Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister lauds establishment of three AI Centres of Excellence (CoE)
15 OCT 2024 10:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the establishment of three AI Centres of Excellence (CoE) focused on Healthcare, Agriculture and Sustainable Cities.
In response to a post on X by Union Minister of Education, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, the Prime Minister wrote:
“A very important stride in India’s effort to become a leader in tech, innovation and AI. I am confident these COEs will benefit our Yuva Shakti and contribute towards making India a hub for futuristic growth.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने तीन एआई उत्कृष्टता केंद्रों (सीओई) की स्थापना की सराहना की
15 OCT 2024 10:45PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने स्वास्थ्य सेवा, कृषि और दीर्घकालिक शहरों पर केंद्रित तीन एआई उत्कृष्टता केंद्रों (सीओई) की स्थापना की सराहना की है।
केंद्रीय शिक्षा मंत्री श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान द्वारा एक्स पर की गई पोस्ट पर प्रतिक्रिया व्‍यक्‍त करते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने लिखा:
"प्रौद्योगिकी, नवाचार और कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्‍ता में अग्रणी बनने के भारतऱ के प्रयास में यह एक बहुत ही महत्वपूर्ण पहल है। मुझे विश्वास है कि ये सीओई हमारी युवा शक्ति को लाभान्वित करेंगे और भारत को भविष्य के विकास का केंद्र बनाने में योगदान देंगे।"