Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Akashvani organises large-scale preventive health check-up camps, Safai Mitra Suraksha Shivirs & Yoga training session as part of ‘Swachhata Hi Seva’ campaign
These efforts to enhance awareness about health issues, encourage healthy practices, and contribute to building a cleaner and healthier environment for all
03 OCT 2024 9:27AM by PIB Delhi
As part of the Swachhata Hi Seva 2024 campaign, Akashvani, New Delhi organized two day large-scale preventive health check-up camps, Safai Mitra Suraksha Shivirs, and yoga training sessions for Safai Mitras during 1-2 October, 2024. Under this campaign, free eye, dental, gynecological, skin, gastrointestinal, and general check-ups were arranged by several hospitals for our Swachhata Heroes on 30th September and 1st October at Akashvani Premises.
Akashvani & ESIC join hands for safai mitras health
A collaboration was also established with ESIC Hospital and Medical College, Faridabad (NIT), for a long-term association with the Safai Mitras. ESIC provided free on-the-spot registration, OPD slips for general consultation and prescriptions from general physicians, and referrals for specialist consultations (as needed) for our Safai Mitras. A medical file was created for each Safai Mitra to keep all their prescriptions and test reports organized.
Free health tests and ABHA enrollment
Blood testing facilities were provided by Dr. Lal Pathlabs for 200 sanitation workers, security guards, outsourced drivers, and MTS employees working in the complex, free of charge. On 1st October, a booth was set up to create awareness and provide a live demonstration of Ayushman Bharat PMJAY and ABHA Card benefits, along with fresh enrollment for eligible beneficiaries at Akashvani Bhawan for Safai Mitras and other staff of Prasar Bharati.
Yoga training and fraud awareness session for sanitation workers
To raise awareness about the benefits of yoga among sanitation workers, a yoga training session was organized in association with a team of students from the Morarji Desai National Institute of Yoga for all sanitation workers in offices. Additionally, an interactive session on fraud awareness was organized in collaboration with Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited. It was attended by around 50 officials.
Free gynecological check-up for female safai mitras at suraksha shivir
At the Suraksha Shivir, a free gynecological check-up was provided for female Safai Mitras in collaboration with Artemis Hospital, Gurugram. This initiative aimed to promote women's health and well-being among sanitation workers, ensuring they have access to essential medical care. The event not only offered vital health services but also raised awareness about women's health issues, encouraging Safai Mitras to prioritize their health and seek regular medical check-ups.
Free eye test facility provided for safai mitras at suraksha shivir
To ensure that our SafaiMitras achieve perfect 6/6 vision, a free eye test facility was offered by M/s Lawrence & Mayo during the Suraksha Shivir. This initiative underscores the importance of eye health among sanitation workers, providing them with access to essential vision care.
Swachhata selfie point set up at Akashvani Directorate
A 'Swachhata Selfie Point' has been established at the Akashvani Directorate to promote cleanliness and encourage community participation in the Swachh Bharat Abhiyan. This engaging initiative invites employees and visitors to take selfies at the designated point, fostering a sense of pride in maintaining cleanliness and hygiene. By sharing their selfies on social media with the hashtag #SwachhataSelfie, participants can spread awareness about the importance of cleanliness and inspire others to join the movement.
Akashvani's initiatives under the Swachhata Hi Seva campaign reflect a strong commitment to the health and well-being of sanitation workers. By organizing large-scale preventive health check-up camps, Safai Mitra Suraksha Shivirs, and yoga training sessions, Akashvani not only promotes physical health but also fosters a sense of community and support among the workers. These efforts enhance awareness about health issues, encourage healthy practices, and ultimately contribute to building a cleaner and healthier environment for all.
