राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति निलयम में 29 सितंबर से 6 अक्टूबर तक भारतीय कला महोत्सव का आयोजन
राष्ट्रपति 28 सितंबर, 2024 को इस महोत्सव का उद्घाटन करेंगी
17 SEP 2024 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति निलयम, उत्‍तर पूर्वी क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय और संस्कृति मंत्रालय के सहयोग से 29 सितंबर से 6 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक भारतीय कला महोत्सव के पहले संस्करण का आयोजन करेगा। महामहिम राष्ट्रपति 28 सितंबर, 2024 को इस महोत्सव का उद्घाटन करेंगी।
आठ दिनों तक चलने वाले इस महोत्सव में हमारे पूर्वोत्तर राज्यों की समृद्ध और वैविध्‍यपूर्ण सांस्कृतिक विरासत प्रदर्शित की जाएगी। आगंतुक अरुणाचल प्रदेश, असम, मणिपुर, मेघालय, मिजोरम, नागालैंड, सिक्किम और त्रिपुरा जैसे पूर्वोत्तर राज्यों की कला, संस्कृति, शिल्प और पाक-कला की विविधता से परिचित होंगे। इस आयोजन में इन राज्यों के 300 से अधिक कलाकार और कारीगर भाग लेंगे।
लोग 29 सितंबर से 6 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक सुबह 10:00 बजे से शाम 8:00 बजे के बीच महोत्सव में आ सकते हैं। आगंतुक https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in.पर जाकर अपना स्लॉट आरक्षित कर सकते हैं। महोत्सव में प्रवेश निःशुल्क है। राष्ट्रपति निलयम, बोलारम, सिकंदराबाद में तात्‍कालिक आगंतुकों के लिए मौके पर बुकिंग सुविधा भी उपलब्ध होगी।

President's Secretariat
RASHTRAPATI NILAYAM TO HOST BHARATIYA KALA MAHOTSAV FROM SEPTEMBER 29 TO OCTOBER 6
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO INAUGURATE THE MAHOTSAV ON SEPTEMBER 28
17 SEP 2024 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
Rashtrapati Nilayam in collaboration with the Ministry of Development of North-East Region and the Ministry of Culture will host the first edition of Bharatiya Kala Mahotsav from September 29 to October 6, 2024. The President will inaugurate the Mahotsav on September 28, 2024.
The eight-day long celebration will showcase the rich and diverse cultural heritage of our North-Eastern states. Visitors will get acquainted with the art, culture, crafts, and culinary diversity of the North-Eastern states of Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Sikkim, and Tripura. More than 300 artists and artisans from these states would be participating in the event.
People can visit the Mahotsav between 10:00 AM and 8:00 PM from September 29 to October 6, 2024. Visitors can reserve their slot by visiting https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in. Entry to the Mahotsav is free of cost. On-the-spot booking facility will also be available for walk-in visitors at Rashtrapati Nilayam, Bolarum, Secunderabad.