وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے تین اے آئی سینٹرز آف ایکسی لینس(سی او ای) کے قیام کی ستائش کی
15 OCT 2024 10:45PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے صحت کی دیکھ بھال، زراعت اور پائیدار شہروں پر توجہ مرکوز کرنے والے تین ئی اے سینٹرز آف ایکسیلنس (سی او ای) کے قیام کی ستائش کی ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر تعلیم جناب دھرمیندر پردھان کے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ کے جواب میں وزیر اعظم نے لکھا:
‘‘ٹیکنالوجی، اختراع اور اے آئی میں لیڈر بننے کی ہندوستان کی کوشش میں ایک بہت اہم پیش رفت۔ مجھے یقین ہے کہ یہ سی او ای ہماری یووا شکتی کو فائدہ پہنچائیں گے اور ہندوستان کو مستقبل کی ترقی کا مرکز بنانے میں اپنا حصہ ڈالیں گے’’۔

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister lauds establishment of three AI Centres of Excellence (CoE)
15 OCT 2024 10:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the establishment of three AI Centres of Excellence (CoE) focused on Healthcare, Agriculture and Sustainable Cities.
In response to a post on X by Union Minister of Education, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, the Prime Minister wrote:
“A very important stride in India’s effort to become a leader in tech, innovation and AI. I am confident these COEs will benefit our Yuva Shakti and contribute towards making India a hub for futuristic growth.”