Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
DLC Campaign 3.0 for Digital Empowerment of Pensioners through Jeevan Praman to be held from November 1-30, 2024
Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare to collaborate with Department of Posts and India Post Payment Bank for successful conduct of the DLC Campaign 3.0 in all District Post Offices in India
13 SEP 2024 12:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare in collaboration with Pension Disbursing Banks, Pensioner Welfare Associations, UIDAI and Jeevan Praman has successfully conducted Digital Life Certificate Campaigns in 2022 and 2023. In 2023, the DLC Campaign 2.0 was held in 100 cities and 1.45 crore pensioners submitted their DLC’s. The Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare has notified that the DLC Campaign 3.0 will be held from November 1-30, 2024. The DLC Campaign 3.0 will be held in all District Headquarters and major cities across India. The Pension Disbursing Banks, the Pensioner Welfare Associations, UIDAI and Jeevan Praman will conduct the DLC Campaign in 157 cities. For conducting the DLC Campaign 3.0 in all District Headquarters, the Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare would coordinate with Department of Posts and India Post Payment Bank and the DLC Campaign 3.0 would be held in all District Post Offices across India.
A preparatory meeting to structure the DLC Campaign 3.0 in all District Post Offices was held by Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary (P&PW) with Shri Sanjay Sharan Director General Postal Services, Smt. Rajul Bhatt Deputy Director General Posts, Shri R.Viswesvaran MD&CEO IPPB, Shri Gursharan Rai Bansal CGM IPPM on 12.9.2024. Senior Officials of Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare Shri Dhrubajyoti Sengupta Joint Secretary, Shri Ravi Kiran Ubale Director participated in the discussions. It was agreed that District Post Offices will coordinate with Pensioner Welfare Associations Pension Disbursing Banks, UIDAI and Jeevan Praman to conduct the DLC Campaign 3.0 at District Post Offices. Jeevan Praman can be submitted by Pensioners at District Post Offices using Face Authentication from an Android smart phone. The Department of Posts will also provide door-step delivery of services to aged/ inform Pensioners to submit their DLC’s as per requirements. Wide publicity will be given to the DLC 3.0 campaign by spreading awareness through banners, social media, SMS and short videos. UIDAI and MeitY will provide technical support during camps. It is envisaged that the collaboration will broaden and deepen the Government’s efforts for Digital Empowerment of Pensioners and will contribute immensely to their ease of living.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
ஜீவன் பிரமான் மூலம் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களுக்கு டிஜிட்டல் அதிகாரமளிக்கும் டில்சி இயக்கம் நவம்பர் 1 முதல் 30 வரை நடைபெறும்
13 SEP 2024 12:02PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவில் உள்ள அனைத்து மாவட்ட தபால் நிலையங்களிலும் டிஜிட்டல் வாழ்நாள் சான்றிதழ் இயக்கத்தின் மூன்றாவது கட்டத்தை (DLC 3.0) வெற்றிகரமாக நடத்துவதற்கு ஓய்வூதியம், ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் நலத்துறை, அஞ்சல் துறையுடன் இணைந்து செயல்பட உள்ளது.
ஓய்வூதியம் வழங்கும் வங்கிகள், ஓய்வூதியர் நலச் சங்கங்கள், இந்திய தனித்துவ அடையாள ஆணையம், ஜீவன் பிரமான் ஆகியவற்றுடன் இணைந்து 2022, 2023-ம் ஆண்டுகளில் டிஜிட்டல் ஆயுள் சான்றிதழ் முகாம்களை ஓய்வூதியர் நலத்துறை வெற்றிகரமாக நடத்தியுள்ளது.
2023-ம் ஆண்டில், டிஜிட்டல் வாழ்நாள் சான்றிதழ் இயக்கம் 100 நகரங்களில் நடைபெற்றது. இதில் 1.45 கோடி ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் தங்கள் டிஜிட்டல் வாழ்நாள் சான்றிதழ்களை சமர்ப்பித்தனர். மூன்றாம் கட்ட டிஜிட்டல் வாழ்நாள் சான்றிதழ் இயக்கம், 2024 நவம்பர் 1 முதல் 30 வரை நடைபெறும் என்று ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் நலத் துறை அறிவித்துள்ளது.
இந்த இயக்கம், அனைத்து மாவட்ட தலைமையகங்கள், இந்தியா முழுவதும் உள்ள முக்கிய நகரங்களில் நடைபெறும். ஓய்வூதியம் வழங்கும் வங்கிகள், ஓய்வூதியர் நலச் சங்கங்கள், தனித்துவ அடையாள அட்டை ஆணையம், ஜீவன் பிரமான் ஆகியவை 157 நகரங்களில் இந்த இயக்கத்தை நடத்தும்.
அனைத்து மாவட்ட தபால் நிலையங்களிலும் டிஜிட்டல் வாழ்நாள் சான்றிதழ் இயக்கத்தை செயல்படுத்துவதற்கான ஆயத்தக் கூட்டம் 12.9.2024 அன்று அஞ்சல் சேவைகள் தலைமை இயக்குநர் திரு சஞ்சய் சரண் தலைமையில் நடைபெற்றது. இதில் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் நலத்துறையின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் பங்கேற்றனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2054424