உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய அமைச்சரவை முடிவுகளுக்கு உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா பாராட்டு
16 OCT 2024 6:56PM by PIB Chennai
உத்தரப்பிரதேசம் வாரணாசியில் கங்கை ஆற்றின் குறுக்கே 2,642 கோடி ரூபாய் செலவில் பண்டிட் தீன் தயாள் உபாத்யாயா பல்தட ரயில் மற்றும் சாலைப் பாலம் கட்டும் திட்டத்திற்கு மத்திய அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல் அளித்திருப்பதற்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா பாராட்டு தெரிவித்துள்ளார். வரலாற்றுச் சிறப்புமிக்க இந்த முடிவை மேற்கொண்டதற்காக பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடிக்கு அவர் நன்றி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இதே போன்று கடுகுக்கான குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதார விலையை மிக அதிக அளவாக குவிண்டாலுக்கு ரூ.300 உயர்த்தியிருப்பதும் மசூர் பருப்புக்கான விலையை குவிண்டாலுக்கு ரூ.275 உயர்த்தியிருப்பதும் வரலாற்றுச் சிறப்புமிக்க முடிவு என்று குறிப்பிட்டுள்ள திரு அமித் ஷா, இந்த விலை உயர்வு விவசாயிகளின் வருமானத்தை அதிகரிப்பதோடு அவர்கள் வளம் பெறச் செய்யும் என்றும் கூறியுள்ளார்.
பண்டிகை காலத்தில் அரசு ஊழியர்கள் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதாரர்களுக்கு கூடுதலாக 3% அகவிலைப்படி உயர்வு அறிவித்திருப்பதையும் அவர் வரவேற்றுள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2065529

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah hails the decision of Union Cabinet
Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation expresses gratitude towards Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for taking historic decisions
Union Cabinet approves the Pandit Deendayal Upadhyay Multi-Tracking Project in Varanasi at a cost of ₹2,642 crore, which includes the construction of a rail and road bridge over the Ganges River
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji is dedicated to farmer welfare and under his leadership, the Union Cabinet today approved an increase in the MSP for Rabi crops for the 2025-26 season
The MSP for rapeseed and mustard has seen the largest increase of ₹300 per quintal, while there has been a historic increase of ₹275 per quintal for lentil (Masur)
These increased MSPs will enhance farmers' incomes, making our farmers even more prosperous
During the festive season, the Cabinet announced an additional 3% increase in Dearness Allowance (DA) for central government employees and Dearness Relief (DR) for pensioners
16 OCT 2024 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah hailed the decisions taken by the Union Cabinet today. In a series of posts on the X platform, Shri Amit Shah expressed gratitude towards Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for taking historic decisions.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Union Cabinet has approved the Varanasi-Pandit Deendayal Upadhyay Multi-Tracking Project at a cost of ₹2,642 crore, which includes the construction of a rail and road bridge over the Ganges River. This project will expand the railway network by 30 kilometers. Union Home Minister said, he is grateful to Prime Minister Modi Ji for continuously promoting connectivity in the country.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji is dedicated to farmer welfare and under his leadership, the Union Cabinet today approved an increase in the MSP for Rabi crops for the 2025-26 season. The MSP for rapeseed and mustard has seen the largest increase of ₹300 per quintal, while there has been a historic increase of ₹275 per quintal for lentil (Masur). These increased MSPs will enhance farmers' incomes, making our farmers even more prosperous. Gratitude towards Modi Ji for addressing every concern of the farmers.
Shri Amit Shah said, during the festive season, under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, the Cabinet today announced an additional 3% increase in Dearness Allowance (DA) for central government employees and Dearness Relief (DR) for pensioners. This decision will benefit 49.18 lakh central government employees and 64.89 lakh pensioners. Heartfelt gratitude towards Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for this special gift.