President's Secretariat
RASHTRAPATI NILAYAM TO HOST BHARATIYA KALA MAHOTSAV FROM SEPTEMBER 29 TO OCTOBER 6
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO INAUGURATE THE MAHOTSAV ON SEPTEMBER 28
17 SEP 2024 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
Rashtrapati Nilayam in collaboration with the Ministry of Development of North-East Region and the Ministry of Culture will host the first edition of Bharatiya Kala Mahotsav from September 29 to October 6, 2024. The President will inaugurate the Mahotsav on September 28, 2024.
The eight-day long celebration will showcase the rich and diverse cultural heritage of our North-Eastern states. Visitors will get acquainted with the art, culture, crafts, and culinary diversity of the North-Eastern states of Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Sikkim, and Tripura. More than 300 artists and artisans from these states would be participating in the event.
People can visit the Mahotsav between 10:00 AM and 8:00 PM from September 29 to October 6, 2024. Visitors can reserve their slot by visiting https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in. Entry to the Mahotsav is free of cost. On-the-spot booking facility will also be available for walk-in visitors at Rashtrapati Nilayam, Bolarum, Secunderabad.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
راشٹرپتی نلایم 29 ستمبر سے 6 اکتوبر تک بھارتیہ کلا مہوتسو کی میزبانی کرے گا
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 28 ستمبر کو مہوتسو کا افتتاح کریں گی
17 SEP 2024 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
راشٹرپتی نلایم شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کی وزارت اور ثقافت کی وزارت کے ساتھ مل کر 29 ستمبر سے 6 اکتوبر 2024 تک بھارتیہ کلا مہوتسو کے پہلے ایڈیشن کی میزبانی کرے گا۔ صدر جمہوریہ ہند 28 ستمبر 2024 کو مہوتسو کا افتتاح کریں گی۔
یہ آٹھ روزہ جشن ہماری شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کے زر خیز اور متنوع ثقافتی ورثے کی نمائش کرے گا۔ زائرین شمال مشرقی ریاستوں اروناچل پردیش، آسام، منی پور، میگھالیہ، میزورم، ناگالینڈ، سکم، اور تریپورہ کے فن، ثقافت، دستکاری، اور کھانا پکانے کے متنوع طریقوں سے واقف ہوں گے۔ ان ریاستوں کے 300 سے زیادہ فن کار اور کاریگر اس پروگرام میں حصہ لیں گے۔
لوگ 29 ستمبر سے 6 اکتوبر 2024 تک صبح 10:00 بجے سے رات 8:00 بجے کے درمیان مہوتسو کا دورہ کر سکتے ہیں۔ زائرین https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in پر جا کر اپنا سلاٹ محفوظ کر سکتے ہیں۔ مہوتسو میں داخلہ مفت ہے۔ راشٹرپتی نلایم، بولارم، سکندرآباد میں واک ان زائرین کے لیے موقع پر ہی بکنگ کی سہولت بھی دستیاب ہوگی۔