Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah hails the decision of Union Cabinet
Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation expresses gratitude towards Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for taking historic decisions
Union Cabinet approves the Pandit Deendayal Upadhyay Multi-Tracking Project in Varanasi at a cost of ₹2,642 crore, which includes the construction of a rail and road bridge over the Ganges River
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji is dedicated to farmer welfare and under his leadership, the Union Cabinet today approved an increase in the MSP for Rabi crops for the 2025-26 season
The MSP for rapeseed and mustard has seen the largest increase of ₹300 per quintal, while there has been a historic increase of ₹275 per quintal for lentil (Masur)
These increased MSPs will enhance farmers' incomes, making our farmers even more prosperous
During the festive season, the Cabinet announced an additional 3% increase in Dearness Allowance (DA) for central government employees and Dearness Relief (DR) for pensioners
16 OCT 2024 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah hailed the decisions taken by the Union Cabinet today. In a series of posts on the X platform, Shri Amit Shah expressed gratitude towards Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for taking historic decisions.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Union Cabinet has approved the Varanasi-Pandit Deendayal Upadhyay Multi-Tracking Project at a cost of ₹2,642 crore, which includes the construction of a rail and road bridge over the Ganges River. This project will expand the railway network by 30 kilometers. Union Home Minister said, he is grateful to Prime Minister Modi Ji for continuously promoting connectivity in the country.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji is dedicated to farmer welfare and under his leadership, the Union Cabinet today approved an increase in the MSP for Rabi crops for the 2025-26 season. The MSP for rapeseed and mustard has seen the largest increase of ₹300 per quintal, while there has been a historic increase of ₹275 per quintal for lentil (Masur). These increased MSPs will enhance farmers' incomes, making our farmers even more prosperous. Gratitude towards Modi Ji for addressing every concern of the farmers.
Shri Amit Shah said, during the festive season, under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, the Cabinet today announced an additional 3% increase in Dearness Allowance (DA) for central government employees and Dearness Relief (DR) for pensioners. This decision will benefit 49.18 lakh central government employees and 64.89 lakh pensioners. Heartfelt gratitude towards Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for this special gift.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने केन्द्रीय मंत्रिमंडल द्वारा लिए गए निर्णयों की सराहना की
गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने ऐतिहासिक निर्णयों के लिए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी का आभार व्यक्त किया
वाराणसी में ₹2642 करोड़ की लागत के पं. दीनदयाल उपाध्याय मल्टी-ट्रैकिंग प्रोजेक्ट को मंजूरी दी, जिसमें गंगा नदी पर रेल सहित सड़क पुल का निर्माण भी शामिल
किसान कल्याण के प्रति समर्पित मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में कैबिनेट ने 2025-26 सीजन के लिए रबी फसलों के MSP में वृद्धि को मंजूरी दी
रेपसीड और सरसों के MSP में ₹300 प्रति क्विंटल की सबसे बड़ी बढ़ोतरी की गई है, जबकि मसूर की MSP में भी ₹275 प्रति क्विंटल की ऐतिहासिक वृद्धि
बढ़ी MSP से किसानों की आय में वृद्धि होगी और हमारे किसान और भी अधिक समृद्ध बनेंगे
त्योहारों के समय केंद्रीय कर्मचारियों को उपहार देते हुए मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में कैबिनेट ने केंद्रीय कर्मचारियों के महँगाई भत्ते (DA) और पेंशनर्स को महँगाई राहत (DR) में 3% की अतिरिक्त वृद्धि की
16 OCT 2024 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज केन्द्रीय मंत्रिमंडल द्वारा लिए गए निर्णयों की सरहाना की है । X प्लेटफॉर्म पर सिलसिलेवार पोस्ट्स में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने इन ऐतिहासिक निर्णयों के लिए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के प्रति आभार व्यक्त किया।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि, प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में केन्द्रीय मंत्रिमंडल ने ₹2642 करोड़ की लागत के वाराणसी-पं. दीनदयाल उपाध्याय मल्टी-ट्रैकिंग प्रोजेक्ट को मंजूरी दी, जिसमें गंगा नदी पर रेल सहित सड़क पुल का निर्माण भी शामिल है। इस परियोजना के तहत रेलवे नेटवर्क का 30 किमी विस्तार होगा। देश में कनेक्टिविटी को निरंतर बढ़ावा देने के लिए मोदी जी का आभार।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि किसान कल्याण के प्रति समर्पित मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में कैबिनेट ने आज 2025-26 सीजन के लिए रबी फसलों के MSP में वृद्धि को मंजूरी दी। रेपसीड और सरसों के MSP में ₹300 प्रति क्विंटल की सबसे बड़ी बढ़ोतरी की गई है, जबकि मसूर की MSP में भी ₹275 प्रति क्विंटल की ऐतिहासिक वृद्धि हुई है। इन बढ़ी हुई MSP से किसानों की आय में वृद्धि होगी और हमारे किसान और भी समृद्ध बनेंगे। किसानों की हर चिंता का ख्याल रखने के लिए मोदी जी का धन्यवाद व्यक्त करता हूँ।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि, त्योहारों के समय केंद्रीय कर्मचारियों को उपहार देते हुए मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में आज कैबिनेट ने केंद्रीय कर्मचारियों के महँगाई भत्ते (DA) और पेंशनर्स को महँगाई राहत (DR) में 3% की अतिरिक्त वृद्धि की है। इस निर्णय से केंद्र सरकार के 49.18 लाख कर्मचारियों और 64.89 लाख पेंशनधारियों को लाभ मिलेगा। इस विशेष सौगात के लिए मोदी जी का बहुत-बहुत आभार।