Social Media Links of Directorate:
https://x.com/AkashvaniAIR/status/1841177010519097371?t=6BXj0qu2Em_9FEajovkUzQ&s=08
https://x.com/AkashvaniAIR/status/1841164054397690002?t=uEpXY2YK9vUJ9tQV0ChTZQ&s=08
https://x.com/AkashvaniAIR/status/1841162213601476746?t=vceS0fEU95xvrQibfjh_Lw&s=08
https://x.com/AkashvaniAIR/status/1841159594111852998?t=zq48O7WUDsdrQyco89BwTg&s=08
https://x.com/AkashvaniAIR/status/1841157109573931394?t=X9fcM08nD45naylCkEkcBA&s=08
https://x.com/AkashvaniAIR/status/1841154993400778858?t=l3hmvUFIeLVXBbteynXQ-g&s=08
https://x.com/AkashvaniAIR/status/1841151378795708542?t=ETE-Ipske20hc4AFYggUww&s=08
https://x.com/AkashvaniAIR/status/1841145862807781436?t=JGNMW-2liDDX-R3lyMY5rw&s=08
https://x.com/AkashvaniAIR/status/1841143269662622110?t=v6Rk982pwv8GhBq73QSrcQ&s=08
https://x.com/AkashvaniAIR/status/1841141688011485199?t=CLCQG6Rb9U0suSaaFrzmRg&s=08
https://x.com/AkashvaniAIR/status/1841097316268196104?t=hQErg-FhMhj_BdwqfRlA-A&s=08
https://x.com/AkashvaniAIR/status/1841096433786634438?t=wuEMiWYtkb2WokHXsTGTYA&s=08
https://x.com/AkashvaniAIR/status/1841096120434332120?t=JK4dM0vD2V4aBPM6xa_75g&s=08
Social Media Links by some of the Field Stations:
https://x.com/AkashvaniTvm/status/1841013846862872797?t=dfHmQyEJ5YMtzvm08Laygw&s=08
https://www.facebook.com/share/p/fenEcSsRCtSuTauH/?mibextid=A7sQZp
https://www.facebook.com/61552410694570/posts/122186920742080356/?mibextid=rS40aB7S9Ucbxw6v
https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid0EuQYTizULbxdHAXc7wNVpiVyTiShNMVRj2ozGe4r1kxthbpfiqG2C9HwTC1bC5EVl&id=61550023055354&sfnsn=wa
https://x.com/AIRPatna/status/1841310212877132262?t=ilL8G6KKil9-UR-_5MeneA&s=08
https://www.instagram.com/p/DAnMCkHScgb/?igsh=ZjJodGRjeno2bHAy
https://x.com/sanjulata_air/status/1841357206362669091?s=48
https://x.com/AIRVsp/status/1841369362143531191?t=pvFUfBcLV9RQZ_IdrgLNMA&s=08
https://x.com/sanjulata_air/status/1841356386657247685?s=12
https://x.com/NabmBbsr/status/1841076555340014031

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
آکاشوانی نے ’سوچھتا ہی سیوا‘ مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر بڑے پیمانے پر تدارکی صحت کے جانچ پڑتال، صفائی مترسرکشا شیور اور یوگا تربیت اجلاس کا اہتمام کیا
ان کوششوں کا مقصد صحت کے مسائل کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنا، صحت مند طرز عمل کی حوصلہ افزائی اور سب کے لیے صاف ستھرا اور صحت مند ماحول پیدا کرنے میں تعاون کرنا ہے
03 OCT 2024 9:27AM by PIB Delhi
سوچھتا ہی سیوا 2024 مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، آکاشوانی، نئی دہلی نے 1-2 اکتوبر، 2024 کے دوران بڑے پیمانے پر دو روزہ تدارکی صحت کے چیک اپ کیمپ، صفائی مترتحفظ شیورز، اور صفائی متر کے لیے یوگا ٹریننگ سیشنز کا انعقاد کیا۔ اس مہم کے تحت ہمارے سوچھتا ہیروز کے لیے 30 ستمبر اور یکم اکتوبر کو آکاشوانی کے احاطے میں کئی اسپتالوں کی طرف سے مفت آنکھ، دانتوں، امراض نسواں، جلد، آنتوں اور جنرل چیک اپ کا اہتمام کیا گیا۔
