પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ત્રણ AI સેન્ટર ઑફ એક્સલન્સ (CoE)ની સ્થાપનાની પ્રશંસા કરી
15 OCT 2024 10:45PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ હેલ્થકેર, એગ્રીકલ્ચર અને સસ્ટેનેબલ સિટીઝ પર કેન્દ્રિત ત્રણ AI સેન્ટર્સ ઑફ એક્સલન્સ (CoE)ની સ્થાપનાને બિરદાવી છે.
કેન્દ્રીય શિક્ષણ મંત્રી શ્રી ધર્મેન્દ્ર પ્રધાન દ્વારા X પરની પોસ્ટના જવાબમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ લખ્યું:
“ટેકનોલોજી, ઇનોવેશન અને AIમાં અગ્રેસર બનવાના ભારતના પ્રયાસમાં એક ખૂબ જ મહત્વપૂર્ણ પગલું છે. મને વિશ્વાસ છે કે આ COEs આપણી યુવા શક્તિને લાભ આપશે અને ભારતને ભાવિ વિકાસનું કેન્દ્ર બનાવવા માટે યોગદાન આપશે.”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister lauds establishment of three AI Centres of Excellence (CoE)
15 OCT 2024 10:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the establishment of three AI Centres of Excellence (CoE) focused on Healthcare, Agriculture and Sustainable Cities.
In response to a post on X by Union Minister of Education, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, the Prime Minister wrote:
“A very important stride in India’s effort to become a leader in tech, innovation and AI. I am confident these COEs will benefit our Yuva Shakti and contribute towards making India a hub for futuristic growth.”