Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister lauds establishment of three AI Centres of Excellence (CoE)
15 OCT 2024 10:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the establishment of three AI Centres of Excellence (CoE) focused on Healthcare, Agriculture and Sustainable Cities.
In response to a post on X by Union Minister of Education, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, the Prime Minister wrote:
“A very important stride in India’s effort to become a leader in tech, innovation and AI. I am confident these COEs will benefit our Yuva Shakti and contribute towards making India a hub for futuristic growth.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
তিনটি কৃত্রিম মেধা উৎকর্ষ কেন্দ্র প্রতিষ্ঠিত হওয়ায় প্রশংসা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
15 OCT 2024 10:45PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৫ অক্টোবর, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী স্বাস্থ্য পরিষেবা, কৃষি এবং ভবিষ্যতের শহরগুলির দিকে তাকিয়ে তিনটি কৃত্রিম মেধা উৎকর্ষ কেন্দ্র স্থাপিত হওয়ার প্রশংসা করেছেন।
কেন্দ্রীয় শিক্ষামন্ত্রী ধর্মেন্দ্র প্রধানের এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে একটি পোস্টের উত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“প্রযুক্তি, উদ্ভাবন এবং কৃত্রিম মেধা ক্ষেত্রে ভারতের নেতৃত্বের স্থান নেওয়ার লক্ষ্যে এটি অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ পদক্ষেপ। আমার স্থির বিশ্বাস, এইসব উৎকর্ষ কেন্দ্রগুলি আমাদের যুবশক্তির কল্যাণ করবে এবং ভবিষ্যৎ সমৃদ্ধিতে ভারতকে একটি হাব হিসেবে গড়ে তুলতে তা কাজে আসবে।”