प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री सीताराम येचुरी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
12 SEP 2024 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज पूर्व संसद सदस्य श्री सीताराम येचुरी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया।
एक्स पर एक भावपूर्ण संदेश में, श्री मोदी ने कहा:
“श्री सीताराम येचुरी जी के निधन से दुखी हूँ। वे वामपंथ के एक अग्रणी प्रकाश स्तंभ थे और पूरे राजनीतिक परिदृश्य में अपनी संपर्क-क्षमता के लिए जाने जाते थे। उन्होंने एक प्रभावी सांसद के रूप में भी अपनी पहचान बनाई। इस दुख की घड़ी में मेरी संवेदनाएं उनके परिवार और प्रशंसकों के साथ हैं। ओम शांति।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the passing of Shri Sitaram Yechury
12 SEP 2024 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today expressed his condolences following the passing of former parliamentarian Shri Sitaram Yechury.
In a heartfelt message on X, Shri Modi stated:
“Saddened by the passing away of Shri Sitaram Yechury Ji. He was a leading light of the Left and was known for his ability to connect across the political spectrum. He also made a mark as an effective Parliamentarian. My thoughts are with his family and admirers in this sad hour. Om Shanti.”