آکاشوانی اور ای ایس آئی سی نے صفائی متر کی صحت کے لیے ہاتھ ملایا
ای ایس آئی سی ہسپتال اور میڈیکل کالج، فرید آباد (این آئی ٹی) کے ساتھ بھی طویل مدتی تعاون کے لیے صفائی متر کے ساتھ تعاون قائم کیا گیا۔ ای ایس آئی سی نے موقع پر ہی مفت رجسٹریشن، عمومی مشورے کے لیے او پی ڈی سلپس اور جنرل ڈاکٹروں کے نسخے، اور ہمارے صفائی متر کے لیے ماہر مشورے (ضرورت کے مطابق) کے لیے حوالہ جات فراہم کیے ہیں۔ ہر ایک صفائی متر کے لیے ایک میڈیکل فائل بنائی گئی تھی تاکہ ان کے تمام نسخے اور ٹیسٹ رپورٹس کو منظم رکھا جا سکے۔
مفت صحت کے ٹیسٹ اور اے بی ایچ اے اندراج
ڈاکٹر لال پاتھ لیبز کی طرف سے کیمپس میں کام کرنے والے 200 صفائی کارکنان، سیکورٹی گارڈز، آؤٹ سورس ڈرائیوروں اور ایم ٹی ایس ملازمین کے لیے مفت خون کی جانچ کی سہولت فراہم کی گئی۔ یکم اکتوبر کو آیوشمان بھارت پی ایم جے اے وائی اور ابھا کارڈ کے فوائد کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنے اور اس کے ساتھ پرسار بھارتی کے دیگر ملازمین کے لیے آکاشوانی بھون میں نئے اندراج کے لیے ایک بوتھ قائم کیا گیا تھا۔
صفائی کارکنان کے لیے یوگا ٹریننگ اور دھوکہ دہی سے متعلق آگاہی سیشن
صفائی کارکنان میں یوگا کے فوائد کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لیے، مورارجی دیسائی نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف یوگا کے طلباء کی ایک ٹیم کے ساتھ مل کر دفاتر میں صفائی کے سبھی کارکنا ن کے لیے یوگا ٹریننگ سیشن کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ مزید برآں، کوٹک مہندرا بینک لمیٹیڈکے تعاون سے دھوکہ دہی سے متعلق آگاہی پر ایک انٹرایکٹو سیشن کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ جس میں تقریباً 50 افسران نے حصہ لیا۔
سرکشا شیور میں خواتین صفائی متر کے لیے مفت ماہر امراض نسواں چیک اپ
سرکشا شیورمیں، آرٹیمیس ہسپتال، گروگرام کے تعاون سے خواتین صفائی مترکے لیےامراض نسوان کی مفت جانچ کی گئی ۔ اس اقدام کا مقصد صفائی کارکنان میں خواتین کی صحت اور بہبود کو فروغ دینا ہے، اس بات کو یقینی بنانا ہےکہ انہیں ضروری طبی دیکھ بھال تک رسائی حاصل ہو۔ اس تقریب نے نہ صرف صحت کی اہم خدمات پیش کیں بلکہ خواتین کی صحت کے مسائل کے بارے میں بیداری بھی پیدا کی، صفائی متر کو اپنی صحت کو ترجیح دینے اور باقاعدہ طبی معائنہ کرانے کی ترغیب دی۔
شرکشا شیور میں سفائی مترکے لیے آنکھوں کے ٹیسٹ کی مفت سہولت فراہم کی گئی ہے۔
اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے کہ ہمارے صفائی متر کو 6/6 قدرت بصارت حاصل ہو، شرکشاکے دوران ایم/ایس لارنس اینڈ میو کی طرف سے آنکھوں کے مفت معائنہ کی سہولت فراہم کی گئی۔ یہ اقدام صفائی کے کارکنان میں آنکھوں کی صحت کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کرتا ہے، جس سے انہیں بصارت کی ضروری دیکھ بھال تک رسائی حاصل ہوتی ہے۔
آکاشوانی ڈائریکٹوریٹ میں سوچھتا سیلفی پوائنٹ قائم کیا گیا۔
