Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister chairs meeting of NDA Chief Ministers and Deputy Chief Ministers
17 OCT 2024 9:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today chaired a meeting of NDA Chief Ministers and Deputy Chief Ministers. He reaffirmed the commitment to furthering national progress and empowering the poor and downtrodden.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Chaired a meeting of NDA Chief Ministers and Deputy Chief Ministers. We had extensive discussions on aspects of good governance and ways to improve people’s lives. Our alliance is committed to furthering national progress and empowering the poor and downtrodden.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एनडीए के मुख्यमंत्रियों और उपमुख्यमंत्रियों की बैठक की अध्यक्षता की
17 OCT 2024 9:59PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज एनडीए के मुख्यमंत्रियों और उपमुख्यमंत्रियों की बैठक की अध्यक्षता की। उन्होंने राष्ट्रीय प्रगति को आगे बढ़ाने और गरीबों तथा वंचितों को सशक्त बनाने की प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ‘एक्स’ पर पोस्ट किया:
"एनडीए के मुख्यमंत्रियों और उपमुख्यमंत्रियों की बैठक की अध्यक्षता की। हमने सुशासन के पहलुओं और लोगों के जीवन को बेहतर बनाने के तरीकों पर व्यापक चर्चा की। हमारा गठबंधन राष्ट्रीय प्रगति को आगे बढ़ाने और गरीबों और वंचितों को सशक्त बनाने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।"