പഴ്‌സണല്‍, പബ്ലിക് ഗ്രീവന്‍സസ് ആന്റ് പെന്‍ഷന്‍സ് മന്ത്രാലയം
2024 നവംബർ 1 മുതൽ 30 വരെ ജീവൻ പ്രമാണിലൂടെ പെൻഷൻകാരുടെ ഡിജിറ്റൽ ശാക്തീകരണത്തിനായുള്ള ഡിഎൽസി കാമ്പയിൻ -3.0, നടക്കും.
13 SEP 2024 12:02PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി : 13 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2024
ഡിജിറ്റൽ ലൈഫ് സർട്ടിഫിക്കറ്റ് (DLC) ക്യാമ്പയിൻ 3.0, 2024 നവംബർ 1 മുതൽ 30 വരെ നടക്കുമെന്ന് പെൻഷൻ, പെൻഷനേഴ്‌സ് ക്ഷേമ കാര്യവകുപ്പ് അറിയിച്ചു. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ എല്ലാ ജില്ലാ ആസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലും പ്രധാന നഗരങ്ങളിലും ഇത് സംഘടിപ്പിക്കും . പെൻഷൻ വിതരണം ചെയ്യുന്ന ബാങ്കുകൾ, പെൻഷനർ വെൽഫെയർ അസോസിയേഷനുകൾ, യുഐഡിഎഐ, ജീവൻ പ്രമാൺ എന്നീ സംഘടനകൾ ചേർന്ന് 157 നഗരങ്ങളിൽ ഡിഎൽസി കാമ്പയിൻ നടത്തും. എല്ലാ ജില്ലാ ആസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലും ഡിഎൽസി കാമ്പയിൻ 3.0 നടത്തുന്നതിന്, പെൻഷൻ, പെൻഷനേഴ്‌സ് വെൽഫെയർ വകുപ്പ് തപാൽ വകുപ്പുമായും ഇന്ത്യ പോസ്റ്റ് പേയ്‌മെൻ്റ് ബാങ്കുമായും ഏകോപിപ്പിക്കുകയും ഇന്ത്യയിലെ എല്ലാ ജില്ലാ പോസ്റ്റ് ഓഫീസുകളിലും കാമ്പയിൻ നടത്തുകയും ചെയ്യും.
എല്ലാ ജില്ലാ പോസ്റ്റോഫീസുകളിലും ഡി എൽ സി കാമ്പയിൻ 3.0 രൂപപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിനുള്ള വേണ്ടിയുള്ള ഒരു തയ്യാറെടുപ്പ് യോഗം 12.9.2024 ന് സെക്രട്ടറി (P&PW) ശ്രീ വി. ശ്രീനിവാസ് വിളിച്ചു ചേർത്തിരുന്നു . ഇതിൽ , ശ്രീ സഞ്ജയ് ശരൺ ഡയറക്ടർ ജനറൽ പോസ്റ്റൽ സർവീസസ്, ശ്രീമതി. രാജുൽ ഭട്ട്, ഡെപ്യൂട്ടി ഡയറക്ടർ ജനറൽ പോസ്റ്റ് , ശ്രീ ആർ.വിശ്വേശ്വരൻ എംഡി & സിഇഒ IPPB, ശ്രീ ഗുർശരൺ റായ് ബൻസാൽ CGM IPPM പെൻഷൻ, പെൻഷനേഴ്സ് വെൽഫെയർ വകുപ്പിലെ മുതിർന്ന ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർ തുടങ്ങിയവർ പങ്കെടുത്തു.
പെൻഷൻകാർക്ക് ആൻഡ്രോയിഡ് സ്‌മാർട്ട് ഫോണിൽ നിന്ന് ഫെയ്‌സ് ഓതൻ്റിക്കേഷൻ ഉപയോഗിച്ച് ജില്ലാ പോസ്റ്റ് ഓഫീസുകളിൽ ജീവൻ പ്രമാൺ സമർപ്പിക്കാം. തപാൽ വകുപ്പ് പ്രായമായവർക്ക് ആവശ്യാനുസരണം വാതിൽ പടി സേവനങ്ങൾ നൽകും/ ഒപ്പം പെൻഷൻകാർക്ക് അവരുടെ ഡി എൽ സി കൾ സമർപ്പിക്കാൻ വേണ്ട അറിയിപ്പുകൾ യഥാസമയം കൈമാറും. . ക്യാമ്പുകളിൽ യുണീക്ക് ഐഡൻ്റിഫിക്കേഷൻ അതോറിറ്റി ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ(UIDAI ), കേന്ദ്ര വിവര സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യ മന്ത്രാലയം (MeitY ) എന്നിവ സാങ്കേതിക പിന്തുണ നൽകും.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
DLC Campaign 3.0 for Digital Empowerment of Pensioners through Jeevan Praman to be held from November 1-30, 2024
Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare to collaborate with Department of Posts and India Post Payment Bank for successful conduct of the DLC Campaign 3.0 in all District Post Offices in India
13 SEP 2024 12:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare in collaboration with Pension Disbursing Banks, Pensioner Welfare Associations, UIDAI and Jeevan Praman has successfully conducted Digital Life Certificate Campaigns in 2022 and 2023. In 2023, the DLC Campaign 2.0 was held in 100 cities and 1.45 crore pensioners submitted their DLC’s. The Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare has notified that the DLC Campaign 3.0 will be held from November 1-30, 2024. The DLC Campaign 3.0 will be held in all District Headquarters and major cities across India. The Pension Disbursing Banks, the Pensioner Welfare Associations, UIDAI and Jeevan Praman will conduct the DLC Campaign in 157 cities. For conducting the DLC Campaign 3.0 in all District Headquarters, the Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare would coordinate with Department of Posts and India Post Payment Bank and the DLC Campaign 3.0 would be held in all District Post Offices across India.
A preparatory meeting to structure the DLC Campaign 3.0 in all District Post Offices was held by Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary (P&PW) with Shri Sanjay Sharan Director General Postal Services, Smt. Rajul Bhatt Deputy Director General Posts, Shri R.Viswesvaran MD&CEO IPPB, Shri Gursharan Rai Bansal CGM IPPM on 12.9.2024. Senior Officials of Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare Shri Dhrubajyoti Sengupta Joint Secretary, Shri Ravi Kiran Ubale Director participated in the discussions. It was agreed that District Post Offices will coordinate with Pensioner Welfare Associations Pension Disbursing Banks, UIDAI and Jeevan Praman to conduct the DLC Campaign 3.0 at District Post Offices. Jeevan Praman can be submitted by Pensioners at District Post Offices using Face Authentication from an Android smart phone. The Department of Posts will also provide door-step delivery of services to aged/ inform Pensioners to submit their DLC’s as per requirements. Wide publicity will be given to the DLC 3.0 campaign by spreading awareness through banners, social media, SMS and short videos. UIDAI and MeitY will provide technical support during camps. It is envisaged that the collaboration will broaden and deepen the Government’s efforts for Digital Empowerment of Pensioners and will contribute immensely to their ease of living.