صفائی کو فروغ دینے اور سوچھ بھارت ابھیان میں کمیونٹی کی شرکت کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لیے آل انڈیا ریڈیو ڈائریکٹوریٹ میں ایک 'سوچھتا سیلفی پوائنٹ' قائم کیا گیا۔ یہ پرکشش اقدام ملازمین اور مہمانوں کو مقررہ مقام پر سیلفی لینے کی دعوت دیتا ہے، اس طرح صفائی اور حفظان صحت کو برقرار رکھنے میں فخر کا احساس پیدا ہوتا ہے۔ سوشل میڈیا پر اپنی سیلفیز #SwachhataSelfie ہیش ٹیگ کے ساتھ شیئر کرکے، شرکاء صفائی کی اہمیت کے بارے میں بیداری پھیلا سکتے ہیں اور دوسروں کو تحریک میں شامل ہونے کی ترغیب دے سکتے ہیں۔
سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم کے تحت آل انڈیا ریڈیو کی پہل صفائی کارکنان کی صحت اور بہبود کے تئیں مضبوط عزم کی عکاسی کرتاہے۔ بڑے پیمانے پر حفاظتی صحت کے چیک اپ کیمپس، صفائی مترا سیفٹی کیمپس اور یوگا ٹریننگ سیشنز کا انعقاد کرکے، آکاشوانی نہ صرف جسمانی صحت کو فروغ دیتا ہے بلکہ ملازمین میں کمیونٹی اور تعاون کے احساس کو بھی فروغ دیتا ہے۔ یہ کوششیں صحت کے مسائل کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرتی ہیں، صحت مند طرز عمل کی حوصلہ افزائی کرتی ہیں، اور بالآخر سب کے لیے ایک صاف اور صحت مند ماحول پیدا کرنے میں اپنا حصہ ڈالتی ہیں۔
ڈائریکٹوریٹ کے سوشل میڈیا لنکس:
https://x.com/AkashvaniAIR/status/1841177010519097371?t=6BXj0qu2Em_9FEajovkUzQ&s=08
https://x.com/AkashvaniAIR/status/1841164054397690002?t=uEpXY2YK9vUJ9tQV0ChTZQ&s=08
https://x.com/AkashvaniAIR/status/1841162213601476746?t=vceS0fEU95xvrQibfjh_Lw&s=08
https://x.com/AkashvaniAIR/status/1841159594111852998?t=zq48O7WUDsdrQyco89BwTg&s=08
https://x.com/AkashvaniAIR/status/1841157109573931394?t=X9fcM08nD45naylCkEkcBA&s=08
https://x.com/AkashvaniAIR/status/1841154993400778858?t=l3hmvUFIeLVXBbteynXQ-g&s=08
https://x.com/AkashvaniAIR/status/1841151378795708542?t=ETE-Ipske20hc4AFYggUww&s=08
https://x.com/AkashvaniAIR/status/1841145862807781436?t=JGNMW-2liDDX-R3lyMY5rw&s=08
https://x.com/AkashvaniAIR/status/1841143269662622110?t=v6Rk982pwv8GhBq73QSrcQ&s=08
https://x.com/AkashvaniAIR/status/1841141688011485199?t=CLCQG6Rb9U0suSaaFrzmRg&s=08
https://x.com/AkashvaniAIR/status/1841097316268196104?t=hQErg-FhMhj_BdwqfRlA-A&s=08
https://x.com/AkashvaniAIR/status/1841096433786634438?t=wuEMiWYtkb2WokHXsTGTYA&s=08
https://x.com/AkashvaniAIR/status/1841096120434332120?t=JK4dM0vD2V4aBPM6xa_75g&s=08
کچھ فیلڈ اسٹیشنز کے سوشل میڈیا لنکس:
https://x.com/AkashvaniTvm/status/1841013846862872797?t=dfHmQyEJ5YMtzvm08Laygw&s=08
https://www.facebook.com/share/p/fenEcSsRCtSuTauH/?mibextid=A7sQZp
https://www.facebook.com/61552410694570/posts/122186920742080356/?mibextid=rS40aB7S9Ucbxw6v
https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid0EuQYTizULbxdHAXc7wNVpiVyTiShNMVRj2ozGe4r1kxthbpfiqG2C9HwTC1bC5EVl&id=61550023055354&sfnsn=wa
https://x.com/AIRPatna/status/1841310212877132262?t=ilL8G6KKil9-UR-_5MeneA&s=08
https://www.instagram.com/p/DAnMCkHScgb/?igsh=ZjJodGRjeno2bHAy
https://x.com/sanjulata_air/status/1841357206362669091?s=48
https://x.com/AIRVsp/status/1841369362143531191?t=pvFUfBcLV9RQZ_IdrgLNMA&s=08
https://x.com/sanjulata_air/status/1841356386657247685?s=12
https://x.com/NabmBbsr/status/1841076555340014031