President's Secretariat
RASHTRAPATI NILAYAM TO HOST BHARATIYA KALA MAHOTSAV FROM SEPTEMBER 29 TO OCTOBER 6
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO INAUGURATE THE MAHOTSAV ON SEPTEMBER 28
17 SEP 2024 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
Rashtrapati Nilayam in collaboration with the Ministry of Development of North-East Region and the Ministry of Culture will host the first edition of Bharatiya Kala Mahotsav from September 29 to October 6, 2024. The President will inaugurate the Mahotsav on September 28, 2024.
The eight-day long celebration will showcase the rich and diverse cultural heritage of our North-Eastern states. Visitors will get acquainted with the art, culture, crafts, and culinary diversity of the North-Eastern states of Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Sikkim, and Tripura. More than 300 artists and artisans from these states would be participating in the event.
People can visit the Mahotsav between 10:00 AM and 8:00 PM from September 29 to October 6, 2024. Visitors can reserve their slot by visiting https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in. Entry to the Mahotsav is free of cost. On-the-spot booking facility will also be available for walk-in visitors at Rashtrapati Nilayam, Bolarum, Secunderabad.

രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
രാഷ്ട്രപതി നിലയം സെപ്റ്റംബർ 29 മുതൽ ഒക്ടോബർ 6 വരെ ഭാരതീയ കലാ മഹോത്സവത്തിന് ആതിഥേയത്വം വഹിക്കും
17 SEP 2024 6:01PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: 17 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2024
വടക്കുകിഴക്കൻ മേഖല വികസന മന്ത്രാലയത്തിൻ്റെയും സാംസ്കാരിക മന്ത്രാലയത്തിൻ്റെയും സഹകരണത്തോടെ രാഷ്ട്രപതി നിലയം 2024 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 29 മുതൽ ഒക്ടോബർ 6 വരെ ഭാരതീയ കലാ മഹോത്സവത്തിൻ്റെ ആദ്യ പതിപ്പിന് ആതിഥേയത്വം വഹിക്കും. 2024 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 28 ന് രാഷ്ട്രപതി മഹോത്സവം ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്യും.
എട്ട് ദിവസം നീണ്ടുനിൽക്കുന്ന ആഘോഷം വടക്കുകിഴക്കൻ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളുടെ സമ്പന്നവും വൈവിധ്യപൂർണ്ണവുമായ സാംസ്കാരിക പൈതൃകം പ്രദർശിപ്പിക്കുകയും ഇവിടങ്ങളിലെ കല, സംസ്കാരം, കരകൗശല വസ്തുക്കൾ, പാചക വൈവിധ്യങ്ങൾ എന്നിവ സന്ദർശകർക്ക് പരിചയപ്പെടുത്തുകയും ചെയ്യും. ഈ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽ നിന്നുള്ള 300-ലധികം കലാകാരന്മാരും കരകൗശല വിദഗ്ധരും പരിപാടിയിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കും.
സന്ദർശകർക്ക് 2024 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 29 മുതൽ ഒക്ടോബർ 6 വരെ രാവിലെ 10 മണി മുതൽ രാത്രി 8 മണി വരെ മഹോത്സവം കാണാം. https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in എന്ന വെബ്സൈറ്റിൽ സന്ദർശകർക്ക് അവരുടെ സ്ലോട്ട് റിസർവ് ചെയ്യാം. മഹോത്സവത്തിലേക്കുള്ള പ്രവേശനം സൗജന്യമാണ്. സിക്കന്തരാബാദിലെ ബോലാറമ്മിൽ സ്ഥിതി ചെയ്യുന്ന രാഷ്ട്രപതി നിലയത്തിലേക്ക് സന്ദർശകർക്ക് ഓൺ-ദി-സ്പോട്ട് ബുക്കിംഗ് സൗകര്യവും ലഭ്യമായിരിക്കും.