায়নে অঙ্গীকারবদ্ধ।”