Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah hails the decision of Union Cabinet
Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation expresses gratitude towards Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for taking historic decisions
Union Cabinet approves the Pandit Deendayal Upadhyay Multi-Tracking Project in Varanasi at a cost of ₹2,642 crore, which includes the construction of a rail and road bridge over the Ganges River
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji is dedicated to farmer welfare and under his leadership, the Union Cabinet today approved an increase in the MSP for Rabi crops for the 2025-26 season
The MSP for rapeseed and mustard has seen the largest increase of ₹300 per quintal, while there has been a historic increase of ₹275 per quintal for lentil (Masur)
These increased MSPs will enhance farmers' incomes, making our farmers even more prosperous
During the festive season, the Cabinet announced an additional 3% increase in Dearness Allowance (DA) for central government employees and Dearness Relief (DR) for pensioners
16 OCT 2024 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah hailed the decisions taken by the Union Cabinet today. In a series of posts on the X platform, Shri Amit Shah expressed gratitude towards Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for taking historic decisions.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Union Cabinet has approved the Varanasi-Pandit Deendayal Upadhyay Multi-Tracking Project at a cost of ₹2,642 crore, which includes the construction of a rail and road bridge over the Ganges River. This project will expand the railway network by 30 kilometers. Union Home Minister said, he is grateful to Prime Minister Modi Ji for continuously promoting connectivity in the country.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji is dedicated to farmer welfare and under his leadership, the Union Cabinet today approved an increase in the MSP for Rabi crops for the 2025-26 season. The MSP for rapeseed and mustard has seen the largest increase of ₹300 per quintal, while there has been a historic increase of ₹275 per quintal for lentil (Masur). These increased MSPs will enhance farmers' incomes, making our farmers even more prosperous. Gratitude towards Modi Ji for addressing every concern of the farmers.
Shri Amit Shah said, during the festive season, under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, the Cabinet today announced an additional 3% increase in Dearness Allowance (DA) for central government employees and Dearness Relief (DR) for pensioners. This decision will benefit 49.18 lakh central government employees and 64.89 lakh pensioners. Heartfelt gratitude towards Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for this special gift.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కేంద్ర మంత్రివర్గ నిర్ణయాన్ని స్వాగతించిన కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖా మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
చరిత్రాత్మక నిర్ణయాలు తీసుకున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీకి కృతజ్ఞతలు తెలిపిన కేంద్ర హోం మంత్రి
గంగా నదిపై రైలు రోడ్డు వంతెన నిర్మాణం సహా ₹2,642 కోట్ల వ్యయంతో వారణాసిలో పండిట్ దీనదయాళ్ ఉపాధ్యాయ్ మల్టీ-ట్రాకింగ్ ప్రాజెక్ట్‌కు ఆమోదం తెలిపిన కేంద్ర మంత్రివర్గం
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీజీ రైతు సంక్షేమం కోసం అంకితభావంతో ఉన్నారు
ఆయన నాయకత్వంలో 2025-26 సీజన్ కోసం రబీ పంటల మద్దతు ధర పెంచేందుకు కేంద్ర మంత్రివర్గం ఆమోదం
రైప్ సీడ్, ఆవాల కనీస మద్దతు ధర అత్యధికంగా క్వింటాల్ కు రూ.300 పెంపు
ఎర్ర కందిపప్పు (మసూర్) కోసం చరిత్రాత్మకంగా క్వింటాలుకు రూ. 275 పెంపు
పెరిగిన మద్దతు ధరలతో రైతుల ఆదాయం పెరుగుతుంది
మన రైతులు మరింత సంపన్నులు అవుతారు
పండుగ సీజన్‌లో కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వ ఉద్యోగులకు, అదనంగా 3 శాతం కరువు భత్యం (డీఏ) పెంపు
పింఛనుదారులకు అంతే మొత్తం కరవు భత్యం (డీఆర్) పెంపు
16 OCT 2024 6:56PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర మంత్రివర్గం ఈరోజు తీసుకున్న నిర్ణయాలను కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా స్వాగతించారు. చరిత్రాత్మక నిర్ణయాలు తీసుకున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీకి సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ‘ఎక్స్’ వేదికగా చేసిన వరుస పోస్టుల్లో శ్రీ అమిత్ షా కృతజ్ఞతలు తెలిపారు.
“ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నాయకత్వంలో రూ. 2,642 కోట్ల వ్యయంతో చేపట్టనున్న వారణాసి-పండిట్ దీనదయాళ్ ఉపాధ్యాయ్ మల్టీ-ట్రాకింగ్ ప్రాజెక్ట్‌కు కేంద్ర మంత్రివర్గం ఆమోదం తెలిపింది. గంగానదిపై రైలు, రోడ్డు వంతెన నిర్మాణం కూడా దీనిలో భాగంగా ఉంది. ఈ ప్రాజెక్ట్ రైల్వే లైన్లను 30 కిలోమీటర్ల మేర విస్తరించనుంది. దేశంలో రైలు అనుసంధానాన్ని నిరంతరం ప్రోత్సహిస్తున్న ప్రధాని మోదీజీకి కృతజ్ఞతలు” అని ఒక పోస్ట్లో శ్రీ అమిత్ షా పేర్కొన్నారు.
“ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ రైతు సంక్షేమానికి అంకితమయ్యారు. ఆయన నాయకత్వంలో 2025-26 సీజన్ కోసం రబీ పంటల కనీస మద్దతు ధరలను పెంచేందుకు కేంద్ర మంత్రివర్గం ఆమోదం తెలిపింది. రైప్ సీడ్, ఆవాలకు కనీస మద్దతు ధర అత్యధికంగా క్వింటాల్‌కు రూ. 300 పెరిగింది. అలాగే ఎర్ర కందిపప్పు (మసూర్) కోసం చరిత్రాత్మకంగా క్వింటాల్‌కు రూ. 275 పెంచుతూ మంత్రివర్గం నిర్ణయం తీసుకుంది. ఈ పెరిగిన మద్దతు ధరలతో రైతుల ఆదాయం పెరిగి, మన రైతులు మరింత సంపన్నులు కానున్నారు. రైతుల ప్రతి ఆందోళనను పరిష్కరించిన మోదీజీకి కృతజ్ఞతలు” అని కేంద్ర హోం మంత్రి మరో పోస్ట్ చేశారు.
“పండుగల సీజన్‌లో, ప్రధాన మంత్రి మోదీ నాయకత్వంలో, కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వ ఉద్యోగులకు కరువు భత్యం (డీఏ), పింఛనుదారులకు కరువు భత్యం (డీఆర్)ని అదనంగా 3 శాతం పెంచుతున్నట్లు మంత్రివర్గం ప్రకటించింది. ఈ నిర్ణయంతో 49.18 లక్షల మంది కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వ ఉద్యోగులు, 64.89 లక్షల మంది పింఛనుదారులు లబ్ధి పొందనున్నారు. ఈ ప్రత్యేక కానుక అందించిన ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీకి హృదయపూర్వక కృతజ్ఞతలు” అని పేర్కొంటూ శ్రీ అమిత్ షా మరో పోస్ట్ చేశారు.